Boys swimming results
agate

Boys swimming results

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Friday-Saturday

Class 4A East

at Gillette

Team: Cheyenne Central 379, Cheyenne East 192, Thunder Basin 178, Cheyenne South 174, Sheridan 167, Gillette 143.

200 medley relay: Cheyenne Central (Kaden Anderson, Jake Geyer, Tanner Johnson, Nick Allen) 1:43.38; Gillette 1:44.71; Cheyenne South 1:45.90; Cheyenne East 1:48.56; Thunder Basin 1:53.85; Sheridan 1:59.65.

200 free: Jared Price, CS, 1:49.01; Connor Shuck, CC, 1:52.66; Bryson Shosten, She, 1:56.25; Colin Clarke, CC, 1:56.90; Brandon Stoffan, CE, 1:58.59; Nate King, Gil, 2:00.37.

200 IM: Ethan Merrill, CC, 2:06.18; Caden Morton, Gil, 2:07.45; Carson Birge, CC, 2:09.27; Jonathon Ikerd, CS, 2:13.68; Logan Schaad, CC, 2:14.20; Jordan Golding, CE, 2:18.48.

50 free: Nick Allen, CC, 22.55; Caleb Carsrud, TB, 22.98; Corte Christensen, Gil, 23.19; Luke Constantino, CS, 23.31; Nathan Mead, CE, 24.03; Tanner Johnson, CC, 24.19.

Diving: Isaiah Haliburton, TB, 441.10; Julian Yates, CE, 403.55; Carson Parker, TB, 345.10; Emmett Potter, She, 315.30; Challen Waller, CC, 208.65; Josh Woods, CE, 174.80.

100 fly: Corte Christensen, Gil, 57.49; Jonathon Ikerd, CS, 57.61; Thomas Yates, She, 57.72; Tanner Johnson, CC, 58.58; Landon Hoffman, TB, 59.67; Riley Roedel, CC, 1:00.20.

100 free: Nick Allen, CC, 49.60; Caleb Carsrud, TB, 50.18; Ethan Merrill, CC, 50.89; Luke Canstantino, CS, 52.57; Nate King, Gil, 52.94; Nathan Mead, CE, 54.35.

500 free: Jared Price, CS, 5:04.29; Connor Shuck, CC, 5:11.42; Eli Andrews, Gil, 5:19.53; Bryson Shosten, She, 5:22.84; Brandon Stoffan, CE, 5:37.47; Spencer Gauthier, TB, 5:50.67.

200 free relay: Cheyenne Central (Nick Allen, Ethan Merrill, Jake Geyer, Tanner Johnson) 1:33.01; Sheridan 1:34.84; Thunder Basin 1:36.78; Cheyenne East 1:37.03; Cheyenne South 1:37.58.

100 back: Logan Schaad, CC, 56.91; Kaden Anderson, CC, 58.38; Colin Clarke, CC, 1:00.61; Caden Cunningham, CC, 1:00.95; Brayden Rech, TB, 1:01.28; William Moore, CS, 1:05.05.

100 breast: Carson Birge, CC, 1:03.14; Trey Turner, CE, 1:03.49; Eli Andrews, Gil, 1:03.83; Caden Morton, Gil, 1:04.82; Jordan Golding, CE, 1:05.30; Jake Geyer, CC, 1:05.71.

400 free relay: Cheyenne South (Jared Price, Jonathon Ikerd, Rees Mullins, Luke Constantino) 3:26.77; Cheyenne Central 3:27.96; Sheridan 3:33.46; Gillette 3:34.34; Thunder Basin 3:39.84; Cheyenne East 3:46.88.

Class 4A West

at Green River

Team: Laramie 372.5, Kelly Walsh 313.5, Green River 256, Rock Springs 120, Evanston 106, Natrona County 76.

Class 3A East

at Rawlins

WHO'S HERE: Rawlins, Douglas, Buffalo, Newcastle, Worland, Cody.

Class 3A West

at Powell

Team: Lander 428, Powell 255, Riverton 182, Kemmerer 161, Sublette County 120, Lyman 117.

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News