Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep indoor track results
agate

Prep indoor track results

  • Updated
  • Comments
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

KW Invite

at Natrona County

Girls

Team: Laramie 191, Kelly Walsh 164, Mountain View 83, Rawlins 53, Douglas 30.

Individual

55-meter: Kodi Johnson, Lar, 7.56; Hannah Holmberg, KW, 7.67; Rachel Evenson, KW, 7.76; Amberlyn Hill, KW, 7.79; Kailyn Ruckman, Lar, 7.83.

200: Ani Brown, KW, 27.59; Kodi Johnson, Lar, 28.04; Hannah Holmberg, KW, 28.23; Brynlee Busskohl, MV, 28.31; Kailyn Ruckman, Lar, 28.37.

400: Ani Brown, KW, 1:04.15; Eva Nitschke, Raw, 1:04.93; Kenley Plowman, MV, 1:07.33; Emry Hamblin, MV, 1:08.01; Trinity Brown, KW, 1:08.13.

800: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 2:13.37; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:23.34; Jenny Porter, Dou, 2:27.80; Taylor Jue, KW, 2:36.21; Caprice Winn, MV, 2:39.93.

1600: Sydney Thorvaldson, Raw, 4:46.54; Elena Jensen, MV, 5:20.02; Ilysa Soule, Lar, 5:20.84; Carey Berendsen, Lar, 5:50.71; Lethe Peden, 6:06.82.

3200: Elena Jensen, MV, 11:35.30; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 12:06.49; Leah Schabron, Lar, 12:19.47; Ilysa Soule, Lar, 13:02.87; Jamie Staheli, MV, 13:51.84.

55 hurdles: Taylor Siplon, KW, 8.94; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 9.04; Eva Nitschke, Raw, 9.74; Hannah Spicher, KW, 9.88; Jaylee Antonino, MV, 10.14.

4x200 relay: Kelly Walsh (Hannah Holmberg, Rachel Evenson, Amberlyn Hill, Ani Brown) 1:50.90; Laramie 1:51.85; Mountain View 1:57.97.

4x400 relay: Kelly Walsh (Laura Fluture, Hannah Holmberg, Taylor Jue, Ani Brown) 4:28.66; Laramie A 4:53.14; Laramie B 5:08.26.

1600 sprint medley: Kelly Walsh (Laura Fluture, Macei Engelke, Trinity Brown, Taylor Jue) 4:37.85.

High jump: Jane Sylvestre, Lar, 4-09; Taite Lamoreaux, MV, 4-07; Lexi Archuleta, Raw, 4-07.

Pole vault: Macy McKinney, Lar, 8-00; Mischa Yurista, Lar, 8-00; Fatima Bujosa-Perin, KW, 7-06; Charisma Gallager, KW, 7-06; Karina Lo, Lar, 6-00.

Long jump: Taylor Gardner, Lar, 16-10.25; Rachel Evenson, KW, 16-04; Taylor Siplon, KW, 15-09; Ashlyn Bingham, Lar, 15-02; Jade Irvine, MV, 14-07.

Triple jump: Taylor Gardner, Lar, 36-02; Ava Tompkins, Dou, 32-09; Kenley Plowman, MV, 32-02.75; Ashlyn Bingham, Lar, 31-00.75; Trista Palmer, Raw, 30-07.5.

Shot put: Payton Robb, KW, 36-06; Avery Delaney, KW, 34-01.75; Alyssa DePoorter, KW, 32-06; Mia Philo, Dou, 31-00.5; Teagan Becker, KW, 30-07.

Boys

Team: Laramie 189, Kelly Walsh 152, Mountain View 65, Rawlins 42, Douglas 40, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy 8.

Individual

55-meter: Darius Wiggins, KW, 6.72; Kaden Dower, WHLA, 6.89; Quail Perkins, Lar, 7.04; Camdan Dalla, Dou, 7.05; Morgan Kellum, MV, 7.08.

200: Colten Atkinson, KW, 23.64; Morgan Kellum, MV, 24.88; Camdan Dalla, Dou, 25.34; Konnor Barthlama, KW, 25.47; Wyatt Jensen, MV, 25.59.

400: Darius Wiggins, KW, 51.51; Tayden Bell, MV, 53.67; Keaton Wright, KW, 54.52; Austin Dahl, Lar, 55.69; Kellen McCoul, KW, 57.99.

800: Kyson Miller, KW, 2:06.56; Meyer Smith, Lar, 2:13.06; Slater Perry, KW, 2:16.78; Kolten Harmsen KW, 2:18.12; Russell King, Lar, 2:20.09.

1600: Kyson Miller, KW, 4:40.30; Tanner Erickson, MV, 4:47.37; Will McCrea, Lar, 5:00.31; Nathan Martin, Lar, 5:03.08; Dominic Eberle, Lar, 5:06.87.

3200: Tanner Erickson, MV, 11:03.74; Dominic Eberle, Lar, 11:08.73; Cody Hinman, Raw, 11:40.13.

55 hurdles: Carter McLean, KW, 8.34; Chase Ortberg, KW, 8.65; Blane Mathill, Raw, 10.11; Duncan Boyd, Raw, 10.36.

4x200 relay: Kelly Walsh (Colten Atkinson, Cameron Burkett, Carter McClean, Keaton Wright) 1:34.67; Laramie A 1:36.84; Laramie B 1:42.77; Douglas 1:46.80.

4x400 relay: Laramie A (Meyer Smith, Will McCrea, Austin Dahl, Travis Judd) 3:46.59; Laramie B 4:11.59.

4x800 relay: Kelly Walsh (Slater Perry, Kolten Harmsen Alexander Louria, Riley O’Neil) 9:24.23; Mountain View 10:14.22.

1600 sprint medley: Rawlins (Camden Sulzen, Javier Soto, Blane Mathill, Teric Ledwell) 4:08.98; Douglas 4:15.99.

High jump: John Rose, Lar, 5-11; Justin Wilkinson, Dou, 5-09; Bryce Parvin, Lar, 5-05.

Pole vault: Aidan Morris, Lar, 14-06.5; Jimmy Collver, KW, 11-06.

Long jump: Travis Judd, Lar, 20-07.75; David Tangeman, Lar, 19-07; Bryce Parvin, Lar, 19-06; John Rose, Lar, 19-00.5; Konnor Barthlama, KW, 18-11.

Triple jump: Travis Judd, Lar, 42-03.5; Javier Soto, Raw, 40-03; Kellen McCoul, KW, 40-00.5; Konnor Barthlama, KW, 38-02.5; David Tangeman, Lar, 37-05.

Shot put: Cameron Burkett, KW, 51-08; Tel Malone, MV, 47-09.5; Mike Jaskolski, Lar, 33-03.5; Evan Eversole, Dou, 30-01; Connor Holcomb, Raw, 29-07.

Thunder Basin Invite

at Gillette

WHO'S HERE: Thunder Basin, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Worland, Tongue River.

Girls

55-meter: Kenna Holiday, Wor, 7.52; Madi Pollat, TB, 8.02; Raelee Caldwell, TB, 8.30; Maddy Hill, TR, 8.36.

200: Kenna Holiday, Wor, 27.56; Annakaye Pitter, TB, 27.65; Caytlynn Garland, TB, 28.38; Jane Pendergast, TR, 28.83.

400: Kenna Holiday, Wor, 1:03.69; Jane Pendergast, TR, 1:04.38; Grace Steenbergen, BPB, 1:06.55; Kaylee Terry, TB, 1:07.51.

800: Rylee Brandon, TB, 2:30.87; Abby Arnold, TB, 2:38.28; Madison Lubben, TB, 2:44.38; Trinity Wolf, TB, 2:55.34.

1600: Alexa Sanchez, BPB, 7:42.41.

3200: Emma Gonzalez, BPB, 12:02.00.

55 hurdles: Katelyn Mansheim, TB, 8.98; Kennedy Pulliam, TB, 9.66; Madi Pollat, TB, 9.89; Raelee Caldwell, TB, 10.18.

4x200 relay: Thunder Basin A (Annakaye Pitter, Caytlynn Garland, Kailynne Fitzpatrick, Jayden Friedly) 1:51.56; Thunder Basin B 1:57.67; Tongue River 2:00.35.

4x400 relay: Thunder Basin (Caytlynn Garland, Kailynne Fitzpatrick, Kaylee Terry, Jayden Friedly) 4:28.36.

4x800 relay: Thunder Basin (Abby Arnold, Madison Lubben, Rylee Brandon, Kaylee Terry) 10:35.07; Burns/Pine Bluffs 11:04.63.

1600 sprint medley: Burns/Pine Bluffs (Ashlee Fjeld, Midori Fabela, Layne Burnett, Emma Gonzalez) 4:36.73; Thunder Basin 4:44.18.

High jump: Sydney Jackson, TB, 5-01; Madi Pollat, TB, 4-09; Vinae Buford-Stillman, TB, 4-05; Shay Severson, TR, 4-01; Izzy Sullivan, TB, 4-01.

Pole vault: Kennedy Moore, TB, 8-03; Maria Farnum, TB, 7-09; Carly Moore, TB, 7-03; Malia Andersen, TB, 6-09.

Long jump: Kennedy Pulliam, TB, 16-00.5; Ashlee Fjeld, BPB, 14-00.25; Midori Fields, BPB, 13-10.75; Maddy Hill, TR, 13-04.

Triple jump: Jayden Friedly, TB, 32-09.5; Kennedy Pulliam, TB, 31-11.5; Rylee Hudson, TB, 31-00.25; Bayle Thomas, TR, 26-05.

Shot put: Sierra Washburn, TB, 33-05.75; Jalyn Shepherd, TB, 31-09.25; Bailey Dodge, TR, 29-03.25; Emma Talbott, TB, 27-10.75.

Boys

55-meter: Elia Shober, TB, 7.09; Caden Randall, TB, 7.15; Damon Foltz, TB, 7.16; Gavin Oliver, TB, 7.38.

200: Oscar Martinez, TB, 23.03; Jaxon Pikula, TB, 24.56; Elia Shober, TB, 25.01; Gavin Oliver, TB, 25.37.

400: Oscar Martinez, TB, 52.18; Garner Gauthier, TB, 54.55; Dyse Shepherd, TB, 56.99; Isaiah Miller, TR, 1:04.26.

800: Jackson Zabel, TB, 2:09.11; Camden Schlekeway, TB, 2:10.79; Zach Mansheim, TB, 2:14.67; Isaiah Cote, TR, 2:19.67.

1600: Jason Barron, TR, 5:21.10; David Gordon, TB, 5:23.92; Isaiah Cote, TR, 5:38.41; Jacob Martinez, TB, 6:07.33.

3200: Jason Barron, TR, 11:26.31; Caleb Iron, TR, 15:05.72.

55 hurdles: Jesse Lujan, TB, 8.99; Aiden Watt, TR, 12.12.

4x200 relay: Thunder Basin A (Oscar Martinez, Jaxon Pikula, Reece Gange, Garner Gauthier) 1:36.47; Thunder Basin B 1:42.04; Thunder Basin C 1:42.78.

4x400 relay: Thunder Basin (Garner Gauthier, Reece Gange, Jackson Zabel, Oscar Martinez) 3:36.82; Tongue River 4:17.05.

4x800 relay: Thunder Basin (Jackson Zabel, Joe Gutierrez, William Lock, Nicholas Juelfs) 9:19.82.

1600 sprint medley: Thunder Basin (Jackson Zabel, Joe Gutierrez, William Lock, Nicholas Juelfs) 9:19.82.

High jump: Nolan Hottell, TB, 5-01; Jaxon Nichols, TB, 4-11.

Pole vault: Rico Imus, TB, 12-03.

Long jump: Damon Foltz, TB, 17-07.25; Justin Dennison, TB, 17-04.25; Gavin Oliver, TB, 16-05.75; Aiden Watt, TR, 16-05.

Shot put: Wade Pollock, BPB, 50-11.25; River Brisko, TB, 46-00.5; Mason Mastellar, TB, 45-05; Harley Buffington, TB, 37-00.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News