{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Class 2A East

at Sheridan

Girls

Team: Pine Bluffs 181, Southeast 91, Glenrock 87, Wright 81, Big Horn 79, Moorcroft 71, Lusk 57, Sundance 40.

100: Annelise Clark, Glk, 13.04; Sydney Schmidt, BH, 13.49; Riley Shaw, Lus, 13.51; Jozi Edwards, Wri, 13.71; Kami Rangeman, PB, 13.73; Kendra Sloan, PB, 13.84; Laura Biegel, BH, 13.96; Mikaela Easton, Wri, 13.97.

200: Jordan Stoddard, SE, 26.28; Hailey Jones, Mor, 27.76; Riley Shaw, Lus, 28.22; Sydney Schmidt, BH, 28.50; Kami Tangeman, PB, 28.64; Joleen Pollat, Sun, 28.96; Aftyn Marchant, Sun, 28.98; Kassia George, Glk, 35.49.

400: Jordan Stoddard, SE, 1:01.26; Annelise Clark, Glk, 1:02.97; Sydney Schmidt, BH, 1:04.75; Emily Taper, Glk, 1:04.77; Aftyn Marchant, Sun, 1:07.44; Kaylee Terry, Mor, 1:07.45; Riley Shaw, Lus, 1:07.81; Libby Franklin, BH, 1:15.34.

800: Hailey Jones, Mor, 2:21.14; Emily Taper, Glk, 2:26.67; Kelci Lovercheck, SE, 2:27.75; Alexis DePaulitte, PB, 2:33.66; Kaylee Terry, Mor, 2:34.10; Jordan Jones, Mor, 2:34.65; Ellie Schmitt, SE, 2:40.22; Tori Wheeler, Sun, 2:40.43.

1600: Hailey Jones, Mor, 5:30.36; Jordan Jones, Mor, 6:03.02; Kelci Lovercheck, SE, 6:07.72; Shelby Thurin, PB, 6:10.25; Tori Wheeler, Sun, 6:19.26; Alescia Jenkins, Glk, 6:25.00; Abby Cerny, Glk, 6:26.80; Reata Cook, BH, 6:33.40.

3200: Jordan Jones, Mor, 12:41.39; Shelby Thurin, PB, 13:23.88; Tori Wheeler, Sun, 13:29.61; Reata Cook, BH, 13:45.67; Yesi Hermasillo, Glk, 14:14.38; Abby Nunez, Glk, 14:40.96; Elizabeth Foley, BH, 14:45.03; Darcy Flahaven, Sun, 16:13.36.

100 hurdles: Jozi Edwards, Wri, 16.68; Maddie Fornstrom, PB, 16.70; Taylor Gaukel, Lus, 17.13; Annelise Clark, Glk, 17.91; Jenny Trabert, BH, 18.46; Kendall Haas, SE, 18.48; Katelyn Cathcart, Glk, 18.49; Char Cranston, Mor, 24.72.

300 hurdles: Annelise Clark, Glk, 48.78; Maddie Fornstrom, PB, 49.19; Jozi Edwards, Wri, 49.26; Marjie Schmitt, SE, 50.59; Jaden Shelit, PB, 53.94; Jenny Trabert, BH, 54.00; Char Cranston, Mor, 54.69; Courtney Rowley, Lus, 55.14.

4x100 relay: Pine Bluffs (Kami Tangeman, Jourdaine Cerenil, Jaden Shelit, Kendra Sloan) 53.28; Lusk 53.71; Wright 53.91; Southeast 54.64; Glenrock 55.40; Big Horn 55.58; Moorcroft 57.27; Sundance 58.91.

4x400 relay: Southeast (Marjie Schmitt, Ellie Schmitt, Kelci Lovercheck, Jordan Stoddard) 4:15.04; Pine Bluffs 4:31.79; Sundance 4:33.45; Glenrock 4:42.22; Big Horn 4:51.81; Wright 5:09.51.

4x800 relay: Glenrock (Yesi Hermasillo, Abby Nunez, Emily Taper, Adelaide Williams) 11:26.47; Pine Bluffs 11:52.74; Big Horn 11:52.76; Wright 12:35.55; Lusk 12:57.69.

1600 sprint medley: Moorcroft (Kaylee Terry, Grace Breaux, Jordan Jones, Hailey Jones) 4:30.73; Pine Bluffs 4:49.29; Wright 4:56.08; Glenrock 5:05.82; Sundance 5:43.77.

High jump: Jordan Stoddard, SE, 5-06; Ashtyn Seeley, Wri, 5-00; Alisyn Hutton, BH, 4-10; Kammie Ragsdale, PB, 4-10; Laura Biegel, BH, 4-10; Jourdaine Cerenil, PB, 4-10; Hyleigh Fornstrom, PB, 4-06; Kendra Sloan, PB, 4-06.

Pole vault: Maddie Fornstrom, PB, 10-00; Kendra Sloan, PB, 9-06; Jaden Shelit, PB, 9-00; Courtney Rowley, Lus, 8-06; Kindall Seamands, Wri, 8-06; Morgan Preston, Wri, 8-00; Ashlee Fjeld, PB, 8-00; Jessica Potter, Glk, 6-06.

Long jump: Jourdaine Cerenil, PB, 16-02.25; Kammie Ragsdale, PB, 15-09.5; Maddie Fornstrom, PB, 15-09.5; Alisyn Hutton, BH, 15-09; Taylor Gaukel, Lus, 15-05.75; Amber Abrams, PB, 15-00.5; Joycelynn Hottell, SE, 14-06.5; Ashtyn Seeley, Wri, 14-05.

Triple jump: Taylor Gaukel, Lus, 33-04; Kammie Ragsdale, PB, 32-08.5; Jourdaine Cerenil, PB, 31-06.5; Alisyn Hutton, BH, 31-00.75; Mercy McAndrew, SE, 30-06.5; Jordan Frank, BH, 30-06; Teresa Meza, Wri, 29-11.5; Adelaide Williams, Glk, 29-11.

Shot put: Morgan Ekwall, SE, 39-10.5; Joleen Pollat, Sun, 38-05.75; Paige Thompson, PB, 36-02.25; Mackenzie Lyons, Lus, 35-11.25; Hyleigh Fornstrom, PB, 35-11.25; Riley Langston, Wri, 35-10.75; Shyan Davidson, BH, 34-08.25; Amelia Gee, BH, 34-06.25.

Discus: Riley Langston, Wri, 116-05; Shelby Apodaca, Wri, 108-03; Candee Coxbill, SE, 107-10; Hyleigh Fornstrom, PB, 102-04; Paige Thompson, PB, 101-06; Shyan Davidson, BH, 100-03; Morgan Ekwall, SE, 98-02; Sophie Howard, PB, 95-01.

Boys

Team: Big Horn 209, Glenrock 149, Wright 101, Pine Bluffs 71.5, Lusk 53, Sundance 44.5, Southeast 40, Moorcroft 12.

100: Tucker Bopp, Glk, 11.14; Carson Bates, BH, 11.24; Grayson Osmon, Mor, 11.54; Colby Lamb, PB, 11.77; Jaren Fritz, Glk, 11.83; Cody Thompson, Wri, 11.84; Payton Steinmetz, Glk, 11.95; Ian Arnold, Glk, 12.00.

200: Tucker Bopp, Glk, 22.54; Carson Bates, BH, 22.68; Grayson Osmon, Mor, 23.71; KC Kreiter, Wri, 24.02; Will Huckeba, BH, 24.10; Colby Lamb, PB, 24.20; Jaren Fritz, Glk, 24.42; Payton Steinmetz, Glk, 24.59.

400: Tucker Bopp, Glk, 50.70; Nathaniel Lydic, BH, 53.64; Aric Eaton, Lus, 55.92; Gavin Swanson, Glk, 56.60; Jack Walker, BH, 56.68; Cole Thornock, Glk, 57.10; Blake Billings, BH, 57.87; Brysen Collier, Glk, 58.30.

800: Nathaniel Lydic, BH, 2:02.03; Noah Harvey, BH, 2:04.06; Zane Moore, Glk, 2:05.09; Brant Fullmer, SE, 2:04.48; Hayden Anderson, SE, 2:08.65; Jayden Vasquez, Wri, 2:09.41; Kale Kuhlman, Glk, 2:10.28; Brysen Collier, Glk, 2:10.34.

1600: Noah Harvey, BH, 4:56.29; Zane Moore, Glk, 4:59.30; Hunter Skeens, Sun, 5:03.23; Jayden Davis, Sun, 5:08.63; Billy Watson, BH, 5:21.11; Cade Butler, BH, 5:25.11; Bridger Michaud, BH, 5:26.70; Donte Jacobsen, PB, 5:28.97.

3200: Hunter Skeens, Sun, 11:19.51; Jayden Davis, Sun, 11:19.51; Michael Shain, PB, 11:32.50; James Halvorsen, Glk, 11:35.78; Billy Watson, BH, 11:41.84; Jacob Brogdon, BH, 11:43.63; Cade Butler, BH, 11:46.87; Skyler Piasecki, Glk, 11:59.69.

110 hurdles: Kyler Ostler, BH, 15.03; Liam Greenelsh, BH, 15.33; Kade VanDyken, BH, 16.14; Kyle Thurin, PB, 16.18; Ian Arnold, Glk, 16.36; Wyatt Stauffer, Lus, 16.84; Garrett Custis, BH, 17.96; Kade Guenther, Glk, 19.60.

300 hurdles: Kyler Ostler, BH, 41.48; Ian Arnold, Glk, 43.70; Dylan Molzahn, Lus, 43.73; Wyatt Stauffer, Lus, 44.20; Kyle Thurin, PB, 44.62; Garrett Custis, BH, 46.55; Aric Eaton, Lus, 46.57.

4x100 relay: Glenrock (Ian Arnold, Tucker Bopp, Jaren Fritz, Payton Steinmetz) 44.34; Big Horn 44.80; Wright 46.90; Pine Bluffs 46.94; Southeast 46.98; Lusk 49.78.

4x400 relay: Big Horn (Will Huckeba, Kyler Ostler, Noah Harvey, Nathaniel Lydic) 3:34.70; Southeast 3:42.16; Pine Bluffs 3:52.98; Glenrock 3:53.80; Wright 4:16.76.

4x800 relay: Glenrock (Brysen Collier, Kale Kuhlman, Zane Moore, Skyler Piasecki) 8:51.11; Southeast 8:56.11; Big Horn 8:58.79; Pine Bluffs 10:00.09; Wright 10:22.36.

1600 sprint medley: Big Horn (Carson Bates, Ayden Phillips, Will Huckeba, Nathaniel Lydicc) 3:54.76; Glenrock 3:58.23; Wright 4:01.22; Southeast 4:05.81; Pine Bluffs 4:18.91.

High jump: Alec Penfield, Lus, 5-10; Kade VanDyken, BH, 5-10; Skyler Piasecki, Glk, 5-08; KC Kreiter, Wri, 5-08; Wyatt Stauffer, Lus, 5-08; Jaren Fritz, Glk, 5-06; Josiah Rudloff, Sun, 5-06; Jax Zimmer, BH, 5-02.

Pole vault: Dax Yeradi, Wri, 14-00; Kade Eisele, BH, 11-06; Aric Eaton, Lus, 11-06; Adrian Maas, Glk, 10-06; Preston Seamands, Wri, 10-00; Kaden Tescher, Wri, 9-00; Paxton Piasecki, Glk, 9-00.

Long jump: KC Kreiter, Wri, 21-04; Skyler Piasecki, Glk, 20-09.5; Ayden Phillips, BH, 19-10.25; Greg Logsdon, SE, 19-05.25; Payton Steinmetz, Glk, 19-03.25; Kade Eisele, BH, 19-01; Alec Penfield, Lus, 18-11.25; Reese Robertson, SE, 18-06.25.

Triple jump: KC Kreiter, Wri, 40-06; Kyler Ostler, BH, 39-11.5; Cody Thompson, Wri, 39-07; Garrett Custis, BH, 39-06; Josiah Rudloff, Sun, 37-10; Reed Thompson, PB, 37-10; Kade VanDyken, BH, 37-09; Wyatt Stauffer, Lus, 37-04.25.

Shot put: Seth Mullinax, BH, 48-06.25; Phoenix Buske, Wri, 45-05; Tucker Norman, PB, 45-00; Tanner Hofland, Sun, 44-09; Urian Moreno, Glk, 44-06.5; Logan Robb, Wri, 44-03; Jasper Caldera, Lus, 43-04.75; Dylan Molzahn, Lus, 42-11.

Discus: Logan Robb, Wri, 149-02; Tucker Norman, PB, 142.11; Brian Steger, PB, 136-07; Tanner Hofland, Sun, 134-06; James Merryfield, PB, 134-04; Phoenix Buske, Wri, 127-06; Jasper Caldera, Lus, 125-05; Seth Mullinax, BH, 117-08.

Class 2A West

at Shoshoni

Girls

Team: Kemmerer 141, Wind River 118, Shoshoni 95, Tongue River 90, Rocky Mountain 81, Wyoming Indian 66, Greybull 45, Riverside 22.

100: Mindy Russell, WR, 12.61; Carleigh Reish, TR, 12.87; Kiara Jolley, RM, 13.24; Grace Sopko, TR, 13.61; Marisa Orcutt, Kem, 13.81; Abby Philleo, WR, 13.99; Amelia Stopher, TR, 14.34; Tara Maddock, Sho, 14.49.

200: Mindy Russell, WR, 25.65; Carleigh Reish, TR, 26.63; Kiara Jolley, RM, 27.30; McKenzie Mazur, Gry, 27.87; Marisa Orcutt, Kem, 28.03; Eva Stone, Rsd, 28.90; Tara Maddock, Sho, 29..41; Cheyenne Thompson, Sho, 30.43.

400: Mindy Russell, WR, 58.80; Lue Herbert, WR, 1:03.80; Savannah Arneach, WR, 1:04.48; Aubrianne Crosby, RM, 1:05.58; Holly Hutchinson, TR, 1:05.59; Cheyenne Thopson, Sho, 1:08.14; Ashley Steffen, Sho, 1:09.23; Monique Velasquez, Gry, 1:11.08.

800: Lue Hervert, WR, 2:23.82; Kenley Plowman, Kem, 2:24.32; Savannah Arneah, WR, 2:29.75; Brooke Flock, Gry, 2:32.01; Holly Hutchinson, TR, 2:32.54; Kyauna Dearman, Sho, 2:32.71; Riquell Curry, WIHS, 2;33.47; Sydnie Julander, Kem, 2:37.50.

1600: Brooke Flock, Gry, 5:55.69; Larissa McElroy, WIHS, 6:00.86; Riquell Curry, WIHS, 6:02.60; Jaden Ferris, WIHS, 6:07.17; Sammi Butler, Kem, 6:09.45; Chloe Wilson, TR, 6:19.00; Sophie Failoni, Kem, 6:23.17; Denaira Hiwalker, WIHS, 6:28.82.

3200: Sammi Butler, Kem, 13:19.65; Larissa McElroy, WIHS, 13:23.00; Riquell Curry, WIHS, 13:33.89; Sophie Failoni, Kem, 13:37.05; Chloe Wilson, TR, 14:28.58; Renea Lajeunesse, Sho, 16:15.17; Crista Henry, WR, 16:56.73; Laila SunRhodes, WIHS, 18:41.72.

100 hurdles: Brooklyn Hagler, Kem, 17.37; Laurel Clarke, Kem, 17.97; Teagan Townsend, RM, 18.35; Breanna Riley, Rsd, 18.71; Candace Konija, Sho, 19.43; Jane Pendergast, TR, 19.98; Jersey Streitz, Rsd, 20.33; Alli Forster, Sho, 20.49.

300 hurdles: Lue Herbert, WR, 47.76; Brooklyn Hagler, Kem, 50.39; Kyauna Dearman, Sho, 51.04; Laurel Clarke, Kem, 51.05; Riana Tidwell, Sho, 51.78; Teagan Townsend, RM, 52.86; Breanna Riley, Rsd, 56.27; Jane Pendergast, TR, 56.89.

4x100 relay: Kemmerer (Brooklyn Hagler, Teryn Thatcher, Laurel Clarke, Marisa Orcutt) 55.84; Shoshoni 58.64; Wind River 1:00.53; Wyoming Indian 1:02.74.

4x400 relay: Wind River (Savannah Arneach, Lue Herbert, Abby Philleo, Mindy Russell) 4:14.36; Shoshoni 4:17.91; Tongue River 4:30.63; Kemmerer 4:32.23; Wyoming Indian 4:44.75.

