{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Douglas Invitational

Team: Buffalo 545, Worland 490, Natrona County 371, Douglas 370, Rawlins 263, Newcastle 123.

200 medley relay: Buffalo (Quynn Kennedy, Makenna Lambert, Luci Riddle, Maddi Johnson) 2:22.11; Worland 2:29.00; Douglas 2:39.53.

200 free: Sheridan Mathis, Dou, 2:31.23; Faith Hays, Dou, 2:32.60; Kaci Bentley, Wor, 2:33.71.

200 IM: Juli Warren, Wor, 2:38.50; Hannah Gross, New, 2:42.68; Makenna Lambert, Buf, 2:52.65.

50 free: Macy Trombley, Wor, 30.46; Luci Riddle, Buf, 30.51; Maddi Johnson, Buf, 30.75.

Diving: Gabriella Haigler, NC, 222.30; Moira McPherson, Dou, 196.55; Lauren Pooley, Dou, 167.70.

100 fly: Quynn Kennedy, Buf, 1:24.14; Macy Trombley, Wor, 1:24.36; Ella Stanek, Wor, 1:28.60.

100 free: Maddi Johnson, Buf, 1:08.55; Grace Wagner, Buf, 1:10.50; Kylie Warren, Wor, 1:12.58.

400 free: Makenna Lambert, Buf, 5:14.54; Quynn Kennedy, Buf, 5:23.95; Sheridan Mathis, Dou, 5:27.20.

200 free relay: Buffalo (Maddi Johnson, Grace Wagner, Macy Johnson, Emi Wagner) 2:04.30; Worland 2:10.45; Douglas 2:11.60.

100 back: Luci Riddle, Buf, 1:19.16; Ella Stanek, Wor, 1:19.92; Alyssa Arnold, Raw, 1:27.57.

100 breast: Juli Warren, Wor, 1:23.57; Kylie Warren, Wor, 1:31.37; Hannah Gross, New, 1:31.91.

400 free relay: Buffalo (Emi Wagner, Quynn Kennedy, Luci Riddle, Macy Johnson) 4:05.77; Buffalo 4:59.53; Douglas 5:06.22.

Pinedale Invitational

Team: Lander 326, Powell 247, Sublette County 226, Lyman 155, Evanston 143, Kemmerer 110, Riverton 83.

200 medley relay: Lander (Ashlon Koch, McKenzie Lilygren, Anastasia Cornale, Molly Fehringer) 2:01.35; Powell 2:09.04; Sublette County 2:09.59.

200 free: Josie Dike, Riv, 2:09.96; Ashlon Koch, Lan, 2:10.22; Elizabeth Liggett, Pow, 2:15.31.

200 IM: McKenzie Lilygren, Lan, 2:28.71; Natalie Hunt, Lan, 2:29.61; Olivia Fowler, Lan, 2:30.41.

50 free: Emma Rogers, Sub, 26.54; Anja Harms, Lan, 27.78; Harper Hewitt, Lym, 27.79.

Diving: Emma Karhu, Pow, 295.50; Darbie Paulson, Sub, 264.65; Laurel Clarke, Kem, 228.80.

100 fly: Anastasia Cornale, Lan, 1:01.61; Natalie Hunt, Sub, 1:05.64; Ashlyn Aguirre, Pow, 1:11.36.

100 free: Madison Lowery, Pow, 1:02.52; Anja Harms, Lan, 1:02.55; Samantha Weston, Lym, 1:02.84.

500 free: Rachel Buzarde, Eva, 5:51.79; Elizabeth Liggett, Pow, 6:03.08; Olivia Fowler, Lan, 6:03.38.

200 free relay: Lander (Molly Fehringer, Leah Brown, Lily Gose, Olivia Fowler) 1:52.44; Evanston 1:53.54; Lyman 1:53.68.

100 back: Ashlon Koch, Lan, 1:06.63; Harper Hewitt, Lym, 1:10.16; Sidney O'Brien, Pow, 1:11.42.

100 breast: McKenzie Lilygren, Lan, 1:15.13; Teryn Thatcher, Kem, 1:15.91; Anastasia Cornale, Lan, 1:16.80.

400 free relay: Lander (Ashlon Koch, Olivia Fowler, McKenzie Lilygren, Anastasia Cornale) 4:03.63; Sublette County 4:09.19; Evanston 4:15.01.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments