Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep golf results
0 Comments
agate

Prep golf results

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday-Friday

Class 4A East Qualifier

at Airport Golf Course in Cheyenne

Girls

Team: Sheridan 482, Cheyenne Central 523, Thunder Basin 535, Cheyenne East 623, Gillette NS.

Individual: Samantha Spielman, She, 147; Barrett Georges, CC, 159; Darby Barstad, TB, 160; Izzy Laird, She, 165; Katie Cobb, CC, 166; Libby Gardner, She, 170; Gabi Wright, She, 172; Katie Jorgenson, She, 176; Myah Hammerquist, Gil, 179; Kendall Gemar, TB, 180.

Boys

Team: Cheyenne Central 630, Sheridan 634, Gillette 649, Cheyenne East 652, Thunder Basin 657 Cheyenne South 725

Individual: Shay Leupold, Gil, 147; Caden Cunningham, CC, 151; Zack Wiltanger, CC, 154; Brock Owings, She, 155; Tayten Zitek, CE, 157; Nash Coleman, CE, 157; Sean Sanders, She, 157; Alex Sanders, She, 159; Bodie Williams, TB, 161; Cole Hibbler, CC, 162.

Class 4A West Qualifier

at Evanston

Girls

Team: Kelly Walsh 503, Natrona County 550, Evanston 552, Laramie 635, Jackson 724, Rock Springs NS

Individual: Haily Kalus, KW, 149; Sophie Spiva, NC, 163; Aryanna Little, Eva, 172; Hanmi Park, RS, 174; Maddie Griffin, KW, 176; Carli Kalus, KW, 178; Hadley Blackwell, Eva, 185; Maggie Teague, NC, 188; Hailee Ridenour, Eva, 195; Samantha Kitchen, Lar, 199; Ward, NC, 199.

Boys

Team: Kelly Walsh 634, Jackson 636, Rock Springs 677, Laramie 689, Evanston 697, Natrona County 754

Individual: Sam Young, RS, 151; Jackson McClaren, Lar, 151; Brodey Deacon, KW, 153; Adam Russell, Jac, 155; Tanner Warren, KW, 156; Hayes Millham, Jac, 156; Ridge Kling, Jac, 162; Isaac Schmidt, KW, 162; Peyton Jenkins, RS, 162; AJ Fletcher, RS, 165; Max French, Jac, 165; Kyle Barker, Eva, 165.

Class 3A East Championship

at Douglas

Girls

Team: Wheatland 547, Buffalo 651, Worland 694, Torrington 697, Rawlins NS, Douglas NS, Riverton NS.

Individual: Macy Jones, Whe, 177; Bryley Waring, Whe, 179; Lily Nichols, Whe, 191; Riley Tomich, Buf, 203; Sydney Eaton, Tor, 209; Aspen Ablard, Riv, 214; Sam Keller, Wor, 216; Syd Hall, Buf, 221; Ella Saunders, Buf, 227; Kaylynn Heimsoth, Whe, 227.

Boys

Team: Riverton 626, Worland 677, Douglas 681, Buffalo 700, Torrington 737, Wheatland 773, Rawlins 908

Individual: Parker Paxton, Riv, 137; Karsten Simmons, Wor, 153; Trevor Stowe, Buf, 161; Daxton Fischer, Riv, 164; Levi Curtis, Dou, 166; Brett Jones, Riv, 167; Kyler Graham, Riv, 167; Christian Johnson, Dou, 169; Brodie Dale, Riv, 170; Landen Gilmore, Wor, 171.

Friday

Big Horn/Tongue River Invite

at Sheridan

Girls

Team: Tongue River 322, Sundance 323, Wright 434, Big Horn NS, Glenrock NS

Individual: Sheridan Schubarth, Sun, 91; Elizabeth Holbrook, BH, 95; Allison Crawford, Sun, 98; Addison Rosics, TR, 103; Anna Keller, TR, 104.

Boys

Team: Tongue River 398, Big Horn 403, Lusk 468, Glenrock 476, Wright NS

Individual: Hayden Tellez, BH, 78; Finn Kerns, TR, 94; Liam O'Hara, BH, 96; Braxton Tremain, TR, 96; Camden Kilbride, TR, 96.

Friday-Saturday

Class 3A West Championship

at Pinedale

Girls

Team: Green River 530, Star Valley 627, Lovell 677, Lyman 688, Lander 694, Cody 794

Individual: Isabell Salas, GR, 158; Luci Adams, GR, 186; Kaelea Gibson, GR, 186; Maddie Korell, Lan, 193; Chevelle Jolley, Lov, 198; Jackie Simmons, SV, 201; Michelle Jackson, Lym, 202; Taylor Anderson, SV, 205; Morgan Hill, Lan, 220; McKayla Berg, Lym, 223.

Boys

Team: Cody 670, Lovell 703, Star Valley 721, Lander 744, Green River 747, Powell 750, Pinedale 762, Lyman 796

Individual: Hunter Hall, Cod, 134; Ryker Mele, GR, 165; PJ Horsley, SV, 165; Carter Lundberg, Lov, 167; Mason McCollam, Lov, 168; Logan Hall, Cod, 168; Riley Stoudt, Lan, 170; Brody Hamby, Pow, 174; Max Cooley, Lov, 175; Hayden Burton, SV, 180.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News