Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep skiing results
agate

Prep skiing results

  • Updated
  • Comments
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Alpine

Pinedale Invitational

at White Pine Ski Area

Girls

Team: Jackson 63, Cody 34, Natrona County 32 Laramie 17, Kelly Walsh 16, Pinedale 9.

Individual: Sidney Nash, Jac, 116.07; Morgan Kilmain, Jac, 118.33; Cadel Carrigan, Jac, 118.89; Maddison Burnett, KW, 120.19; Elena Galles, NC, 121.57; Aspen Kalkowski, Cod, 121.65; Brynn Crabtree, Jac, 122.90; Nicole Wagler, Cod, 123.86; Alexa Blair, NC, 124.13; McCrea Doyle, Lar, 129.25.

Boys

Team: Jackson 69, Kelly Walsh 41, Cody 40, Laramie 21, Natrona County NS, Pinedale NS.

Individual: Charlie Hoelscher, Jac, 114.57; Bryce Locklin, KW, 115.09; Eddie Owens, Jac, 115.66; Alex Yakel;, KW, 116.68; Buckeye Milligan, Jac, 117.32; David Reed, Cod, 118.43; Ridge Kling, Jac, 118.97; Ashton Ford, Lar, 121.85; James Davis, Cod, 122.12; Tate Ellingson, Jac, 124.06.

Saturday

Nordic

Cody Invitational

WHO'S HERE: Cody-Sheridan, Kelly Walsh, Natrona County

6k Classic

Girls

Individual: Sam Veauthier, KW, 25:10.1; Hailie Wilhelm, NC, 25:10.2; Lu Elder, NC, 25:11.8; Olivia DeVore, NC, 25:33.4; Isabella Brown, NC, 25:39.8; Finley Klinger, KW, 25:56.1; Emma Pearson, KW, 26:08.0; Eleanor Veauthier, KW, 26:16.0; Elisa Wachob, Cod, 26:22.5; Brianna Hiser, NC, 26:53.5.

Boys

Individual: Joel Kornkven, NC, 20:28.9; Max Radosevich, NC, 20:52.0; Marshall Brookins, Cod, 21:14.9; Mathew Ahrndt, KW, 21:17.3; Greg Saul, NC, 22:11.1; Koby Parker, NC, 22:13.8; Scott Mowry, NC, 22:25.1; Luke Pearson, KW, 22:40.3; Landon Rau, Cod, 23:13.1; Luke Schmidt, KW, 23:24.7.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News