{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Class 3A East

at Burns

WHO'S HERE: Burns, Douglas, Buffalo, Rawlins, Wheatland, Torrington, Newcastle, Thermopolis

Girls

100: Grace Wagner, Buf, 13.94; Kamdynn Townsend, Dou, 14.04; Olivia Pacheco, Raw, 14.33; Kayla Beaman, Whe, 14.54; Onalise Albaugh, Tor, 14.55; Zoe Law, Raw, 14.83; Shelbi Kovar, Buf, 14.8; MaryBea Powers, Dou, 15.09.

200: Grace Wagner, Buf, 28.39; Olivia Pacheco, Raw, 28.97; Onalise Albaugh, Tor, 29.39; Kayla Beaman, Whe, 29.83; Zoe Law, Raw, 30.09; Ava Tompkins, Dou, 30.35; Hailey Boslau, Tor, 30.53; Autumn Harris, Tor, 31.09.

400: Kamdynn Townsend, Dou, 1:00.90; Grace Wagner, Buf, 1:01.09; Khayla Otero, Whe, 1:04.52; Hailey Boslau, Tor, 1:04.60; Jenny Porter, Dou, 1:05.82; Tyne Stokes, Tor, 1:06.93; Grace Steenbergen, Bur, 1:09.91; Piper Perez, Bur, 1:10.09.

800: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 2:21.15; Allison Olsen, Dou, 2:26.67; Jenny Porter, Dou, 2:26.88; Emma Gonzales, Bur, 2:28.23; Sera Glass, Tor, 2:28.29; McKenna Bomengen, The, 2:29.68; Seren Chapin, Buf, 2:30.48; Danielle Brow, Whe, 2:31.11.

1600: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 5:15.91; Lexi Rule, Buf, 5:44.37; Danielle Brow, Whe, 5:45.16; Emma Gonzales, Bur, 5:45.85; Piper Perez, Bur, 5:47.86; McKenna Bomengen, The, 5:51.20; Allison Olsen, Dou, 5:53.91; Tahja Hunt, The, 5:59.08.

3200: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 10:57.13; Emma Gonzales, Bur, 12:21.99; Lexi Rule, Buf, 12:27.18; Danielle Brow, Whe, 12:33.38; Elizabeth Farris, Buf, 12:38.40; Rebekah Hinman, Raw, 12:39.10; McKenna Bomengen, The, 12:42.75; Tahja Hunt, The, 12:46.78.

100 hurdles: Shelbi Kovar, Buf, 17.84; Reece Halley, Tor, 18.10; Jaden Gif=pfert, Bur, 18.62; Kendall Tietjen, Buf, 19.38; Nakalyn Garner, Tor, 19.47; Taylor Potratz, Raw, 19.55; Rylee Ward, Bur, 19.56; Colson Webster, Dou, 19.92.

300 hurdles: Kendall Tietjen, Buf, 50.05; Rylee Ward, Bur, 51.55; Reece Halley, Tor, 52.39; Taylor Potratz, Raw, 53.67; Shelbi Kovar, Buf, 53.74; Jaden Gipfert, Bur, 54.51; Kaylee DeVries, The, 55.89; Marie Ihnat, Buf, 55.94.

4x100 relay: Rawlins (Olivia Pacheco, Taylor Potratz, Zoe Law, Carlee ScheelO 54.08; Douglas 55.42; Torrington 55.91; Wheatland 57.58; Buffalo 57.66; Thermopolis 58.04.

4x400 relay: Buffalo (Seren Chapin, Lexi Rule, Kendall Tietjen, Grace Wagner) 4:23.77; Douglas 4:27.74; Burns 4:31.28; Wheatland 4:38.18; Torrington 4:40.65.

4x800 relay: Buffalo (Seren Chapin, Elizabeth Farris, Lexi Rule, Kendall Tietjen) 10:37.36; Douglas 10:51.36; Burns 10:56.97; Thermopolis 11:37.80; Torrington 12:25.96.

1600 sprint medley: Rawlins (Olivia Pacheco, Zoe Law, Taylor Potratz, Sydney Thorvaldson) 4:22.78; Torrington 4:35.52; Burns 4:39.44; Douglas 4:49.16; Buffalo 4:52.72; Wheatland 4:56.84; Thermopolis 5:03.90.

High jump: Kamdynn Townsend, Dou, 5-02; Allison Brummell, Tor, 4-08; Elly Smith, Whe, 4-08; Halle Smith, Whe, 4-08; Kinley Johnson, Dou, 4-08; Jaden Gipfert, Bur, 4-04; Ashley McPhie, The, 4-02; Carlee Scheel, Raw, 4-02.

Pole vault: Nakalyn Garner, Tor, 9-09; Olivia Weyer, The, 9-03; Mackenzie Faircloth, Bur, 8-09; Miranda Mosley, Bur, 8-09; Christina Haroldson, Whe, 8-03; Mattilyn Jones, Tor, 8-03; Onalise Albaugh, Tor, 8-03; Rylee Ward, Bur, 8-03.

Long jump: Kamdynn Townsend, Dou, 17-05.5; Khayla Otero, Whe, 16-07.25; Julie Johnson, The, 16-02.25; Haedyn Rhoades, Dou, 15-11; Ava Tompkins, Dou, 15-08; Allison Brummell, Tor, 15-06.5; Christina Haroldson, Whe, 14-10; Sesi Jensen, The, 14-02.25.

Triple jump: Allison Brummell, Tor, 34-04.5; Ava Tompkins, Dou, 32-09.5; Ashley McPhie, The, 32-03.25; Haedyn Rhoades, Dou, 32-02.75; Stephanie Witbrod, Dou, 32-02; Mackenzie Faircloth, Bur, 30-07.5; Colson Webster, Dou, 30-06.25; Avery Alishouse, New, 30-00.

Shot put: Allyson Fertig, Dou, 39-03.25; Riley Seeds, Dou, 37-03.5; Natalie Iacovetto, Whe, 34-00; Rory Anderson, Whe, 31-01.25; Sierra Miller, Bur, 30-10.5; Chloe Collins, Dou, 30-10.25; Janie Dziardziel, Dou, 30-08.25; Lauren Steveson, New, 29-09.

Discus: Allyson Fertig, Dou, 115-03; Sierra Allen, Tor, 105-11; Reece Halley, Tor, 100-06; Sierra Miller, Bur, 97-03; Riley Seeds, Dou, 90-09; Lauren Steveson, New, 90-02; Chloe Krick, Tor, 87-09; Charley Mauck, Buf, 87-09.

Boys

100: Cody Milmine, Buf, 11.35; Larenzo Ebell, Raw, 11.68; Marc Wodahl, Buf, 11.83; Morgan Felbeck, Buf, 11.92; Heath Hayes, Dou, 12.35; Jarron Mascarenas, Raw, 12.40; Joel Morales, Bur, 12.54; Brett Posten, Tor, 12.57.

200: Cody Milmine, Buf, 23.18; Larenzo Ebell, Raw, 23.87; Marc Wodahl, Bur, 24.42; Morgan Felbeck, Buf, 24.99; Nicholas Sherbeyn, Tor, 25.36; Adam Suko, Whe, 25.53; Jarron Mascarenas, Raw, 25.64; Heath Hayes, Dou, 25.67.

400: Cody Milmine, Buf, 50.20; Larenzo Ebell, Raw, 51.40; Wyatt Ebben, Bur, 54.25; Isaac Nitschke, Raw, 55.62; Nicholas Sherbeyne, Tor, 55.88; Jack Ickes, Bur, 57.57; Sutton Perry, Dou, 58.88.

800: Brady Brooks, Dou, 2:00.10; Kenyion Townsend, Dou, 2:01.67; Wyatt Ebben, Bur, 2:03.05; Cameryn Spence, Dou, 2:04.75; Kolby George, The, 2:05.10; Kollen Milmine, Buf, 2:05.91; Zach Purviance, New, 2:05.98; Nathan Kessler, Buf, 2:06.13.

1600: Brady Brooks, Dou, 4:48.93; Kenyion Townsend, Dou, 4:49.97; Nathan Kessler, Buf, 4:52.17; Kolby George, The, 4:54.64; Cameryn Spence, Dou, 5:04.30; Caleb Johansson, Raw, 5:09.08; Alex Cahhal, Buf, 5:09.50; Dylan Talley, New, 5:10.69.

3200: Nathan Kessler, Buf, 10:46.74; Alex Cahhal, Buf, 11:00.04; Dylan Talley, New, 11:02.38; Colby Stockton, Bur, 11:02.63; Nathan Schweisberger, Raw, 11:13.95; Caleb Johansson, Raw, 11:19.59; Teric Ledwell, Raw, 11:27.33; Tristan Troftgruben, New, 11:42.03.

110 hurdles: Nathan Wagner, Buf, 16.79; Tyce Dahlberg, Buf, 16.95; Mario Guerrero, Raw, 17.20; Aiden Carroll, Bur, 17.43; Tucker Giles, Buf, 18.61; Kaden Bauersachs, Dou, 18.70; Gabe Saint, Dou, 18.82.

300 hurdles: Aiden Carroll, Bur, 43.08; Keltan Ewing, Dou, 43.61; Ryce Dahlberg, Buf, 44.21; Aaron Thiele, Buf, 44.21; Cody Pierce, Tor, 46.05; Mario Guerrero, Raw, 46.41; Connor Miller, Bur, 46.43; Nathan Wagner, Buf, 46.47.

4x100 relay: Buffalo (Ryan Dyess, Morgan Felbeck, Aaron Thiele, Beau Toyne) 46.07; Wheatland 47.12; Burns 47.32; Douglas 47.86; Rawlins 48.18; Newcastle 48.33; Thermopolis 48.48.

4x400 relay: Douglas (Brady Brooks, Kenyion Townsend, Cameryn Spence, Heath Hayes) 3:34.46; Rawlins 3:35.44; Thermopolis 3:38.46; Buffalo 3:40.79; Burns 3:41.44; Newcastle 3:50.15; Torrington 3:52.84.

4x800 relay: Burns (Jack Ickes, Kaden Lakin, Colby Stockton, Wyatt Ebben) 8:49.44; Newcastle 9:03.16; Rawlins 9:05.49; Torrington 9:18.13; Douglas 9:28.23; Buffalo 10:12.71.

1600 sprint medley: Douglas (Jayden Archuleta, Heath Hayes, Kenyion Townsend, Brady Brooks) 3:42.98; Buffalo 3:44.35; Torrington 3:50.36; Newcastle 3:52.16; Thermopolis 3:53.01; Rawlins 3:54.33; Burns 4:03.46.

High jump: Dylan Pearson, Whe, 6-02; Tyce Dahlberg, Buf, 6-00; Gunner Ramsey, New, 6-00; Kade Preuit, Whe, 5-10; Sutton Perry, Dou, 5-08; Nathan Wagner, Buf, 5-08; Casey Britton, Tor, 5-08; Jarron Mortimore, The, 5-08; Kaden Bauersachs, Dou, 5-08.

Pole vault: Aiden Carroll, Bur, 12-06; Rodee Brow, Whe, 11-10; Blake Williams, The, 11-10; Boe Clayson, Bur, 11-10; Jake Hicks, Whe, 11-10; Keltan Ewing, Dou, 11-04; Wyatt McDermott, The, 11-04; John Wonka, Buf, 10-10.

Long jump: Marc Wodahl, Buf, 21-07; Kaden Lakin, Bur, 20-01.5; Rowen Ruby, Buf, 20-01.25; Kobey Preuit, Whe, 19-07.5; Sutton Perry, Dou, 18-10.25; Kade Preuit, Whe, 18-05; Adam Suko, Whe, 17-10; Dylan Pearson, Whe, 17-09.

Triple jump: Marc Wodahl, Buf, 42-02.5; Mario Guerrero, Raw, 41-04.5; Ryce Dahlberg, Buf, 41-03.75; Beau Toyne, Buf, 39-02.75; Jayden Archuleta, Dou, 38-11; Ben Camino, Buf, 38-04.5; Kaden Lakni, Bur, 37-09.75; Connor Miller, Bur, 36-02.

Shot put: Nathaniel Woodruff, Tor, 50-06.75; Corbin Harris, Tor, 48-04.75; Wade Pollock, Bur, 45-11.25; Logan Cole, The, 45-07.75; Brandon Bennick, Tor, 44-10.75; Kody Micke, Dou, 43-08.25; Carlos Garcia, Whe, 43-04.75; Brandon Deen, Tor, 40-05.25.

Discus: Corbin Harris, Tor, 129-08; Logan Cole, The, 125-10; Wade Pollock, Whe, 125-00; Kenny Raymond, Raw, 124-10; Kody Micke, Dou, 122-02; Brandon Bennick, Tor, 121-11; Clayton Iacovetto, Whe, 118-08; Keenan Manlove, Bur, 113-10.

Class 3A West

at Pinedale

Girls

Team: Powell 111.5, Lyman 111, Pinedale 109, Lander 98, Mountain View 96, Big Piney 61, Worland 57, Lovell 48.5.

100: Kait Wassum, Wor, 12.65; Madison Chance, Lan, 12.89; Isabella Romasko, Pin, 13.06; Jenna Hillman, Pow, 13.19; Megan Cornia, Lov, 13.19; Nicole Peden, Lym, 13.23; McKinley Boulter, Pin, 13.28.

200: Kait Wassum, Wor, 26.45; Jenna Hillman, Pow, 27.42; Nicole Peden, Lym, 27.53; Kenzy Kellum, MV, 27.61; Torry Taylor, BP, 28.03; Haily Stephens, MV, 28.10; Emma Karhu, Pow, 28.12; Riley Dauwen, Pin, 28.46.

400: Kait Wassum, Wor, 1:01.41; Riley Dauwen, Pin, 1:02.69; Jenna Hillman, Pow, 1:02.77; Sabrina Shoopman, Pow, 1:02.90; Hazel Womack, Lan, 1:03.74; Emma Rogers, Pin, 1:03.84; Torry Taylor, BP, 1:04.68; Jaynee Hunt, MV, 1:05.91.

800: Muriel Jones, BP, 2:22.19; Jessica White, Lan, 2:28.87; Jaynee Hunt, MV, 2:29.59; Charity Harmon, MV, 2:31.64; Lily Gose, Lan, 2:32.08; Elena Jensen, Lym, 2:33.02; Brianna Rich, Lan, 2:35.65; Hailee Hunter, Wor, 2:36.31.

1600: Muriel Jones, BP, 5:28.46; Lily Gose, Lan, 5:43.81; Elena Jensen, Lym, 5:48.03; Charity Harmon, MV, 5:59.72; Jessica White, Lan, 6:02.54; Hailee Hunter, Wor, 6:11.42; Brianna Rich, Lan, 6:16.76; Karlee Burton, Lov, 6:24.28.

3200: Muriel Jones, BP, 12:17.89; Elena Jensen, Lym, 12:42.93; Charity Harmon, MV, 13:02.90; Jessica White, Lan, 13:23.64; Brianna Rich, Lan, 13:47.88; Karlee Burton, Lov, 14:12.06; Patti Sanders, Lov, 14:38.57; Brooklyn Walker, Lov, 14:53.51.

100 hurdles: Madison Chance, Lan, 15.69; Isabella Romasko, Pin, 16.16; Madison Friend, Pin, 16.29; Sabrina Shoopman, Pow, 16.34; Leah Brown, Lan, 16.86; Caitlyn Miner, Pow, 16.89; Haylee Hereford, MV, 17.00; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 18.12.

300 hurdles: Sabrina Shoopman, Pow, 46.98; Isabella Romasko, Pin, 47.29; Haylee Hereford, MV, 48.37; Emma Karhu, Pow, 48.72; McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 49.64; Leah Brown, Lan, 50.12; Lyndee Hereford, MV, 50.19; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 51.70.

4x100 relay: Lander (Leah Brown, Tristyn Kraft, Lily Swanson, Madison Chance) 51.64; Lovell 52.34; Powell 52.65; Mountain View 52.99; Pinedale 53.08; Lyman 57.40; Big Piney 1:00.05.

4x400 relay: Pinedale (Riley Dauwen, Maggie Majhnovich, Emma Rogers, Grace Davis) 4:17.38; Mountain 4:19.90; Powell 4:20.79; Lander 4:25.20; Big Piney 4:26.60; Worland 4:34.82; Lyman 4:41.27.

4x800 relay: Mountain View (Kat Stuart, Taylor Bradshaw, Karlee Lehning, Jaynee Hunt) 11:25.83; Lovell 11:31.92; Big Piney 11:37.66; Powell 11:44.68; Lyman 12:18.95.

1600 sprint medley: Big Piney (Alda Acosta, Torry Taylor, Rachel Foster, Muriel Jones) 4:35.40; Lander 4:35.91; Pinedale 4:44.09; Lyman 4:44.97; Mountain View 4:46.47; Worland 4:50.28; Powell 4:59.06.

High jump: McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 5-02; Gabri Lundberg, Pow, 4-10; Hailee Hyde, Pow, 4-10; McKinley Boulter, Pin, 4-10; Asha Reid, Lan, 4-10; Denali Jones, Wor, 4-10; Mandy Lillard, Lov, 4-08; Lily Swanson, Lan, 4-06.

Pole vault: Challis Nebeker, Lym, 10-03; Emma Karhu, Pow, 9-09; Madison Friend, Pin, 9-03; Maddie Hackenberg, Pow, 8-03; Emma Rogers, Pin, 8-03; Maya Lawrence, MV, 7-09p Jakobi Hibbert, BP, 7-03; Roxanne Rogers, Pin, 6-09; Katerine Labuda, Pin, 6-09.

Long jump: Megan Cornia, Lov, 16-08.5; Adriana Liserio, Pin, 16-02.75; Madison Friend, Pin, 16-01.75; Sarah Woodland, Lym, 15-08; Kenzy Kellum, MV, 15-01; Spring Jaggi, Lym, 15-00.75; Edain Rogers, Lan, 14-10.35; Maddie Hackenberg, Pow, 14-10.25.

Triple jump: Isabella Romasko, Pin, 36-05; Haily Stephens, MV, 33-11; Madison Friend, Pin, 33-06; Megan Cornia, Lov, 33-05.75; Spring Jaggi, Lym, 33-00.75; Sarah Woodland, Lym, 33-00.5; Edain Rogers, Lan, 32-10.35; Maggie Harber, Pin, 32-07.75.

Shot put: McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 38-04; Alexa Caballero, Wor, 35-05.25; Rachel Bonander, Pow, 33-07.25; Kassidy Nelson, Lym, 33-03.5; Lyndee Hereford, MV, 33-03.5; Nicole Peden, Lym, 32-08.25; Cassidy Miner, Pow, 31-11; Aspen Fraughton, MV, 31-08.75.

Discus: McKinley Bradshaw, Lym, 128-02; Rachel Bonander, Pow, 113-08; Alexa Caballero, Wor, 111-04; Haylee Rudy, MV, 101-08; Brice Hansen, Lym, 101-07; Lyndee Hereford, MV, 98-08; Krystalyn Palmer, Lov, 91-10; Hanna Hansen, BP, 91-05.

Boys

Team: Mountain View 184, Powell 156.5, Lovell 111, Lander 105.5, Piniedale 40, Big Piney 36, Worland 30, Lyman 29.

100: Ashton Schofield, MV, 11.16; C.J. Lindsay, Lov, 11.27; Kaelan Groves, Pow, 11.45; Justin Bever, Lan, 11.56; Jacob Grant, Lov, 11.64; Kade Ziegler, Pin, 11.75; Chris Nicholas, Wor, 11.80; Hunter Gross, MV, 11.85.

200: Ashton Schofield, MV, 22.79; C.J. Lindsay, Lov, 22.98; Brody Karhu, Pow, 23.32; Brenden Lundberg, Lov, 23.43; John Fawson, Lan, 23.52; Kaelan Groves, Pow, 23.65; Kade Ziegler, Pin, 23.71; Chris Nivholas, Wor, 24.24.

400: Jay Cow, Pow, 51.36; Trenton Wells, MV, 52.11; Brody Karhu, Pow, 52.17; Eric Liu, Pin, 54.29; Hunter Gross, MV, 54.65; Lincoln Long, BP, 55.43; Aidan Jacobsen, Pow, 55.48; Cole Frank, Pow, 55.96.

800: Jay Cox, Pow, 1:58.89; Ezekiel Newman, Lov, 2:00.25; Trenton Wells, MV, 2:01.34; Sam Kistemann, Lan, 2:03.30; Jayden Yates, Pow, 2:04.16; Anival Ramos, Pin, 2:04.32; Micah Kistemann, Lan, 2:04.51; Aidan Jacobsen, Pow, 2:05.58.

1600: Kaleb Simonson, Lan, 4:50.28; Porter Harman, Wor, 4:53.43; Tanner Erickson, MV, 4:56.72; Micah Kistemann, Lan, 4:58.34; Alan Merritt, Pow, 4:58.52; Blaine Giklish, Lan, 4:58.91; Jayden Yates, Pow, 4:58.99; Anival Ramos, Pin, 4:59.05.

3200: Travis Harmon, MV, 10:44.62; Kaleb Fila, BP, 10:50.55; Alan Merritt, Pow, 10:50.67; Ethan Kraft, Lan, 10:57.33; Justin Hamblin, MV, 11:01.55; Jess Fanos, Lym, 11:01.60; Jayden Yates, Pow, 11:07.66; Joey Hernandez, Pow, 11:29.37.

110 hurdles: Briggin Bluemel, MV, 14.97; Conrad Swenson, Lan, 15.87; Sam Porter, MV, 16.68; Dylan Preator, Pow, 16.69; Kadden Abraham, Pow, 16.84; Teagan Elliott, BP, 17.30; Preston Brewer, Lym, 17.75; Braxton Bradshaw, Lym, 19.11.

300 hurdles: Briggin Bluemel, MV, 39.77; Conrad Swenson, Lan, 40.16; Kadden Abraham, Pow, 41.61; Dylan Preator, Pow, 41.72; Jack Sweeney, Lan, 42.39; Jacob Newell, Wor, 42.86; Sam Porter, MV, 43.93; Teagan Elliott, BP, 44.92.

4x100 relay: Lander (Justin Bever, John Fawson, Shawn Cozzens, Conrad Swenson) 43.93; Lovell 44.31; Pinedale 45.27; Powell 45.96; Big Piney 46.80; Lyman 51.60.

4x400 relay: Powell (Dylan Preator, Jay Cox, Aidan Jacobsen, Brody Karhu) 3:33.66; Mountain View 3:33.80; Pinedale 3:39.21; Lander 3:39.74; Worland 3:48.55; Big Piney 3:49.30; Lovell 3:49.58; Lyman 4:00.15.

4x800 relay: Mountain View (Tanner Erickson, Trenton Wells, Travis Harmon, Justin Hamblin) 8:36.10; Powell 8:49.07; Lander 8:50.29; Big Piney 9:15.64; Worland 9:28.63.

1600 sprint medley: Lander (Justin Bever, Jayden Thomas, Conrad Swenson, Sam Kistemann) 3:43.17; Lovell 3:45.76; Pinedale 3:51.07; Powell 3:56.60; Mountain View 3:59.69; Lyman 4:08.17; Big Piney 4:09.14.

High jump: Ashton Schofield, MV, 6-03; Cole Harman, Wor, 6-02; Tate Hughes, BP, 6-00; Aden Mayes, Lov, 5-08; Cole Frank, Pow, 5-08; Mat Savage, Lov, 5-04; Bryan St. Clair, Lan, 5-02; Sean Williamson, Lan, 5-02; Connor Jay, 5-02.

Pole vault: Connor Micheli, MV, 14-10; Brody Karhu, Pow, 14-04; Kaelan Groves, Pow, 12-10; Tanner Collins, MV, 12-10; Reece Hackenberg, Pow, 12-04; Tyler Nichols, Lov, 12-04; Dustin Smith, MV, 11-10; John Fawson, Lan, 11-04; Reed Smith, Pow, 11-04.

Long jump: Mason Ozuna, MV, 21-11.75; Brenden Lundberg, Lov, 21-04.75; Ezekiel Newman, Lov, 20-09; John Fawson, Lan, 20-06.75; Bryan St. Clair, Lan, 20-02.25; Jack Sweeney, Lan, 20-00; Aaron Stewart, Pin, 19-05.5; Teagan Elliott, BP, 19-04.25.

Triple jump: Mason Ozuna, MV, 46-02.5; Dylan Preator, Pow, 43-03.75; Brenden Lundberg, Lov, 43-01.25; Dalton Woodward, Pow, 41-02; Luke Branson, MV, 40-11; Aaron Stewart, Pin, 40-11; Colter Sweeny, MV, 40-10.25; Mat Savage, Lov, 40-07.

Shot put: Joseph Turner, Lym, 49-06; Qyinn Lindsay, Lov, 45-07.5; Colby Rees, MV, 44-11.25; Daniel Luna, Lov, 44-01; Kimball Madsen, MV, 43-03.5; Zeke Frankenberry, Pow, 43-01.75; Tel Malone, MV, 42-10.25; Coy Trainor, Lov, 42-10.

Discus: Kimball Madsen, MV, 150-06; Quinn Lindsay, Lov, 149-04; Joseph Turner, Lym, 144-04; Ryan Good, Pow, 140-11; Daniel Luna, Lov, 131-01; Mason Bitters, Pin, 127-10; Aden Mayes, Lov, 124-03; Zeke Frankenberry, Pow, 119-11.

Class 2A East

at Sheridan

Girls

Team: Pine Bluffs 181, Southeast 91, Glenrock 87, Wright 81, Big Horn 79, Moorcroft 71, Lusk 57, Sundance 40.

Boys

Team: Big Horn 209, Glenrock 149, Wright 101, Pine Bluffs 71.5, Lusk 53, Sundance 44.5, Southeast 40, Moorcroft 12.

Class 2A West

at Shoshoni

Girls

Team: Kemmerer 141, Wind River 118, Shoshoni 95, Tongue River 90, Rocky Mountain 81, Wyoming Indian 66, Greybull 45, Riverside 22.

Boys

Team: Rocky Mountain 159, Kemmerer 108, Wind River 86, Shoshoni 78, Tongue River 77, Greybull 56, Wyoming Indian 40, Riverside 34.

Class 1A East

at Sheridan

Girls

Team: Kaycee 189.5, Hanna 147, Lingle-Fort Laramie 100, Guernsey 78, Upton 54.5, Hulett 40, Midwest 23, Arvada-Clearmont 9, Rock River 6, NSI Academy 3.

Boys

Team: Upton 207, Hanna 130, Hulett 72, Lingle-Fort Laramie 70, Guernsey 58, Rock River 63, Midwest 31, Arvada-Clearmont 3, NSI Academy 3, Glendo 3.

Class 1A West

at Shoshoni

Girls

Team: Cokeville 206, Farson 90, Meeteetse 77, Saratoga 72, Burlington 67, Ten Sleep 49, Dubois 47, Encampment 30, Snake River 22, St. Stephens 9, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy 1.

Boys

Team: Burlington 129.5, Cokeville 129, Farson 87, Saratoga 84, Encampment 52, Meeteetse 41, Snake River 39, Ten Sleep 38, Dubois 33.5, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy 31, St. Stephens 11.

See Tuesday's Star-Tribune for individual Class 2A and 1A results.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments