Indoor track results
agate

Indoor track results

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Mustangs/Fillies Indoor Invitational

Girls

Team: Kelly Walsh 77, Cheyenne East 69, Cheyenne Central 63.5, Gillette 51, Sheridan 51, Thunder Basin 49, Cody 45, Laramie 44, Natrona County 43.5, Rock Springs 32, Riverton 30, Cheyenne South 27, Rawlins 20, Douglas 7.

55 meters: Taylor Rowe, KW, 7.39; Favour Wanjoku, RS, 7.49; Kezley Yeager, TB, 7.65; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 7.77; Dulce Carlos, CE, 7.79; Breonna Beckley, NC, 7.80.

200: Caydince Groth, CS, 27.07; Sydalee Brown, Gil, 27.42; Hannah Holmberg, KW, 27.66; Favour Wanjoku, RS, 27.67; Annakaye Pitter, TB, 28.07; Grace Wagner, She, 28.08.

400: Caydince Groth, CS, 1:02.54; Breonna Beckley, NC, 1:02.56; Mallorie Hamel, Lar, 1:02.84; Kezley Yeager, TB, 1:03.06; Elizabeth Prescott, CC, 1:03.69; Sydalee Brown, Gil, 1:04.11.

800: Riley Smith, Cod, 2:19.60; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:26.88; Sydney Morrell, CC, 2L28.12; Dulce Carlos, CE, 2:32.98; Emily Taper, KW, 2:34.21; Jenny Porter, Dou, 2:34.78.

1600: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 4:52.53; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 5:22.33; Finley Klinger, KW, 5:29.85; Lillian Gose, Riv, 5:37.96; Mikaila Trujillo, CE, 5:41.64; Piper Perez, CE, 5:43.50.

3200: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 10:20.18; Finley Klinger, KW, 11:57.22; Mikaila Trujillo, CE, 11:57.75; Kaya Pillivant, CC, 12:28.63; Piper Perez, CE, 12:30.61; Delilah Baedke, NC, 12:35.54.

55 hurdles: Grace Shaffer, Cod, 9.16; Taylor Siplon, KW, 9.18; Jozi Edwards, TB, 9.28; Ainsley Basich, CC, 9.32; Reese Bradley, CC, 9.46; Piper O’Dell, She, 9.54.

4x200 relay: Gillette (Sydalee Brown, Maddy Edwards, Aja Roberts, Nyomi Moore) 1:52.05; Kelly Walsh 1:52.95; Thunder Basin 1:53.51; Riverton 1:54.53.

4x400 relay: Cheyenne Central 4:16.57; Sheridan 4:18.90; Thunder Basin 4:27.84; Cody B 4:30.38.

4x800 relay: Cheyenne East (Layne Burnett, Caydence Eicholtz, Emma Gonzalez, Piper Perez) 10:33.41; Sheridan 10:37.67; Riverton 12:11.73.

1600 sprint medley: Laramie (Aubry Sanchez, Kodi Johnson, Mallorie Hamel, Libby Berryhill) 4:30.17; Thunder Basin 4:33.09; Cheyenne East 4:36.06; Cheyenne South 4:36.49.

High jump: Addy Turner, CE, 5-01; Asha Reid, Riv, 5-01; Jourdaine Cerenil, CC, 4-11; Dulce Carroll, She, 4-11; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 4-11; Wisdom Szymczak, KW, 4-09.

Pole vault: Grace Shaffer, Cod, 11-00; Aubry Sanchez, Cod, 11-00; Amira Cummings, CE, 10-06; Alicia Thoney, She, 10-00; Kinsie Reed, Cod, 9-06; Cassi Crossen, NC, 9-06.

Long jump: Breonna Beckley, NC, 16-10.5; Favour Wanjoku, RS, 16-06; Jocelyn Toso, Riv, 16-05.25; Tierney Robinson, KW, 16-02; Audrey Mosier, KW, 15-11; Amberlyn Hill, KW, 15-10.5.

Triple jump: Favour Wanjoku, RS, 35-01; Erin Weibel, NC, 33-09.5; Katie Thomson, CC, 33-00; Dulce Carlos, CE, 32-06.5; Tierney Robinson, KW, 32-06.5; Sydalee Brown, Gil, 31-05.5.

Shot put: Lauryn Love, Gil, 40-02.5; Dakota Lobmeyer, CC, 35-05.5; McKenna Hayes, Gil, 34-11.5; Payton Robb, KW, 34-09.75; Lily Kraft, CE, 34-08.5; Sierra Washburn, TB, 34-07.75.

Boys

Team: Sheridan 102, Natrona County 97, Cheyenne Central 92, Kelly Walsh 58, Laramie 48.5, Cheyenne East 44, Thunder Basin 36.5, Cody 25, Gillette 24, Big Horn 21, Rock Springs 17, Douglas 16, Riverton 13, Worland 10, Rawlins 6, Tongue River 4, Cheyenne South 2.

55 meter: Emory Yoosook, KW, 6.68; Will Pelissier, BH, 6.75; Donovan Hoffman, TB, 6.75; Darius Wiggins, KW, 6.76; Cameron Burkett, KW, 6.76; Colten Atkinson, KW, 6.77.

200: Isaac Palomo, NC, 23.76; Nolan Valdez, NC, 23.86; Robert Douglas, NC, 24.07; Will Monger, CC, 24.11; Avery Cox, NC, 24.23; Kaden Race, Gil, 24.30.

400: Darius Wiggins, KW, 52.71; Colten Atkinson, KW, 52.75; Nolan Valdez, NC, 53.80; Avery Cox, NC, 54.28; Izak Aksamit, She, 54.40; Nicholas Sherbeyn, CC, 54.44.

800: Trevor Stephen, CC, 2:09.5; Tristan Knueppel, CC, 2:09.93; Mason Henry, NC, 2:10.55; Jacob Frentheway, CC, 2:10.97; Cactus Rogers, CE, 2:11.22; Brecken Miller, CC, 2:11.67.

1600: Trevor Stephen, CC, 4:40.29; Mason Henry, NC, 4:40.94; David Standish, She, 4:42.40; Mason Swingholm, Lar, 4:42.66; Cactus Rogers, CE, 4:47.23; Austin Akers, She, 4:49.99.

3200: Blaine Johnson, She, 10:29.47; Reese Charest, She, 10:36.85; Cactus Rogers, CE, 10:49.78; Rylan Gray, NC, 10:59.47; Cameron Marcus, Gil, 11:02.35; Kent Henry, Lar, 11:13.60.

55 hurdles: Robert Douglas, NC, 8.32; Steven Mansheim, TB, 8.41; Kyle Meinecke, She, 8.46; Isaac Taylor, Cod, 8.60; Aidan Morris, Lar, 8.60; Kyler Ostler, BH, 8.64.

4x200 relay: Kelly Walsh (Colten Atkinson, Emory Yoosook, Jevon Davis, Darius Wiggins) 1:33.02; Thunder Basin 1:36.16; Gillette 1:38.27; Cheyenne East 1:39.35.

4x400 relay: Sheridan (Nicholas Hale, Izak Aksamit, Nathan Fitzpatrick, Carter McComb) 3:44.94; Cody 3:57.58; Cheyenne East 4:02.43; Thunder Basin 4:09.47.

4x800 relay: Sheridan (Wyatt Shaw, Alex Garber, Tim Brown, Reese Charest) 8:40.28; Cheyenne Central 8:49.65; Natrona County 9:13.44; Cheyenne East 9:17.71.

1600 sprint medley: Laramie (Caleb Eaton, Zach Conner, Conner Killpack, Mason Swingholm) 3:45.50; Natrona County 3:46.96; Thunder Basin 3:54.07; Riverton 4:10.64.

High jump: Sutton Perry, Dou, 6-02; Isaac Brown, CC, 6-00; Cole Harman, Wor, 6-00; Emmanuel Odogwu, RS, 5-10; Connor Goss, She, 5-08; Kaliff Guevara, CE, 5-08.

Pole vault: Ryan Karajanis, She, 14-02; Aidan Morris, Lar, 13-08; Kaden Moeller, She, 12-08; Shane Karajanis, She, 12-02; Eli Jones, Gil, 12-02; Daniel Geoghegan, Cod, 11-08.

Long jump: Seth Hymas, RS, 21-09.5; Will Pelissier, BH, 21-01.75; Carter McComb, She, 20-07.75; Avery Cox, NC, 20-02.75; Kaliff Guevara, CE, 20-01.75; Caden Bogus, CC, 19-11.5.

Triple jump: Aden Gallon, CC, 41-02.25; Zach Conner, Lar, 41-01.25; Mario Guerrero, Raw, 40-03.75; Isaac Taylor, Cod, 40-01.75; Donavin Koch, Wor, 39-03.25; Caden Bogus, CC, 39-02.

Shot put: Corbin Harris, CC, 52-04; Gaige Vielhauer, She, 51-08.5; Vijay Pitter, Gil, 48-04.5; Hudson Santistevan, NC, 47-02.75; Wade Pollock, CE, 46-09.5; Cameron Burkett, KW, 45-11.

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News