Subscribe for 33¢ / day
State Soccer Championships

Cheyenne East’s Dawson Eldred battles Cheyenne Central’s Liam Leslie for ball control Saturday in the title game of the Wyoming State High School Class 4A Soccer Championship at the Big Horn Equestrian Center in Sheridan.

Class 4A

All-State

Girls

Cheyenne Central: Abby Fearneyhough, Makyleigh Howard, Sarah Krysl, Faith Meredith; Cheyenne East: Ellie Dahill, Jessie Erickson, Katie Loken; Gillette: Kennedy Ayers, Kierra Cutright, Emma Jurewicz, Delaney Hallcroft, Molly Kuhbacher, Grace Roswadovski, Alyssa Stumbaugh; Green River: Taylor Stoeger; Jackson: Annabel Hagen, Kamryn Lunde, Sarah McIntosh; Kelly Walsh: Irie Elliott, Sara Lamb; Laramie: Courtney Hamilton, Lexi Pulley, Paige Trent; Rock Springs: Alyssa Bedard, Margaret Hamilton.

Boys

Cheyenne Central: Aaron Barber, Ross Elliott, Parker Longbottom, Sawyer Ruben; Cheyenne East: Dawson Eldred, Brenden Hunt, Quinn Hunt; Gillette: Shey Rearick, Jarrett Shrum, Dalton Young; Green River: Kalen Kester, Gregory Marchal, Patrick Marchal; Kelly Walsh: Austin Kampa, Devin Palepale, Alex Perez, Dylan Stupak; Laramie: Enrique Isidro, Blake Moore, Kyle Reynolds, Tanner Riedel; Rock Springs: Kade Moeller, Hector Quezada, Jack Stout; Sheridan: Aaron Sessions.

All-Conference

Girls

East

Cheyenne Central: Abby Fearneyhough, Makyleigh Howard, Sarah Krysl, Faith Meredith, Taylor Meyrick, Kieli Stutts; Cheyenne East: Ellie Dahill, Makayla Eatmon, Jessie Erickson, Katie Loken, Sydney Miller; Cheyenne South: Raegan Downham; Gillette: Kennedy Ayers, Kierra Cutright, Kaitlyn Foster, Emma Jurewicz, Delaney Hallcroft, Kolly Kuhbacher, Grace Roswadovski, Alyssa Stumbaugh; Laramie: Morgan Bury, Courtney Hamilton, Allison McElwee, Lexi Pulley, Kadelyn Setright, Paige Trent.

West

Evanston: Alohanna Archuleta; Green River: Chezney Mamalis, Alisha Sing, Taylor Stoeger; Jackson: Raychl Fairbanks, Annabel Hagen, Kamryn Lunde, Sarah McIntosh; Kelly Walsh: Irie Elliott, Abree Hill, Sydnee Jensen, Brooke Johnson, Katie Johnson, Nicole Klungness, Sara Lamb, Bailey Neff, Kylie Spangler, Chelsea Thornburgh, Grave Vigneri; Natrona: Avery Potter, Jordan Quig; Rock Springs: Alyssa Bedard, Kia Comstock, Alyssa Graham, Margaret Hamilton, Annika Syvrud, Alyssa Vigil.

Boys

East

Cheyenne Central: Aaron Barber, Ross Elliott, Parker Longbottom, Decker Mattimoe, Sawyer Ruben, Tommy Swainson; Cheyenne East: Dawson Eldred, Brenden Hunt, Quinn Hunt, Brayden Parker, Chayce Willett; Gillette: Isaac Howell, Shey Rearick, Jarrett Shrum, Dalton Young; Laramie: Sergio Gardes, Enrique Isidro, Blake Moore, Kyle Reynolds, Tanner Riedel, Cadel Rosales; Sheridan: Noah Iberlin, Ben Lecholat, Gregg Sampson, Aaron Sessions.

West

Evanston: Hayden Crofts, Seth Davis, Kevin Najar, Jess Richins; Green River: Christian Alatorre, Kalen Kester, Gregory Marchal, Patrick Marchal, Chase Stoeger; Jackson: Colby King, Andy Lopez, Daniel Tisi; Kelly Walsh: Austin Kampa, Ryan McMullen, Devin Palepale, Alex Perez, Dylan Stupak; Natrona: Tanner Conley, Danny Diaz, Tanner Smith; Rock Springs: Kenyon Comstock, Nic Kautzman, Kade Moeller, Kevin Penuelas, Hector Quesada, Jack Stout.

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments