{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Class 1A East

at Sheridan

Girls

Team: Kaycee 189.5, Hanna 147, Lingle-Fort Laramie 100, Guernsey 78, Upton 54.5, Hulett 40, Midwest 23, Arvada-Clearmont 9, Rock River 6, NSI Academy 3.

100: Kaelyn Riley, Lin, 12.70; Taylar Scott, Han, 13.13; Amy Campbell, Han, 13.59; Whitney Martin, Gue, 13.72; Tara Elmer, Kay, 13.90; Delaney Qualls, RR, 14.67; Krista Malli, AC, 15.63; Anastasia Brock, Kay, 15.85.

200: Kaelyn Riley, Lin, 26.43; Taylar Scott, Han, 28.31; Whitney Martin, Gue, 28.74; Jerrica Caylor, Upt, 29.20; Kaitlin Vaughn, Kay, 29.83; Delaney Qualls, RR, 30.73; Talia LeBeaux, Mid, 31.62; Anastasia Brock, Kay, 33.72.

400: Taylar Scott, Han, 1:03.91; Jade Maya, Kay, 1:05.91; Jessica Caylor, Upt, 1:08.26; Jackie Ramirez, Kay, 1:09.90; Jessica Hauber, Hul, 1:18.55; Suzie Robdeau, NSI, 1:25.72; Misty Morales, Gue, 1:29.86.

800: Tara Elmer, Kay, 2:34.93; Madison Campbell, Han, 2:36.63; Jackie Ramirez, Kay, 2:39.12; Rainey Wilson, Han, 2:41.03; Jade Maya, Kay, 2:42.90; Jenna Kaufman, Lin, 2:47.55; Tailah LeBeaux, Mid, 2:56.21; Katlyn Louderback, Upt, 2:57.02.

1600: Madison Campbell, Han, 6:13.33; Aubrey Merwin, Hul, 6:18.94; Sabrina Geller, Han, 6:21.00; Rainey Wilson, Han, 6:35.95; McKenzie Romero, Gue, 6:43.17; Emma Jay, Hul, 6:57.39; Mia Mondeau, Kay, 8:07.90; Heidi Juhala, Upt, 8:20.62; Chelsea Elwood, Kay, 8:29.67.

3200: Sabrina Geller, Han, 13:26.29; Cora Frederick, Lin, 13:32.05; Audrey Merwin, Hul, 13:34.84; McKenzie Romero, Gue, 14:13.80; Emma Jay, Hul, 15:23.53; Cloe Olson, Han, 15:47.47; Chelsea Elwood, Kay, 18:18.08.

100 hurdles: Tinley Pierson, Kay, 17.82; T'Lysa Solaas, Han, 19.19; Mary Cleveland, Kay, 19.55; Kendall Smith, Mid, 19.75; Aloria Miller, Upt, 20.29; Anastasia Brock, Kay, 22.05; Mia Mondeau, Kay, 24.82.

300 hurdles: Tinley Pierson, Kay, 51.69; Madison Campbell, Han, 53.42; Jerrica Caylor, Upt, 54.83; T'Lysa Solaas, Han, 55.16; Mary Cleveland, Kay, 55.19; Kaitlin Vaughn, Kay, 57.11; Anastasia Brock, Kay, 1:02.91; Krista Malli, AC, 1:04.62.

4x100 relay: Kaycee (Mary Cleveland, Kaitlin Vaughn, Bindi Hill, Tara Elmer) 54.82; Lingle-Fort Laramie 57.57; Midwest 58.87; Guernsey 58.99; Hanna 1:04.28.

4x400 relay: Kaycee (Bindi Hill, Dusteyne Olsen, Kaitlin Vaughn, Jade Maya) 4:42.83; Lingle-Fort Laramie 4:45.14; Hanna 4:45.14.

4x800 relay: Hanna (Rainey Wilson, I’Lysa Solaas, Sabrina Geller, Cloe Olson) 11:37.13; Kaycee 12:06.21; Lingle-Fort Laramie 12:20.67; Hulett 12:27.24.

1600 sprint medley: Kaycee (Arlette Ortega, Chesney Malson, Dusteyne Olsen, Bindi Hill) 5:08.82; Hulett 5:10.18; Guernsey 5:10.23; Midwest 5:16.91; Hanna 5:51.12.

High jump: Jordyn Gaspers, Lin, 4-07; Arlette Ortega, Kay, 4-05; Bindi Hill, Kay, 4-05; Dusteyne Olsen, Kay, 4-03; Kalli Nichol, Lin, 4-01.

Pole vault: Jerrica Caylor, Upt, 9-00; Tinley Pierson, Kay, 8-06; Jackie Ramirez, Kay, 7-00; Jasmine Toth, Upt, 7-00; Aloria Miller, Upt, 6-06.

Long jump: Kaelyn Riley, Lini, 15-08.5; Amy Campbell, Han, 15-02.5; Arlette Ortega, Kay, 14-08.5; Chesney Malson, Kay, 13-08; Mary Cleveland, Kay, 13-04.5; Dusteyne Olsen, Kay, 12-11.5; Katlyn Louderback, Upt, 12-10.75; Aloria Miller, Upt, 12-08.

Triple jump: Kaelyn Riley, Lin, 34-04; Taylar Scott, Han, 32-06.25; Tinley Pierson, Kay, 31-02.75; Arlette Ortega, Kay, 30-00.5; Jordan Sasso, Gue, 28-04.5; Kendall Smith, Mid, 26-08.25; Jessica Hauber, Hul, 25-05.25; Destiny Covington, Gue, 24-02.25; Jackie Walsh, Mid, 23-09.5.

Shot put: Bailey Martin, Gue, 35-00; Savannah Mirich, Lin, 33-05.5; Trinity Ayers, Gue, 31-03.5; Amy Campbell, Han, 30-00.5; Macy Mote, Gue, 29-06.5; Chesney Malson, Kay, 29-01; McKenna Auzqui, AC, 28-09.5; Annika Coberly, Upt, 28-01.5.

Discus: Macy Mote, Gue, 103-03; Annika Coberly, Upt, 100-00; Bailey Martin, Gue, 97-01; Savannah Mirich, Lin, 92-07; McKenna Auzqui, AC, 90-09; Trinity Ayers, Gue, 86-03; Amy Campbell, Han, 77-01; Ketrina Christensen, Gue, 66-00.

Boys

Team: Upton 207, Hanna 130, Hulett 72, Lingle-Fort Laramie 70, Guernsey 58, Rock River 63, Midwest 31, Arvada-Clearmont 3, NSI Academy 3, Glendo 3.

100: Conor McGraw, Han, 11.36; Jayden Caylor, Upt, 11.47; Anthony Davila, RR, 11.67; Reece Barritt, Upt, 11.74; Tristan Bunce, RR, 11.85; Austin Albrecht, Gue, 12.04; Tremaine Ruff, NSI, 12.20; Eli Sanders, Gld, 12.22.

200: Shane McGraw, Han, 23.16; Conor McGraw, Han, 23.29; Jayden Caylor, Upt, 23.32; Dillon Barritt, Upt, 23.90; Reece Barritt, Upt, 24.29; Tristan Bunce, RR, 24.39; Austin Albrecht, Gue, 25.49; Anthony Davila, RR, 26.80.

400: Shane McGraw, Han, 51.45; Dillon Barritt, Upt, 52.61; Jayden Caylor, Upt, 53.70; Reece Barritt, upt, 54.91; Dawson Butler, Hul, 56.18; Anthony Davila, RR, 56.25; Kyland Fuller, Lin, 57.01; Brenden Rodick, NSI, 59.30.

800: Shane McGraw, Han, 1:59.06; Dillon Barritt, Upt, 2:01.91; Tristan Bunce, RR, 2:07.04; Kyland Fuller, Lin, 2:08.58; Jhett Letellier, Hul, 2:15.50; Taylor Widdison, Han, 2:15.86; Seth Nelson, Hul, 2:17.17; Zariel Mallery-Coulter, RR, 2:18.34.

1600: Jhett Letellier, Hul, 5:16.62; Zariel Mallery-Coulter, RR, 5:18.52; Taylor Widdison, Han, 5:35.03; Brandon Miller, Gue, 5:35.65; Bridger Allshouse, Upt, 5:48.14; Lane Jay, Hul, 5:57.03; Morgan Hamar, Gld, 6:12.49; Aidan Coberly, Upt, 6:19.68; Matthew Walrath, RR, 6:26.73.

3200: Jhett Letellier, Hul, 11:09.82; Zariel Mallery-Coulter, RR, 11:10.27; Brandon Miller, Gue, 11:55.92; Lane Jay, Hul, 12:13.10; Bridger Allshouse, Upt, 12:21.40; Taylor Kennedy, Han, 12:25.41; Taylor Widdison, Han, 12:36.01; Aidan Coberly, Upt, 14:07.61.

110 hurdles: Conor McGraw, Han, 15.22; Kaleb Smith, Mid, 15.50; Jase Smith, Han, 19.93.

300 hurdles: Conor McGraw, Han, 41.60; Kaleb Smith, Mid, 44.44; Clayton Louderback, Upt, 46.03; Jase Smith, Han, 47.47; Aidan Coberly, Upt, 59.67; Jaden Houk, Lin, 1:05.99.

4x100 relay: Upton (Jess Claycomb, Clayton Louderback, Cam Davis, Brayden Bruce) 47.06; Guernsey 48.27; Lingle-Fort Laramie 49.12; Hulett 51.60; Hanna 54.43.

4x400 relay: Lingle-Fort Laramie (Cooper Hill, Alex Pugsley, Dustin Swartwood, Kyland Fuller) 3:47.90; Upton 3:50.09; Hanna 3:57.52; Hulett 4:17.57.

4x800 relay: Hulett (Jhett Letellier, Seth Nelson, Dalton Butler, Dawson Butler) 9:36.90; Upton 10:09.15; Hanna 10:26.96; Lingle-Fort Laramie 11:24.00.

1600 sprint medley: Upton (Jess Claycomb, Eli Jones, Cam Davis, Dillon Barritt) 3:58.00; Lingle-Fort Laramie 4:00.52; Hulett 4:22.92; Guernsey 4:25.64.

High jump: Justin Malcom, Gue, 5-06; Brock Hohnholt, Gue, 5-04; Dawson Butler, Hul, 5-04.

Pole vault: Brayden Bruce, Upt, 12-03; Eli Jones, Upt, 11-03; Nolan Turner, Upt, 11-03; Cam Davis, Upt, 10-03; Justin Malcom, Gue, 9-09; Jaden Houk, Lin, 8-03.

Long jump: Jayden Caylor, Upt, 19-07; Reecce Barritt, Upt, 18-07.25; Tristan Bunce, RR, 18-06.5; Kaleb Smith, Mid, 18-03; Cooper Hill, Lin, 18-00.5; Devon Grosstick, Han, 17-11.5; Alex Pugsley, Lin, 17-09.75; Torrey Veach, AC, 17-04.5.

Triple jump: Kaleb Smith, Mid, 41-09; Devon Grosstick, Han, 39-07; Anthony Davila, RR, 39-03; Clayton Louderback, Upt, 37-10.25; Justin Malcom, Gue, 37-07.75; Brock Hohnholt, Gue, 36-08.25; Torrey Veach, AC, 36-04.25; Bridger Allshouse, Upt, 33-06.

Shot put: Jace Bruce, Upt, 41-06; Cordell Forkner, Lin, 40-11.75; Jo Bishop, Upt, 40-10.25; Reece Woodard, Upt, 39-11.5; Dagan Davis, Lin, 39-02.25; Isaac Bishop, Upt, 38-10.25; Joseph Borah, Han, 35-09.25; Rayden Alonzo, Lin, 35-07,75.

Discus: Reece Woodard, Upt, 140-07; Shane McGraw, Han, 132-09; Dagan Davis, Lin, 125-06; Jo Bishop, Upt, 124-09; Jace Bruce, Upt, 119-09; Cordell Forkner, Lin, 114-03; Joseph Kennah, Hul, 106-09; Dominik Trenchard, RR, 100-00.

Class 1A West

at Shoshoni

Girls

Team: Cokeville 206, Farson 90, Meeteetse 77, Saratoga 72, Burlington 67, Ten Sleep 49, Dubois 47, Encampment 30, Snake River 22, St. Stephens 9, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy 1.

100: Rheannon Hawk, Dub, 13.05; Aniya Teppo, Far, 13.16; Abby Gribowskas, Far, 13.55; Abby May, Mee, 13.80; Melissa Bullinger, Brl, 13.83; Shianne Baker, Sar, 13.90; Taylor Bennett, Sar, 13.94; Mychaela Jackman, Sar, 14.21.

200: Miya May, Mee, 26.86; Aniya Teppo, Far, 28.27; Melissa Bullinger, Brl, 28.01; Taylor Bennett, Sar, 29.34; Kennedi Johnson, Mee, 29.48; Abby Gribowskas, Far, 29.51; Elizabeth Lungren, TS, 29.88; Skylynn Ready, SR, 29.90.

400: Kelli Holiday, TS, 1:02.54; Rheannon Hawk, Dub, 1:04.20; Kallie Toomer, Cok, 1:04.47; Skylynn Ready, SR, 1:10.01; Kennedi Johnson, Mee, 1:10.87; Molly Charney, TS, 1:10.95; Lauren Buford, Enc, 1:12.96; Abby Johnson, Cok, 1:13.06.

800: Lily Richardson, Cok, 2:31.91; Emma Teichert, Cok, 2:34.86; Ighlee Thoren, Far, 2:36.87; Aden Scheer, Far, 2:38.84; Cheri Henderson, Brl, 2:40.58; Skylynn Ready, SR, 2:41.78; Emma Tonga, Cok, 2:42.66; Lauren Buford, Enc, 2:45.12.

1600: Lindsey Holiday, TS, 5:53.23; Aden Scheer, Far, 6:09.65; Lily Richardson, Cok, 6:13.83; Cheri Henderson, Brl, Amber Stubbs, Enc, 6:21.61; Consualo Yellowbear, SS, 6:55.82; Raelyn Quick, Far, 7:08.01; Amanda Weaver, Far, 7:09.50.

3200: Aden Scheer, Far, 13:31.43; Amber Stubbs, Enc, 13:46.26; Cheri Henderson, Brl, 14:01.89; Lily Richardson, Cok, 14:38.85; Consualo Yellowbear, SS, 15:05.45; Amanda Weaver, Far, 15:41.13; Mariana Marquez, SR, 16:05.35; Abby Casey, Brl, 18:48.97.

100 hurdles: Emmie Barnes, Cok, 15.66; Emma Teichert, Cok, 15.89; Kylee Dayton, Cok, 16.68; Leona Teichert, Cok, 17.32; Rheannon Hawk, Dub, 17.39; Maizee Thoren, Far, 17.52; Rylee Teichert, Cok, 21.27; Savannah Wells, Sar, 21.41.

300 hurdles: Emma Teichert, Cok, 46.73; Kallie Toomer, Cok, 48.44; Kylee Dayton, Cok, 48.56; Abby Gribowskas, Far, 49.14; Emmie Barnes, Cok, 50.59; Leona Teichert, Cok, 51.65; Elizabeth Lungren, TS, 53.10; Kellyn Chandler, Dub, 54.89.

4x100 relay: Meeteetse (Miya May, Abby May, Kennedi Johnson, Sammi May) 54.41; Saratoga 54.99; Cokeville 55.28; Burlington 1:00.09; Ten Sleep 1:00.44.

4x400 relay: Cokeville (Cienna Halls, Emma Teichert, Kallie Toomer, Kylee Dayton) 4:16.77; Saratoga 4:42.05; Farson 5:12.87; Burlington 5:13.02.

4x800 relay: Cokeville (Emma Tonga, Lily Richardson, Kallie Toomer, Skylee Call) 11:29.14; Farson 12:45.13; Saratoga 13:05.94; Burlington 14:08.97.

1600 sprint medley: Ten Sleep (Elizabeth Lungren, Molly Charney, Kelli Holiday, Lindsey Holiday) 4:38.44; Saratoga 4:48.95; Farson 4:51.88; Cokeville 4:59.75; Burlington 5:00.75.

High jump: Sydney Olson, Brl, 5-01; Rylee Teichert, Cok, 4-11; Kylee Dayton, Cok, 4-11; Jenna Dew, Sar, 4-07; Abby Johnson, Cok, 4-05; Braelly Wardell, Brl, 4-03; Payton Casteel, TS, 4-03; Evelynn Lehto, WHLA, 4-01.

Pole vault: Rheannon Hawk, Dub, 9-06; Kara Henderson, Brl, 8-06; Tana Teichert, Cok, 7-06; Abby May, Mee, 7-00; Sammi May, Mee, 7-00; Kallen Smith, Dub, 6-06; Bell VanAuken, Mee, 6-06; Sara Floyd, Cok, 6-00.

Long jump: Janae Teichert, Cok, 15-09.25; Miya May, Mee, 15-05; Kellyn Chandler, Dub, 14-10.25; Emmie Barnes, Cok, 14-08.5; Rylee Teichert, Cok, 14-08.25; Abby May, Mee, 14-07; Aniya Teppo, Far, 14-06.5; Tana Teichert, Cok, 14-01.25.

Triple jump: Tana Teichert, Cok, 33-06.5; Taylor Bennett, Sar, 32-08.5; Emmie Barnes, Cok, 32-08.5; Kellyn Chandler, Dub, 32-03.5; Jenna Dew, Sar, 32-03.5; Janae Teichert, Cok, 31-06.5; Miya May, Mee, 31-02.5; Melissa Bullinger, Brl, 30-04.

Shot put: Noelle Peterson, Enc, 33-08.5; Janae Teichert, Cok, 33-06.25; Amanda Cooley, Mee, 33-01.5; Lizzi James, Enc, 31-07.5; Shianne Baker, Sar, 31-00.75; Tiffany Bauer, Sar, 30-09.5; Kinley Erickson, TS, 30-02.5; Cylee Mathenson, SR, 28-08.5.

Discus: Gabby Pitt, SR, 102-02; Amanda Cooley, Mee, 95-04; Alicia Brock, Mee, 95-03; Shianne Baker, Sar, 94-08; Kinley Erickson, TS, 86-04; Bailey Allred, Cok, 80-11; Jessica Goggles, SS, 78-06; Tiffany Bauer, Sar, 77-05.

Boys

Team: Burlington 129.5, Cokeville 129, Farson 87, Saratoga 84, Encampment 52, Meeteetse 41, Snake River 39, Ten Sleep 38, Dubois 33.5, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy 31, St. Stephens 11.

100: Kaden Dower, WHLA, 11.19; Dontae Garza, Brl, 11.36; Kirwin Johnson, Mee, 12.04; Devyn Donahue, Cok, 12.07; Tim Nichols, TS, 12.08; Jake Harmon, Cok, 12.15; Logan Seahorn, Sar, 12.35; Ian Stocks, SR, 14.01.

200: Kaden Dower, WHLA, 23.34; Tim Nichols, TS, 24.71; Devyn Donahue, Cok, 25.19; Jeremiah Willow, SS, 25.43; Dalton Peterson, Enc, 25.43; Joey Weeks, SR, 25.52; Ian Stocks, SR, 30.45.

400: Boe Nichols, TS, 53.35; Bentley Johnson, Cok, 55.45; Devan Moody, Cok, 56.56; Aidan Slider, Dub, 56.68; Michael Gribowskas, Far, 56.71; Kirwin Johnson, Mee, 57.02; Matthew Thomas, Cok, 57.84; Joey Weeks, SR, 57.84.

800: Jarom Davidson, Brl, 2:01.54; Ethan Bird, Cok, 2:02.29; Boe Nichols, TS, 2:03:36; Lain Mitchelson, Far, 2:05.15; Jarom Herring, Enc, 2:07.24; Devan Moody, Cok, 2:09.85; Tyler Moyes, Cok, 2:11.07; Treyson Dayton, Cok, 2:11.82.

1600: Jarom Davidson, Brl, 4:40.64; Jarom Herring, Enc, 4:50.46; Lain Mitchelson, Far, 5:01.74; Mason Slider, Dub, 5:07.43; Cree Jones, Far, 5:07.99; Darien Barraza, SS, 5:08.01; Carson Jones, Far, 5:10.00; Tyler Moyes, Cok, 5:16.68.

3200: Jarom Davidson, Brl, 10:39.39; Lain Mitchelson, Far, 10:42.00; Jarom Herring, Enc, 10:54.39; Mason Slider, Dub, 10:59.57; Cree Jones, Far, 10:59.87; Carson Jones, Far, 11:22.91; Gavin Bartlett, Sar, 11:25.29; Hunter Thomas, Cok, 11:38.52.

110 hurdles: Bentley Johnson, Cok, 15.70; Michael Gribowskas, Far, 16.46; Kolby Broederlow, Brl, 16.86; Kyler Miller, Enc, 17.89; Tony Enriquez, SR, 18.53; Aidan Slider, Dub, 19.14; Zander Risner, SR, 19.42.

300 hurdles: Bentley Johnson, Cok, 42.54; Nate Barnes, Cok, 42.59; Kolby Broederlow, Brl, 43.80; Gideon Goerge, Brl, 45.02; Michael Gribowskas, Far, 45.94; Tony Enriquez, SR, 47.42; Kyler Miller, Enc, 47.98; Zander Risner, SR, 50.57.

4x100 relay: Saratoga (Jeremiah Debar, Teegan Love, Noah Rimmer, Logan Seahorn) 47.06; Meeteetse 47.99; Snake River 49.60; Farson 49.94; Burlington 51.55; Dubois 53.69.

4x400 relay: Cokeville (Matthew Thomas, Devan Moody, Tyler Moyes, Nate Barnes) 3:44.93; Saratoga 3:47.72; Burlington 3:57.20; Dubois 4:00.24; Farson 4:05.00.

4x800 relay: Farson (Cree Jones, Trevor Jones, Levi Johnson, Parker Clawson) 9:35.40; Cokeville 9:52.86; Saratoga 10:10.39; Burlington 11:19.36.

1600 sprint medley: Ten Sleep (Asher Lyman, Boe Nichols, Tim Nichols, Brian Shoopman) 3:58.72; Burlington 4:00.39; Saratoga 4:03.86; Dubois 4:09.03; Farson 4:09.67.

High jump: Samuel Schneider Sar, 6-06; Dontae Garza, Brl, 6-04; Jake Harmon, Cok, 6-02; Gideon George, Brl, 6-00; Hayden Hatch, Cok, 5-06; Lochlyn Teichert, Cok, 5-06; Jacob Cook, Brl, 5-04; Kody Gotfredson, Brl, 5-04.

Pole vault: Gavin Bartlett, Sar, 11-00; Kirwin Johnson, Mee, 10-06; Dace Bennett, Mee, 10-06; Jacob Stanworth, Brl, 10-06; Anthony Kluesner, Mee, 10-00; Jacob Cook, Brl, 10-00; Dre Sanderson, Dub, 9-06; Jack Gotredson, Brl, 9-06.

Long jump: Dontae Garza, Brl, 21-06; Samuel Schneider, Sar, 19-06; Nate Barnes, Cok, 18-09.5; Devyn Donahue, Cok, 18-09; Tozai May, Mee, 18-05; Jake Harmon, Cok, 18-04; Hayden Hatch, Cok, 18-03; Kyler Miller, Enc, 18-00.

Triple jump: Dontae Garza, Brl, 44-07; Samuel Schneider, Sar, 42-06.5; Gideon George, Brl, 41-00.5; Bentley Johnson, Cok, 39-10; Dalton Peterson, Enc, 37-07.5; Luke Schwarting, Cok, 36-07; Dace Bennett, Mee, 36-06.25; Tony Enriquez, SR, 36-02.75.

Shot put: Noah Rimmer, Sar, 45-00.5; Clancy Gines, Far, 43-02; Kaden Dower, WHLS, 43-01; Karter Evans, SR, 40-06.75; Dalton Peterson, Enc, 38-09.5; Roberto Hernandez, SS, 38-09.5; Riley Hopkins, Enc, 38-04.75; Dayne Anderson, Enc, 37-08.5.

Discus: Karter Evans, SR, 134-01; Clancy Gines, Far, 131-01; Dalton Peterson, Enc, 125-01; Kaden Dower, WHLA, 124-06; Noah Rimmer, Sar, 112-03; Dayne Anderson, Enc, 102-01; Koye Gilbert, Enc, 101-04; Max Claar, Dub, 99-10.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
1
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments