{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Class 4A East

at Sheridan

Girls

Team: Laramie 135, Cheyenne Central 120.5, Thunder Basin 113, Sheridan 96.5, Cheyenne East 90.5, Natrona County 80.5, Gillette 45, Cheyenne South 15.

100: Emmy Johnson, Lar, 12.59; Amira Cummings, CE, 12.60; Raeyn Gallegos, NC, 12.70; Dulce Carlos, CE, 12.77; Jenna Goodrich, CC, 12.97; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 12.97; Kezley Yeager, TB, 12.98; Annakaye Pitter, TB, 13.03.

200: Emmy Johnson, Lar, 25.96; Raeyn Gallegos, NC, 26.20; Jenna Goodrich, CC, 26.36; Kezley Yeager, TB, 26.39; Annakaye Pitter, TB, 26.42; Rachel King, Lar, 26.63; Breonna Beckley, NC, 26.69; Caydince Groth, CS, 27.23.

400: Kezley Yeager, TB, 1:00.24; Sydalee Brown, Gil, 1:00.41; Raeyn Gallegos, NC, 1:00.93; Emma Brown, CE, 1:02.49; Gabby Mendoza, TB, 1:02.73; Kalli Schock, TB, 1:02.98; Caydince Groth, CS, 1:03.71; Elizabeth Prescott, CC, 1:04.86.

800: Abigail Whitman, Lar, 2:18.11; Claudia Miller, CC, 2:19.00; Rylee Brandon, TB, 2:22.08; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:22.21; Saige Reed, TB, 2:23.55; Shaelynn Klamm, TB, 2:24.21; Katie Turpin, She, 2:25.01; Delilah Baedke, NC, 2:26.11.

1600: Claudia Miller, CC, 5:15.67; Mackenzie Marler, CE, 5:24.92; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 5:27.71; Delilah Baedke, NC, 5:29.16; Rylee Brandon, TB, 5:29.59; Katie Turpin, She, 5:33.11; Kate Moran, She, 5:36.19; Shaelynn Klamm, TB, 5:37.51.

3200: Abigail Whitman, Lar, 11:33.06; Delilah Baedke, NC, 11:33.76; Mackenzie Marler, CE, 11:41.08; Meghan Hanson, TB, 11:43.96; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 11:48.02; Syliva Brown, She, 11:50.95; Kaya Pillivant, CC, 11:52.44; Kate Moran, She, 12:01.81.

100 hurdles: Taylor Gardner, Lar, 15.91; Taylen Sewell, CC, 15.92; Gabby Drube, TB, 15.93; Rachel Petersburg, She, 16.03; Maddison Blaney, CE, 16.10; Reese Bradley, CC, 16.77; Gabby Mendoza, TB, 16.87; Ketisa Akambasi, Lar, 17.02.

300 hurdles: Emmy Johnson, Lar, 46.14; Gabby Drube, TB, 46.80; Gabby Mendoza, TB, 48.10; Maddison Blaney, CE, 48.30; Piper O’Dell, She, 49.57; Rachel Petersburg, She, 49.93; Taylen Sewell, CC, 50.92.

4x100 relay: Laramie (Ketisa Akambasi, Rachel King, Aubry Sanchez, Emmy Johnson) 50.03; Gillette 50.76; Cheyenne South 50.96; Thunder Basin 50.98; Cheyenne East 51.41; Cheyenne Central 52.31; Sheridan 52.40; Natrona County 52.80.

4x400 relay: Thunder Basin (Kalli Schock, Erica Lewis, Gabby Drube, Kezley Yeager) 4:10.45; Sheridan 4:16.44; Cheyenne Central 4:16.87; Cheyenne East 4:18.02; Laramie 4:18.04; Natrona County 4:18.86; Cheyenne South 4:24.77.

4x800 relay: Thunder Basin (Meghan Hanson, Saige Reed, Shaelynn Klamm, Rylee Brandon) 10:03.55; Cheyenne East 10:13.79; Sheridan 10:18.85; Cheyenne Central 10:29.08; Natrona County 10:41.30; Laramie 11:20.41.

1600 sprint medley: Cheyenne East (Maddison Blaney, Dulce Carlos, Amira Cummings, Mackenzie Marler) 4:18.54; Cheyenne Central 4:21.63; Laramie 4:26.47; Thunder Basin 4:28.30; Sheridan 4:30.69; Natrona County 4:36.08[ Gillette 4:43.89.

High jump: Addy Turner, CE, 5-04; Madyson Godwin, She, 5-02; Emma Jacobsen, CE, 5-00; Dulce Carroll, She, 5-00; Ellie Fearneyhough, CC, 5-00; Preslee Moser, She, 4-10; Risa Pilon, TB, 4-08; Shelby Chipperfield, TB, 4-08.

Pole vault: Aubry Sanchez, Lar, 11-06; Kayla Stibley, NC, 11-00; Amira Cummings, CE, 10-06; Kalea Reisdorfer, CC, 10-06; Alicia Thoney, She, 9-06; Cassi Crossen, NC, 9-06; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 9-06; Erin Weibel, NC, 8-06; Kaylee Bell, CC, 8-06.

Long jump: Jenna Goodrich, CC, 17-00; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 16-09; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 16-06.75; Ketisa Akambasi, Lar, 16-06.25; Raeyn Gallegos, NC, 16-03; Aubry Sanchez, Lar, 16-00; Janessa Miller, CC, 15-06.75; Rachel Petersburg, She, 15-03.75.

Triple jump: Breonna Beckley, NC, 36-03.5; Jenna Goodrich, CC, 35-03.5; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 34-09.75; Ashtyn Evans, TB, 33-08.5; Katie Thomson, CC, 33-04.75; Hannah Brin, Lar, 33-02.75; Taylor Choal, NC, 32-08; Kennedy Pulliam, TB, 32-02.25.

Shot put: Jordan Christensen, She, 41-07.5; Kyla Bush, CC, 41-07.5; Lauryn Love, Gil, 40-08.25; Kaitlyn Migneault, CC, 37-06.5; Rebecca Monahan, CS, 36-09; Alex Cameron, She, 36-04.5; Liz Romanjenko, She, 34-09.5; Hailey Marshall, CE, 34-08.5.

Discus: Jordan Christensen, She, 132-05; Lauryn Love, Gil, 113-04; Jessica Shedden, NC, 111-07; Kyla Bush, CC, 111-02; Taylor Lee, She, 106-00; Kaitlyn Migneault, CC, 105-10; Samie Philips, She, 105-09; Gennah Duetscher, She, 98-11.

Boys

Team: Sheridan 188, Natrona County 140, Cheyenne East 100, Thunder Basin 87, Laramie 87, Cheyenne Central 72, Gillette 18, Cheyenne South 5.

100: Sam Hageman, CE, 10.91; Chase Brachtenbach, NC, 11.01; Brock Bomar, She, 11.07; Nate Yeadon, NC, 11.22; Remar Pitter, Gil, 11.31; Matt Roma, She, 11.32; Carter McComb, She, 11.49; Hunter Brandt, NC, 11.68.

200: Matt Roma, She, 22.57; Brock Bomar, She, 22.63; Alec Riegert, She, 22.65; Chase Brachtenbach, NC, 22.68; Dakota Merritt, CE, 22.80; Jacee Sheets, CE, 23.33; Zafron Khan, TB, 24.30; Donovan Hoffman, TB, 29.18.

400: Zafron Khan, TB, 50.90; Alec Riegert, She, 51.26; Matt Roma, She, 51.68; Chase Brachtenbach, NC, 51.72; Izak Aksamit, She, 52.11; Cody Stults, She, 54.61; Baylor Smith, CE, 1:07.40; Tanner Jacobson, CE, 1:08.11.

800: Tim Brown, She, 1:58.88; Mason Henry, NC, 1:59.89; Trevor Stephen, CC, 2:00.88; Micah Zeller, Lar, 2:01.13; Wyatt Shaw, She, 2:01.14; Mason Swingholm, Lar, 2:01.42; Alex Garber, She, 2:01.44; Austin Stephen, CC, 2:01.74.

1600: Micah Zeller, Lar, 4:32.99; Derk Lyford, Lar, 4:34.36; Mason Swingholm, Lar, 4:35.17; Mason Henry, NC, 4:37.26; Trevor Stephen, CC, 4:37.91; Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 4:38.10; David Standish, She, 4:38.88; Austin Stephen, CC, 4:39.36.

3200: Micah Zeller, Lar, 9:44.61; Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 9:48.08; Derk Lyford, Lar, 9:51.53; Mason Swingholm, Lar, 9:57.42; David Standish, She, 10:02.84; Garett Avery, She, 10:11.98; Joshua Broomfield, CC, 10:14.33; Jeremy Rief, CE, 10:15.75.

100 hurdles: Alec Riegert, She, 15.12; Tyson Edwards, TB, 15.34; Hunter Brandt, NC, 15.49; Jefferson Danso, CE, 15.84; Dylan Hayden, TB, 16.03; Kyle Meinecke, She, 16.09; Tanner Pafford, CC, 16.25; Robert Douglas, NC, 16.36.

300 hurdles: Alec Riegert, She, 40.02; Tyson Edwards, TB, 41.71; Carter McComb, She, 41.97; Robert Douglas, NC, 43.68; Nolan Valdez, NC, 44.50; Zach Wilcox, TB, 44.57; Tanner Pafford, CC, 44.93.

4x100 relay: Cheyenne East (Jacee Sheets, Dakota Merritt, Jefferson Danso, Sam Hageman) 43.15; Natrona County 43.95; Cheyenne Central 44.19; Sheridan 44.37; Thunder Basin 45.77; Laramie 45.99; Gillette 46.17.

4x400 relay: Sheridan (Izak Aksamit, Matt Roma, Cody Stults, Brock Bomar) 3:27.55; Natrona County 3:29.60; Thunder Basin 3:32.82; Cheyenne East 3:33.79; Laramie 3:36.60; Cheyenne Central 3:37.55; Cheyenne South 3:45.86; Gillette 3:50.80.

4x800 relay: Laramie (Micah Zeller, Derk Lyford, Collin Krueger, Mason Swingholm) 8:23.39; Sheridan 8:27.30; Cheyenne Central 8:37.71; Cheyenne East 8:42.49; Thunder Basin 8:55.02; Natrona County 9:03.02.

1600 sprint medley: Sheridan (Cody Stults, Carter McComb, Izak Aksamit, Wyatt Shaw) 3:47.04; Natrona County 3:48.19; Cheyenne Central 3:48.94; Thunder Basin 3:58.93; Cheyenne East 4:07.30; Cheyenne South 4:09.32; Gillette 4:10.82; Laramie 4:11.49.

High jump: Hunter Brown, NC< 6-06; Gus Wright, She, 6-06; Josh Ahrens, She, 5-10; Jefferson Danso, CE, 5-10; Woodrow Gamboa, Lar, 5-08; Connor Goss, She, 5-08; Ox Schroeder, CE, 5-08; Max DeYoung, Lar, 5-08.

Pole vault: Ryan Karajanis, She, 14-00; Aidan Morris, Lar, 12-10; Andre Felton, TB, 12-10; Caden Moeller, She, 12-10; Matt Legler, She, 12-04; Davis Cathey, Gil, 11-10; Christian Dollard, CE, 11-10; Shane Karajanis, She, 11-04.

Long jump: Hunter Brown, NC, 22-08.25; Dakota Merritt, CE, 21-05.5; Remar Pitter, Gil, 20-11; Hayden Minchow, TB, 20-08; Josh Ahrens, She, 20-01; Aden Gallon, CC, 19-11.5; Blain Dilly, CC, 19-11; Haden Lamm, CE, 19-10.5.

Triple jump: Hunter Brown, NC, 46-09.5; Jefferson Danso, CE, 45-10.5; Sam Spiker, CC, 43-02.75; Kaliff Guevara, CE, 31-11.25; Aden Gallon, CC, 42-08.5; Haden Lamm, CE, 40-04.25; Travis Judd, Lar, 39-06; Nolan Valdez, NC, 39-04.

Shot put: Ryan Kienzle, TB, 53-00; Riley Cash, CC, 52-04; Scott Uglow, CE, 51-04; Joshua Corr, NC, 49-09; Gaige Vielhauer, She, 49-08.5; Brendon Gustafson, NC, 49-04; Onyx Jackson, CE, 48-05.5; Mason Mastellar, TB, 48-03.

Discus: Ryan Kienzle, TB, 163-10; Brendon Gustafson, NC, 155-06; Tanner Bullock, CC, 139-05; Scott Uglow, CE, 128-00; Riley Cash, CC, 127-03; Zachary Valerio, CE, 126-10; Joshua Corr, NC, 126-08; Gaige Vielhauer, She, 126-04.

Class 4A West

at Evanston

Girls

Team: Kelly Walsh 133, Cody 118, Evanston 117, Rock Springs 109, Riverton 72.5, Jackson 62.5, Star Valley 54, Green River 32.

100: Favour Wanjoku, RS, 12.68; Taylor Rowe, KW, 12.68; Hannah Christie, SV, 12.85; Chayci Russell, KW, 13.17; Mariyah Brady, GR, 13.31; Jocelyn Toso, Riv, 13.40; Carey Ritter, Jac, 13.40; Sarah McKen, SV, 13.42.

200: Taylor Rowe, KW, 26.25; Chayci Russell, KW, 26.86; Carey Ritter, Jac, 27.03; Sarah MKen, SV, 27.87; Ani Brown, KW, 27.97; Jazlyn Waltari, Cod, 28.68; Holly Spiering, Cod, 28.76; Reagin Ross, Jac, 28.87.

400: Jenae Ramirez, RS, 59.34; Tia Nelson, Eva, 59.70; Heidi Barton, Eva, 1:00.21; Ani Brown, KW, 1:01.19; Lake Harrison, Cod, 1:02.30; Shelyse Ellingford, Eva, 1:03.09; Carey Ritter, Jac, 1:03.22; Holly Spiering, Cod, 1:18.55.

800: Riley Smith, Cod, 2:18.28; Breila Fuller, Eva, 2:19.38; Heidi Barton, Eva, 2:22.02; Kate Brigham, Jac, 2:22.68; Shaunti Longfellow, RS, 2:24.87; Rylie Merta, Riv, 2:24.89; Andie Cornish, Jac, 2:26.03; Parker Smith, Jac, 2:26.67.

1600: Riley Smith, Cod, 5:24.12; Finley Klinger, KW, 5:26.68; Kate Brigham, Jac, 5:29.89; Shaunti Longfellow, RS, 5:29.99; Sienna Taylor, Jac, 5:34.50; Breila Fuller, Eva, 5:36.20; Andie Cornish, Jac, 5:43.44; Reghan Worley, Eva, 5:44.77.

3200: Finley Klinger, KW, 12:10.03; Trysta Stingley, Riv, 12:23.92; Lilly Williams, Eva, 12:31.64; Hanna Shuler, RS, 12:32.75; Kaisa Arnell, GR, 12:35.54; Ashton Powell, Cod, 12:42.33; Emmy Bower, Cod, 12:45.58; Eve Mavy, SV, 12:51.11.

100 hurdles: Naya Shime, Riv, 15.85; Grace Shaffer, Cod, 16.11; Stacia Barker, Eva, 16.35; Taylor Siplon, KW, 16.50; Zocia Nowakowski, Eva, 16.66; Gabby Hall, Eva, 16.69; Riley Jo Heward, SV, 17.10; Nicole Wagler, Cod, 17.32.

300 hurdles: Gabby Hall, Eva, 46.37; Jenae Ramirez, RS, 47.20; Lillian Munoz, GR, 48.76; Brittan Bower, Cod, 49.29; Mia Barker, Eva, 49.52; Stacia Barker, Eva, 49.58; McKenna Brog, SV, 50.69.

4x100 relay: Kelly Walsh (Hannah Glynn, Chayci Russell, Kailey Walker, Taylor Rowe) 50.58; Riverton 50.93; Star Valley 51.48; Cody 52.10; Evanston 52.54; Green River 52.91.

4x400 relay: Evanston (Breila Fuller, Shelyse Ellingford, Gabby Hall, Tia Nelson) 4:06.00; Riverton 4:10.76; Star Valley 4:13.46; Kelly Walsh 4:13.81; Cody 4:14.41; Green River 4:26.47; Jackson 4:35.32; Rock Springs 4:54.57.

4x800 relay: Evanston (Breila Fuller, Reghan Worley, Hailey Cardon, Lexi Demander) 10:06.47; Rock Springs 10:14.87; Jackson 10:23.95; Star Valley 10:27.23; Riverton 10:30.30; Cody 10:43.14; Kelly Walsh 10:53.31; Green River 11:02.67.

1600 sprint medley: Rock Springs (Favour Wanjoku, Hanna Shuler, Jenae Ramirez, Shaunti Longfellow) 4:19.61; Cody 4:24.37; Kelly Walsh 4:6.35; Evanston 4:27.95; Riverton 4:30.52; Jackson 4:32.77; Star Valley 4:44.12; Green River 4:58.95.

High jump: Paige Powell, Cod, 5-04; Naya Shime, Riv, 5-04; Erika Wilson, GR< 5-02; Hannah Christie, SV, 5-02; Lily Jenkins, SV, 5-02; Stacia Barker, Eva, 5-02; Corin Carruth, KW, 5-00; Hannah Robinson, Riv, 5-00; Bella Santamauro, Jac, 5-00.

Pole vault: Grace Shaffer, Cod, 11-06; Victoria Lange, Eva, 10-00; Shelyse Ellingford, Eva, 10-00; Arianna Ellis, KW, 9-06; Kinsie Reed, Cod, 9-00; Nyah Meier, Cod, 8-06; Kelsi Yorgason, Riv, 8-06; Layne Robinson, SV, 8-06.

Long jump: Naya Shime, Riv, 17-08.85; Paige Powell, Cod, 16-11; Jueliet Menolascino, Jac, 16-04.25; Reagin Ross, Jac, 16-01.75; Kailey Walker, KW, 15-10.75; Mariyah Brady, GR, 15-08; Tierney Robinson, KW, 15-03.5; Bella Santamauro, Jac, 15-02.25.

Triple jump: Favour Wanjoku, RS, 38-04.75; Jueliet Menolascino, Jac, 35-11; Paige Poell, 35-08; Kaile Walker, 33-11.5; Hannah Robinson, Riv, 33-10.5; Olivia Muir, SV, 33-08; Elayna Chafee, KW, 33-03; Frances Hunting, SV, 32-03.25.

Shot put: Courtney Smith, RS, 39-05.25; Makena Clemens, KW, 37-09.5; Trinity Chrisawn, RS, 34-05.75; Megan Bradford, RS, 33-06; Jayla Johnson, KW, 33-01.5; Oressa Olsen, SV, 33-01; Lilly Clark, KW, 32-10.5; Faith Bartashnick, GR, 32-01.5.

Discus: Makena Clemens, KW, 125-05; Paige Powell, Cod, 115-00; Megan Bradford, RS, 114-01; Brixon Mathis, RS, 113-01; Courtney Smith, RS, 111-05; Jayla Johnson, KW, 110-01; Emily Gertsch, SV, 102-09.

Boys

Team: Kelly Walsh 180.5, Rock Springs 132, Evanston 100, Star Valley 69.5, Jackson 69, Cody 61, Green River 47, Riverton 41.

100: Wyatt Moore, SV, 10.87; Jared Grenz, Cod, 11.02; Donte Wilson, KW, 11.30; Tyler Whitley, KW, 11.36; Kevin Mei, RS, 11.37; Emory Yoosook, KW, 11.37; Favor Okere, RS, 11.52; Darius Wiggins, KW, 11.53.

200: Wyatt Moore, SV, 21.87; Donte Wilson, KW, 22.69; Emory Yoosook, KW, 22.76; Darius Wiggins, KW, 22.86; Tyler Whitley, KW, 22.96; Nathan Wilson, Cod, 23.18; Kevin Mei, RS, 23.24; Favor Okere, RS, 23.77.

400: Kody Smith, Eva, 51.48; Gabe Morris, Eva, 51.54; Tyrell Halladay, Eva, 51.68; Darius Wiggins, KW, 5.25; Colin Madsen, RS, 53.83; Chasyn Campbell, Riv, 54.54; Brody Hills, Jac, 54.95; Will Mume, Riv, 56.23.

800: Tyrell Halladay, Eva, 1:57.81; Peter Visser, SV, 1:58.70; Mac Staryk, Jac, 1:59.39; Dallin Cardon, Eva, 2:01.37; Marcos Valerio, GR, 2:02.14; Drew Gibson, GR, 2:02.46; Jayson Caudell, RS, 2:02.72; Wyatt Sullivan, Jac, 2:02.90.

1600: Dallin Cardon, Eva, 4:36.96; Ben Williams, Jac, 4:38.40; Owen Preston, Cod, 4:40.69; Marcos Valerio, GR, 4:41.89; Drew Gibson, GR, 4:42.52; Kade Hatten, Jac, 4:42.81; Jason Caudell, RS, 4:44.09; Jessie Loveland, SV, 4:45.82.

3200: Marcos Valerio, GR, 10:28.52; Mason Wheeler, Jac, 10:33.92; Jessie Loveland, SV, 10:34.33; Kyson Miller, KW, 10:44.79; Dillon Foley, SV, 10:59.27; Greg Sherwin, GR, 11:04.58; Taden Morrell, RS, 11:08.49; Brandon Sepos, Eva, 11:16.58.

110 hurdles: Cole Goich, RS, 15.46; Jamin Barker, Eva, 15.67; Seth Hymas, RS, 15.87; Isaac Taylor, Cod, 16.87; Preston Folchert, KW, 16.94; Hayden Roberts, GR, 17.34; Drew Trotter, Cod, 17.67; Cade Francom, Eva, 18.00.

300 hurdles: Cole Goich, RS, 39.89; Seth Hymas, RS, 40.31; Donte Wilson, KW, 41.68; Garrett Berger, Eva, 42.21; Cade Francom, Eva, 42.79; Hayden Roberts, GR, 43.27; Jamin Barker, Eva, 43.90; Casin Hiser, RS, 44.07.

4x100 relay: Kelly Walsh (Darius Wiggins, Emory Yoosook, Tyler Whitley, Donte Wilson) 43.5; Rock Springs 43.66; Star Valley 44.37; Cody 44.74; Evanston 44.82; Riverton 45.18; Green River 46.79.

4x400 relay: Evanston (Garrett Berger, Kody Smith, Gabe Morris, Tyrell Halladay) 3:26.69; Rock Springs 3:30.82; Kelly Walsh 3:36.06; Riverton 3:37.18; Cody 3:37.27; Jackson 3:42.45; Green River 3:43.02; Star Valley 3:52.66.

4x800 relay: Jackson (Mac Staryk, Wyatt Sullivan, Brody Hills) 8:20.29; Rock Springs 8:37.72; Kelly Walsh 8:44.02; Evanston 8:48.42; Riverton 9:17.49; Star Valley 9:34.31; Green River 10:00.52.

1600 sprint medley: Star Valley (Asefa Wetzel, Peter Visser, Dean Shaw, Phoenix Powell) 3:34.80; Evanston 3:37.63; Rock Springs 3:39.65; Kelly Walsh 3:44.38;; Cody 3:46.00; Green River 3:51.70; Riverton 4:00.21; Jackson 4:02.14.

High jump: Sage Coventry, KW< 6-04; Favor Okere, RS, 6-00; Michael Bradley, KW, 6-00; Jared Grenz, Cod, 6-00; Derek Lionberger, RS, 6-00; Gabe Clinger, SV, 6-00; Paxton Yakel, KW, 5-10; Jaron Clevenger, SV, 5-10.

Pole vault: Ryan Foy, KW, 12-10; Madden Hart, Jac, 12-10; Karson Skalsky, KW, 12-04; Orion Bergstrom, Jac, 11-10; Daniel Geoghegan, Cod, 11-10; Garrett Sandoval, KW, 11-10; Trystan Gorley, Riv, 11-04; Michael Bettelyoun, RS, 11-04.

Long jump: Emory Yoosook, KW< 21-11; Sage Coventry, KW, 21-04.25; Wyatt Moore, SV, 21-03.5; Seth Hymas, RS, 20-06; Thomas Nolan, KW< 20-01; Pearson Evans, Jac, 19-06; Nathan Costalez, KW, 19-01; Nate Keipert, Jac, 18-10.75.

Triple jump: Sage Coventry, KW, 44-02.5; Thomas Nolan, KW, 42-01; Pearson Evans, Jac, 41-11.5; Isaac Taylor, Cod, 40-07.5; Nate Keipert, Jac, 40-03.5; Alex Marius, GR, 40-01.75; Emmanuel Odogwu, RS, 39-08.5; Trey Draper, Riv, 39-04.

Shot put: Brock Spiegelberg, KW, 49-05.5; Zach Geffre, RS, 45-05.75; Caden Smith, Riv, 44-11.25; Coleman Welsch, RS, 44-07; Todd Bowles, Cod, 44-02.25; Rylan Koehn, Riv, 43-11.25; Payton Vernon, Eva, 43-11; Randon Gresham, RS, 43-05.5.

Discus: Zach Geffre, RS, 145-10; Zane Taylor, Riv, 136-05; Keith Conner, Cod, 135-04; Bastian Hansen, KW, 134-03; Derek Lionberger, RS, 133-00; Rylan Koehn, Riv, 130-05; Connor Shopp, KW, 129-08; Jacob McMurtrey, Eva, 129-02.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Tags

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments