{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Cheyenne Invite

Team: Laramie 279, Green River 191, Cheyenne Central 163, Thunder Basin 148, Gillette 130, Sheridan 115, Rock Springs 83, Cheyenne South 77, Kelly Walsh 63, Cheyenne East 46, Evanston 32, Douglas 32, Rawlins 22, Natrona County 14.

200 medley relay: Green River 1:56.30; Thunder Basin 1:58.96; Laramie 2:00.52; Gillette 2:00.99; Cheyenne Central 2:02.22; Cheyenne South 2:04.26.

200 free: Piper Carroll, She, 2:00.83; McKenna Hauber, Gil, 2:03.38; Carter Burchi, Lar, 2:06.15; Zoe Robison, She, 2:07.22; Gladys Eggers, CC, 2:08.48; Sydni Sanders, GR, 2:08.61.

200 IM: Abi Robinson-Kim, RS, 2:20.57; Alaysa Porter, TB, 2:22.57; Sage Morton, Lar, 2:24.87; Lillian Munoz, GR, 2:27.89; Hailey Uhrig, GR, 2:30.05; Chris Vanlandingham, CC, 2:32.92.

50 free: Olivia McPherson, Lar, 25.08; Katie McPherson, Lar, 26.09; Berkely Christensen, Gil, 26.12; Anna Roesler, Lar, 26.56; Shaylee Ochsner, TB, 26.73; Catie Weathermon, Lar, 26.91.

Diving: Moira McPherson, Dou, 335.25; Emma Reed, CC, 333.25; Gabriella Haigler, NC, 322.35; Braeden Stewart, CE, 321.15; Natalie Six, Lar, 301.75; Erica Farris, CE, 294.75.

100 fly: Berkely Christensen, Gil, 1:02.02; Carter Burchi, Lar, 1:04.19; Lauren Jensen, GR, 1:04.99; Anna Roesler, Lar, 1:05.79; Lauren Lee, GR, 1:07.16; Sally Osterman, CC, 1:08.84.

100 free: Piper Carroll, She, 54.16; Olivia McPherson, Lar, 55.46; Zoe Robison, She, 58.21; Heidi Schroeder, Lar, 59.20; Alaysa Porter, TB, 59.34; Chris Vanlandingham, CC, 59.54.

500 free: McKenna Hauber, Gil, 5:29.51; Sage Morton, Lar, 5:38.30; Alexa Lauze, GR, 5:38.69; Gladys Eggers, CC, 5:48.66; Lauren Lee, GR, 5:51.28; Madie Jablin, Lar, 5:58.20.

200 free relay: Gillette 1:49.11; Green River 1:50.03; Cheyenne Central 1:51.01; Rock Springs 1:51.45; Kelly Walsh 1:51.54; Laramie 1:51.65.

100 back: Abi Robinson-Kim, RS, 1:02.11; Jadyn Mullikin, She, 1:02.12; Libby Poley, TB, 1:04.92; Lauren Jensen, GR, 1:05.05; Kendyl Near, CS, 1:05.78; Kira Brownell, CC, 1:07.83.

100 breast: Shaylee Ochsner, TB, 1:10.97; Lillian Munoz, GR, 1:11.60; Katie McPherson, Lar, 1:16.57; Liberty Edwards, CS, 1:18.12; Anja Sterka, CC, 1:19.83; Rylee Brandon, TB, 1:20.06.

400 free relay: Laramie 3:50.30; Thunder Basin 3:56.25; Sheridan 3:57.18; Green River 3:57.43; Cheyenne Central 4:05.96; Rawlins 4:06.50.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments