Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
2021 Wyoming Coaches Association all-conference soccer teams
0 Comments
agate

2021 Wyoming Coaches Association all-conference soccer teams

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

2021 ALL-CONFERENCE SOCCER

2021 WCA All-Conference Soccer

Class 4A

East

FORWARDS: Calie Mosley, Cheyenne Central; Taylor Miller, Cheyenne East; Kylee Cox, Laramie, Alexia Lucero, Laramie, Aria Heyneman, Sheridan; Cena Carlson, Thunder Basin; Brooke Dunham, Thunder Basin.

MIDFIELDERS: Zoe Lam, Cheyenne Central; Eliza Grace-Smith, Cheyenne Central; Jordan Griess, Cheyenne East; Sydnee Streitz, Gillette; Allison Beeston, Laramie; Aubrey Cooper, Sheridan; Kylie Hayes, Thunder Basin; Brady Deimling, Thunder Basin; Alex Michael, Thunder Basin.

DEFENDERS: Brook Stampfli, Cheyenne Central; Kiera Walsh, Cheyenne East; Shaelea Milliron, Gillette; Ellie Williams, Sheridan; Peyton Roswadowski, Thunder Basin; Eagan Clark, Thunder Basin; Caytlynn Garland, Thunder Basin; Sam Bonar, Thunder Basin.

GOALKEEPERS: Sarah Foster, Cheyenne Central; Kiara Kershaw, Cheyenne East; Morgan Shirley Thunder Basin.

West

FORWARDS: Selah Hunter, Jackson; Phoebe Alva Rosa, Jackson; Rachel Evenson, Kelly Walsh; Brooke Travers, Natrona County; Brecken Hunsaker, Rock Springs; Kylee Knudsen, Rock Springs; Karli Nelson, Rock Springs.

MIDFIELDERS: Quetzalli Penaloza, Evanston; Taya McClennen, Jackson; Melissa Kussy, Jackson; Paige Hill, Kelly Walsh; Audrey Mosier, Kelly Walsh; Tatem Williams, Natrona County; Novaleigh Moses, Rock Springs; Emily Taucher, Rock Springs; Olivia Politi, Rock Springs.

DEFENDERS: Melia Wilson, Evanston; Brooklyn Hills, Jackson; Barrett Lloyd, Kelly Walsh; Haillie Wilhelm, Natrona County; Zoe Silovich, Rock Springs; Amrey Willoughby, Rock Springs; Lauren Profaizer, Rock Springs; Emma Thomson, Star Valley.

GOALKEEPERS: Alyssa DePoorter, Kelly Walsh; Hannah Trumbull, Natrona County; Addie Butler, Star Valley.

BOYS

East

FORWARDS: Ever Leyva, Gillette; Kelton Spiegelberg, Laramie; Colson Coon, Sheridan; Frank Sinclair, Sheridan; Caleb Howell, Thunder Basin; Damien Myers, Thunder Basin.

MIDFIELDERS: Brady Barrett, Cheyenne Central; Caden Smith, Cheyenne Central; Brenden Bohlmann, Cheyenne East; Cameron Hoberg, Laramie; Dane Steel, Sheridan; Cade Ayers, Thunder Basin; Sergio Pelayo, Thunder Basin; Cody Shrum, Thunder Basin.

DEFENDERS: Kellen Flowers, Cheyenne Central; James Cashin, Cheyenne East; David Tangeman, Laramie; Kaden Bateson, Sheridan; Oliver Bartel, Sheridan; Garner Gauthier, Thunder Basin; Gunner Gauthier, Thunder Basin; Ricardo Diaz, Thunder Basin.

GOALKEEPERS: Talon Luckie, Laramie; Chris Larson, Sheridan; Seth Stevens, Thunder Basin.

West

FORWARDS: Danny Huerta, Jackson; Teddy Opler, Jackson; Jackson Catchpole, Kelly Walsh; Colten Atkinson, Kelly Walsh; Jael Reyes, Natrona County.

MIDFIELDERS: Kurtis Richins, Evanston; Charlie Hoelscher, Jackson; Hunter Dewell, Jackson; Hayden Hollinger, Kelly Walsh; Sian Realing, Kelly Walsh; Max Radosevich, Natrona County; Josh Sosa, Rock Springs; Brant Nelson, Star Valley.

DEFENDERS: Jachob Fuss, Green River; Sahir Romero, Jackson; Leo Harland, Jackson; Davin Camp, Kelly Walsh; Hayden Umbach, Kelly Walsh; Conner Shipper, Natrona County; Karson Curtis, Rock Springs; Mason Brown, Star Valley.

GOALKEEPERS: Rylan Worley, Evanston; Hadley Javier Huta, Jackson; Caden Allaire, Kelly Walsh.

Class 3A

GIRLS

East

FORWARDS: Kendra Schultze, Buffalo; Maggie Olsen, Buffalo; Aliya Edwards, Rawlins; Tailana Shaw, Riverton; Kameron Stitt, Torrington.

MIDFIELDERS: Vivi Ostheimer, Buffalo; Cantrell Rosalez, Buffalo; Alli Olsen, Douglas; Claire Beastrom, Newcastle; Alaina Laurence, Newcastle; Olivia Bradley, Riverton.

DEFENDERS: Kaitrin Blaney, Buffalo; Caitlyn Pehringer, Newcastle; Brooke Palmer, Rawlins; Savannah Morton, Riverton; Madison Fossey, Riverton.

GOALKEEPERS: Angel Perez, Newcastle; Jenessa Derby, Torrington.

West

FORWARDS: Autumn Wilson, Cody; Torrie Schutzman, Cody; Delaney Sullivan, Lander; Carley Yule, Worland.

MIDFIELDERS: Emma Nieters, Cody; Ally Boysen, Cody; Whitney Hanson, Lander; Emma Goetz, Lander; Emalee Bugas, Mountain View; Kylie Warren, Worland.

DEFENDERS: Reece Niemann, Cody; Brittan Bower, Cody; Jess Lynn, Cody; Abby Copeland, Lander; Logan Yule, Worland; Tymberlynn Crippen, Worland.

GOALKEEPERS: Isabelle Radokovich, Cody; Kassidy Hewitt, Mountain View.

BOYS

East

FORWARDS: Jackson Hughes, Douglas; Allen Ferrales, Rawlins; Sean Carruth, Riverton; Ty Prall, Torrington.

MIDFIELDERS: Max Kessler, Buffalo; Mason Miller, Douglas; Marc Soto, Rawlins; Tanner Johnson, Riverton; Deagan Keith, Torrington; Chase Miller, Torrington.

DEFENDERS: Taylor Swanston, Buffalo; Devon Carr, Douglas; Camden Dalla, Douglas; Brock Hinkle, Riverton; Brice Nimmo, Riverton; Cole Parriott, Torrington.

GOALKEEPERS: Craig Thiel, Douglas; Damon DeVries, Riverton.

West

FORWARDS: Hawkin Sweeney, Powell; Sam Bauer, Powell; Cole Venable, Worland; Rudy Sanford, Worland.

MIDFIELDERS: Matt Nelson, Cody; Gus Mosemann, Lander; Chance Franks, Powell; Garrett Morris, Powell; Court Gonsalez, Worland; Jorey Anderson, Worland.

DEFENDERS: Nico Lowham, Lander; Kellen Schupp, Pinedale; Landon Sessions, Powell; Reece Bauer, Powell; JT Klinghagen, Worland; Reynaldo Rodriguez, Worland.

GOALKEEPERS: Morgan Kellum, Mountain View; Ashton Brewer, Powell.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News