{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Sheridan Invitational

Team: Laramie 347, Cheyenne Central 209, Sheridan 209, Gillette 155, Thunder Basin 118, Kelly Walsh 111, Jackson 93, Cheyenne East 57, Natrona County 52.

200 medley relay: Sheridan (Jadyn Mullikin, Zoe Robison, Taylor Baldacci, Piper Carroll) 2:06.58; Gillette 2:09.76; Laramie 2:17.79; Thunder Basin 2:18.14; Cheyenne Central 2:19.23; Sheridan B 2:22.05.

200 free: Piper Carroll, She, 2:13.98; Jenny Holwell, Gil, 2:16.52; Sage Morton, Lar, 2:18.92; Anna Roesler, Lar, 2:20.62; Gladys Eggers, CC, 2:23.43; Lauren Pikula, TB, 2:25.12.

200 IM: Carter Burchi, Lar, 2:38.24; Jadyn Mullikin, She, 2:41.51; Porscha Cavanaugh, CC, 2:47.60; Tayiah Graves, Lar, 2:47.61; Sally Osterman, CC, 2:48.90; Kelcey Anderson, Lar, 2:55.63.

50 free: Olivia McPherson, Lar, 27.84; Catie Weathermon, Lar, 29.56; Katie McPherson, Lar, 30.05; Sofia Nolan, Jac, 30.55; Kira Brownell, CC, 30.56; Allison Granat, Gil, 30.67.

Diving: Gabriella Haigler, NC, 402.25; Emma Reed, CC, 345.65; Brenna Jones, TB, 319.55; Natalie Six, Lar, 316.85; maddie Appelhans, Lar, 314.20; Braeden Stewart, CE, 311.25.

100 fly: Berkely Christensen, Gil, 1:08.62; Taylor Baldacci, She, 1:10.24; Anna Roesler, Lar, 1:12.45; Carter Burchi, Lar, 1:12.53; Sally Osterman, CC, 1:17.39; Tayiah Graves, Lar, 1:17.86.

100 free: Piper Carroll, She, 59.77; Olivia McPherson, Lar, 1:01.24; Jenny Holwell, Gil, 1:01.95; Heidi Schroeder, Lar, 1:05.88; Catie Weathermon, Lar, 1:06.92; Christa Vanlandingham, CC, 1:07.18.

400 free: Sage Morton, Lar, 4:48.96; Gladys Eggers, CC, 4:57.15; Zoe Robison, She, 5:01.22; Madie Jablin, Lar, 5:11.70; Tatum Massengill, CC, 5:16.66; Taylor Gebhart, CC, 5:18.54; Audrey Mitchell, KW, 5:21.02.

200 free relay: Laramie (Carter Burchi, Katie McPherson, Anna Roesler, Olivia McPherson) 1:56.52; Gillette 1:59.12; Thunder Basin 2:01.77; Laramie B 2:02.68; Jackson 2:04.29; Cheyenne Central 2:04.38.

100 back: Jadyn Mullikin, She, 1:07.49; Berkely Christensen, Gil, 1:11.29; Libby Poley, TB, 1:14.50; Allison Granat, Gil, 1:14.94; Andrea Zarate, Jac, 1:15.61; Savannah Olson, KW, 1:15.80.

100 breast: Zoe Robison, She, 1:19.97; Taylor Baldacci, She, 1:20.46; Sydney Black, She, 1:27.74; Katie McPherson, Lar, 1:29.01; Rylee Brandon, TB, 1:29.72; Isabelle Jones, KW, 1:29.92.

400 free relay: Laramie (Carter Burchi, Anna Roesler, Sage Morton, Olivia McPherson) 4:13.45; Sheridan 4:20.45; Cheyenne Central 4:34.59; Kelly Walsh 4:34.85; Laramie B 4:44.24; Kelly Walsh B 4:51.39.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments