Boys swimming results
agate

Boys swimming results

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Laramie Pre-Invite

WHO'S HERE: Laramie, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Kelly Walsh, Sheridan, Rock Springs, Thunder Basin, Gillette, Green River, Lander, Worland, Lyman, Buffalo, Newcastle, Douglas.

200 medley relay: Gillette (Eli Andrews, Caden Morton, Corte Christensen, Nate King) 1:44.53; Laramie 1:44.79; Cheyenne Central 1:44.88

200 free: Nick Kulow, Lan, 1:52.76; Dylan Huelskamp, Lan, 1:55.24; Eli Willardson, Lar, 1:57.46

200 IM: Jonny Kulow, Lan, 2:00.59; Ryan Brinda, Lan, 2:09.47; Jared Price, CS, 2:11.37

50 free: Max DeYoung, Lar, 21.36; Corte Christensen, Gil, 23.29; Nolan McFadden, Lan, 23.76

100 fly: Mace Spiker-Miller, Lar, 55.91; Nick Kulow, Lan, 57.74; Nolan McFadden, Lan, 58.50

100 free: Jared Price, CS, 50.91; Ryan Brinda, Lan, 51.43; Zayne Cooper, Wor, 51.77

500 free: Matt Pietsch, CC, 5:21.94; Loden Ewers, Lar, 5:24.53; Jake Geyer, CC, 5:37.88

200 free relay: Lander (Jonny Kulow, Nolan McFadden, Ryan Brinda, Nick Kulow) 1:30.07; Gillette 1:33.66; Buffalo 1:37.24

100 back: Jonny Kulow, Lan, 53.65; Nick Allen, 57.70; Colin Clarke, 1:00.70

100 breast: Max DeYoung, Lar, 59.41; Eli Andrews, Gil, 1:04.34; Zayne Cooper, Wor, 1:08.87

400 free relay: Lander (Nick Kulow, Dylan Huelskamp, Teancum Whiting, Jonny Kulow) 3:22.78; Laramie 3:26.08; Gillette 3:27.01.

Sublette County Pre-Invite

at Pinedale

WHO'S HERE: Sublette County, Kemmerer, Evanston

Saturday

Laramie Invite

Team: Cheyenne Central 546, Lander 483, Laramie 483, Cheyenne South 236.5, Buffalo 233, Thunder Basin 209, Cheyenne East 193, Riverton 177.5, Sheridan 175, Worland 174, Gillette 157, Douglas 98, Rawlins 82, Newcastle 27.

200 medley relay: Lander (Jonny Kulow, Nick Kulow, Ryan Brinda, Nolan McFadden) 1:41.86; Cheyenne Central 1:43.95; Laramie 1:44.97

200 free: Jared Price, CS, 1:49.71; Ryan Brinda, Lan, 1:51.40; Connor Schuck, CC, 1:52.48

200 IM: Max DeYoung, Lar, 1:58.99; Dylan Huelskamp, Lan, 2:09.26; Caden Morton, Gil, 2:10.44

50 free: Nick Kulow, Lan, 22.42; John Wonka, Buf, 22.46; Nick Allen, 22.56

diving: Dylan Bressler, Lar, 442.30; Isaiah Haliburton, TB, 407.35; Julian Yates, CE, 407.25

100 fly: Mace Spiker-Miller, Lar, 55.26; Ryan Brinda, Lan, 56.19; Matt Pietsch, CC, 57.03

100 free: Jonny Kulow, Lan, 47.21; Nick Allen, CC, 50.73; John Wonka, Buf, 51.16

500 free: Jared Price, CS, 5:07.52; Collin Fontana, Lar, 5:07.89; Brogan Byram, Buf, 5:18.15

200 free relay: Cheyenne Central (Nick Allen, Ethan Merrill, Jake Geyer, Tanner Johnson) 1:33.42; Gillette 1:33.49; Lander 1:34.33

100 back: Max DeYoung, Lar, 52.31; Logan Schaad, CC, 58.45; Nolan McFadden, Lan, 59.31

100 breast: Jonny Kulow, Lan, 1:01.70; Jake Geyer, CC, 1:04.85; Carson Birge, CC, 1:04.89

400 free relay: Lander (Nick Kulow, Dylan Huelskamp, Teancum Whiting, Jonny Kulow) 3:21.00; Laramie 3:24.91; Cheyenne South 3:31.34

Sublette County Invite

at Pinedale

WHO'S HERE: Sublette County, Kemmerer, Evanston

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News