4x800 relay: Kemmerer (Sammi Butler, Sydnie Julander, Sophie Failoni, Jillian Tibbetts) 11:16.67; Wyoming Indian 11:38.89; Wind River 13:04.42; Shoshoni 14:20.57.

1600 sprint medley: Kemmerer (Sammi Butler, Laurel Clarke, Marisa Orcutt, Kenley Plowman) 4:38.09; Tongue River 4:47.51; Greybull 4:50.03; Wind River 5:03.72; Shoshoni 5:18.21; Wyoming Indian 5:25.75.

High jump: Taylin Boettcber, RM, 4-10; Allison Sweeney, WR, 4-10; Carleigh Reish, TR, 4-08; McKenzie Mazur, Gry, 4-08; Kalie Bocek, TR, 4-08; Kiara Jolley, RM, 4-06; Alexis Minemyer, RM, 4-04; Emmy Reid, Rsd, 4-02.

Pole vault: Bailee Loftus, RM, 8-06; Alexis Minemyer, RM, 8-00; Taylin Boettcher, RM, 7-06.

Long jump: Carleigh Reish, TR, 16-00.25; McKenzie Mazur, Gry, 15-09; Teryn Thatcher, Kem, 15-04; Kenley Plowman, Kem, 15-02.25; Ashley Steffen, Sho, 14-07.5; Riana Tidwell, Sho, 14-03.25; Izzy Carbert, TR, 14-00.25; Aubrianne Crosby, RM, 13-11.25.

Triple jump: Teryn Thatcher, Kem, 35-06; Kenley Plowman, Kem, 34-06; Ashley Steffen, Sho, 32-03; Monique Velasquez, Gry, 31-06.5; Riana Tidwell, Sho, 31-05; Izzy Carbert, TR, 30-08; Summer Riley, Rsd, 30-05.5; Grace Sopko, TR, 29-11.5.

Shot put: Taylor Despain, RM, 31-08.5; Cheyenne Thompson, Sho, 31-05.25; Gabby Wall, WR, 30-09; Emma Schroder, TR, 29-08.5; Christin Singer, WIHS, 29-08; Hayley Uecker, TR, 29-07.5; Josie Oldman, WR, 29-01; Amanda Gardner, WIHS, 29-00.

Discus: Cloe Ramsey, Sho, 97-01; Jillian Tibbetts, Kem, 92-09.5; Alexis Garay, Rsd, 92-09; Isabelle Christens, RM, 86-10; Amanda Gardner, WIHS, 86-06; Maleah Parrish, Sho, 86-05.5; Emma Ramage, Sho, 85-05; Valeria DeNiz, Rsd, 82-01.

Boys

Team: Rocky Mountain 159, Kemmerer 108, Wind River 86, Shoshoni 78, Tongue River 77, Greybull 56, Wyoming Indian 40, Riverside 34.

100: Branson Robison, RM, 11.52; Quinten Roses, Kem, 11.82; Charles Dillon, WR, 12.01; Caleb Bottom, Gry, 12.08; Elian Davila, RM, 12.18; Dale McBride, Gry, 12.35; James Robertson, Gry, 12.45; Colton Befus, WR, 12.92.

200: Morgan Miller, WR, 23.65; Branson Robison, RM, 23.87; Austin Quin Martin, Kem, 23.95; Quinten Roses, Kem, 24.20; Hiissiis Goodnight, WIHS, 24.55; Charles Dillon, WR, 24.64; James DesRosier, Rsd, 25.31; Isaac Baird, RM, 26.61.

400: Tanner Plowman, Kem, 52.44; Skyler Drewes, RM, 53.48; Branson Robison, RM, 54.40; Austin Quin Martin, Kem, 54.44; Justin LaJeunesse, Sho, 54.93; James Knigge, Sho, 55.77; Arturo Dominguez, Sho, 57.02; James DesRosier, Rsd, 57.47.

800: Skyler Drewes, RM, 1:59.50; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 2:01.93; James Knigge, Sho, 2:07.61; Justin LaJeunesse, Sho, 2:08.67; Jett Walker, TR, 2:10.56; Austin Haslem, RM, 2:11.54; Braeden Cash, Sho, 2:11.67; Kade Fike, Sho, 2:12.79.

1600: Cooper Vollmer, TR, 4:45.54; Donte Duran, WIHS, 5:06.47; Zach Simmons, RM, 5:09.54; Jason Barron, TR, 5:09.71; Jett Walker, TR, 5:14.84 Ryan Smith, Gry, 5:20.51; Azariah Benevides, TR, 5:23.35; Dennis Bousman, WR, 5:46.97.

3200: Donte Duran, WIHS, 10:42.42; Zach Simmons, RM, 10:48.61; Geven McColloch, Gry, 11:07.34; Jason Barron, TR, 11:15.20; Azariah Benevides, TR, 11:33.92; Corwin Howell, WIHS, 11:48.11; Ryan Smith, Gry, 12:06.81; Tisso Guina, WR, 12:13.56.

110 hurdles: Morgan Miller, WR, 15.11; Kadon Dewitt, Sho, 16.33; Zane Horrocks, RM, 16.63; Garret Ellis-Rudd, Rsd, 18.43; Tyson McKane, Kem, 18.76; Zach Jackson, Kem, 19.73; James DesRosier, Rsd, 21.25; Tommy Skidmore, Kem, 21.67.

300 hurdles: Morgan Miller, WR, 42.18; Kadon Dewitt, Sho, 43.35; Zane Horrocks, RM, 43.57; Arturo Dominguez, Sho, 46.58; Tyson McKane, Kem, 46.84; Zach Jackson, Kem, 51.44; Tommy Skidmore, Kem, 51.84.

4x100 relay: Rocky Mountain (Skyler Drewes, Branson Robison, Zane Horrocks, Trevor Jewell) 45.82; Kemmerer 45.92; Greybull 48.57; Shoshoni 52.89.

4x400 relay: Shoshoni (Kadon Dewitt, Wade Cornell, Arturo Dominguez, Justin LaJeunesse) 3:45.08; Rocky Mountain 3:54.88; Kemmerer 3:55.50; Wind River 3:58.23; Wyoming Indian 4:08.87.

4x800 relay: Rocky Mountain (Zach Simmons, Landen Stebner, Austin Haslem, Skyler Drewes) 9:07.82; Riverside 9:48.29; Kemmerer 10:10.48.

1600 sprint medley: Shoshoni (Nathan Cousineau, Arturo Dominguez, Wade Cornell, Kade Fike) 4:07.98; Tongue River 4:16.03; Wyoming Indian 4:18.21; Rocky Mountain 4:22.49.

High jump: Morgan Miller, WR, 6-00; Trevor Jewell, RM, 5-08; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 5-06; Kendrick Beckman, RM, 5-06; Cameron Adams, Kem, 5-04; Garret Ellis-Rudd, Rsd, 5-02; James Knigge, Sho, 5-00.

Pole vault: Zane Horrocks, RM, 11-00; Nathaniel Boreen, Rsd, 10-06.

Long jump: Jett Walker, TR, 19-08.5; Caleb Bottom, Gry, 18-11.75; Cameron Adams, Kem, 18-07; Jesus Hernandez, Gry, 18-03.5; Trevor Jewell, RM, 18-02; Landen Stebner, RM, 18-00.75; Nathan Cousineau, Sho, 18-00.5; Jerry McGill, WIHS, 17-05.

Triple jump: Elian Davila, Gry, 40-10.5; Tanner Plowman, Kem, 40-05; Trevor Jewell, RM, 39-04.5; Garret Ellis-Rudd, Rsd, 38-01.5; Jerry McGill, WIHS, 37-05; Nathan Cousineau, Sho, 37-00; Kadon Dewitt, Sho, 36-07.5; Austin Wood, TR, 35-10.5.

Shot put: McCaden Anderson, WR, 46-11.25; Jeydon Boyd, Kem, 44-09.75; Jacob Knobloch, TR, 42-10.25; Jaxon Jolley, RM, 41-01.25; Cason James, RM, 39-09.25; Colton Befus, WR, 39-03.75; Aaron Ortiz, Kem, 35-11.25; Tyson Christiansen, RM, 34-11.25.

Discus: McCaden Anderson, WR, 139-08.5; Cason James, RM, 122-07.5; Colton Befus, WR, 121-01; Jeydon Boyd, Kem, 120-02; Jacob Knobloch, TR, 113-08; Aaron Ortiz, Kem, 108-03; Jesus Hernandez, Gry, 95-07; Aiden Runnion, Kem, 92-04.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments