Try 1 month for 99¢
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Natrona Invite

Girls

Team: Cheyenne Central 85, Sheridan 79, Laramie 77, Natrona County 65, Cody 64.5, Thunder Basin 61, Rock Springs 52, Cheyenne East 39.5, Kelly Walsh 29, Cheyenne South 20, Gillette 17, Tongue River 6, Green River 2.

55: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 7.55; Taemalle Lawson, She, 7.7; Amira Cummings, CE, 7.7; Ketisa Akambasi, Lar, 7.8; Raeyn Gallegos, NC, 7.81; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 7.82.

200: Jordan Stoddard, CC, 26.98; Alyssa Bedard, RS, 26.99; Emmy Johnson, Lar, 27.41; Nicole Klungness, KW, 27.64; Taemalle Lawson, She, 28.02; Kezley Yeager, TB, 28.25.

400: Jordan Stoddard, CC, 1:01.66; Emmy Johnson, Lar, 1:02.77; Piper Carroll, She, 1:05.11; Piper O’Dell, She, 1:07.18; Eliza Smith, CC, 1:07.37; Mallorie Hamel, Lar, 1:07.42.

800: Riley Smith, Cod, 2:26.67; Mackenzie Marler, CE, 2:31.14; Zoe Robison, She, 2:35.68; Delileh Baedke, NC, 2:39.99; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:43.10; Meghan Hanson, TB, 2:43.21.

1600: Riley Smith, Cod, 5:12.45; Claudia Miller, CC, 5:19.62; Mackenzie Marler, CE, 5:23.97; Finley Klinger, KW, 5:41.24; Delileh Baedke, NC, 5:49.30; Avery Potter, NC, 5:49.45.

3200: Avery Potter, NC, 12:35.79; Sylvia Brown, She, 12:46.19; Meghan Hanson, TB, 12:57.74; Kate Moran, She, 13:07.18; Ellie Birge, CC, 14:50.62.

55 hurdles: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 8.82; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 9.13; Rachel Petersburg, She, 9.26; Grace Shaffer, Cod, 9.33; Nicole Klungness, KW, 9.57; Taylen Sewell, CC, 9.68.

4x200 relay: Thunder Basin A (Ashtyn Evans, Annakaye Pitter, Kalli Schock, Kezley Yeager) 1:52.30; Laramie 1:53.01; Rock Springs 1:53.66; Thunder Basin B 1:58.54; Thunder Basin D 1:59.55.

4x400 relay: Cheyenne Central 4:26.35; Cody A 4:26.42; Sheridan 4:26.48; Natrona County 4:34.17; Cody B 4:40.50; Laramie 4:43.27.

4x800 relay: Thunder Basin (Rylee Brandon, Abby Arnold, Shaelynn Klamm, Jordan Jones) 10:46.23; Cody 10: 48.90; Cheyenne South 11:31.51.

1600 sprint medley: Thunder Basin (Annakaye Pitter, Bailey Carpenter, Kezley Yeager, Saige Reed) 4:38.84; Cheyenne South 5:06.24; Tongue River 5:09.04; Natrona County B 5:09.04; Natrona County A 5:26.24.

High jump: Addy Turner, CE, 5-04; Jordan Stoddard, CC, 5-04; Josie Fettig, She, 5-00; Kylie Sorenson, She, 5-0; Sarah Andre, Cod, 4-08; Alyssa McKee, CE, 4-08; Riley Welch, Cod, 4-08.

Pole vault: Grace Shaffer, Cod, 11-03; Kayla Stibley, NC, 10-03; Aubry Sanchez, Lar, 10-03; Kendra Sloan, CC, 9-09; Amira Cummings, CE, 9-09; Zoe Robison, She, 9-03.

Long jump: Ketisa Akambasi, Lar, 16-02; Tierney Robinson, KW, 15-09.5; Favour Wanjoku, RS, 15-09.5; Rachel Petersburg, She, 15-09; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 15-07.25; Emily Taper, KW, 15-02.75.

Triple jump: Favour Wanjoku, RS, 34-00.75; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 33-06; Breonna Beckley, NC, 33-05; Raeyn Gallegos, NC, 32-05.5; Hannah Brin, Lar, 32-01.75; Jourdaine Cerenil, CC, 31-10.75.

Shot put: Kaitlyn Migneault, CC, 37-02; Lauryn Love, Gil, 36-11; Riley Langston, TB, 36-07; Rebecca Monahan, CS, 36-01; Kyla Bush, CC, 34-02; Lilly Clark, KW, 32-08.

Boys

Team: Sheridan 119, Natrona County 97.5, Laramie 59.5, Rock Spring 56, Cheyenne East 56, Cheyenne Central 50, Big Horn 29, Green River 14, Gillette 13, Tongue River 8, Cody 7, Cheyenne South 5.

55: Cody Milmine, She, 6-60; Matt Roma, She, 6.73; Chase Brachtenbach, NC, 6.77; Donte Wilson, KW, 6.77; Kevin Mei, RS, 6.78; Donovan Hoffman, TB, 6.82.

200: Alec Riegert, She, 23.46; Nico Vite, CC, 23.54; Matt Roma, She, 23.61; Cody Milmine, She, 23.67; Hunter Brown, NC, 23.80; Donovan Hoffman, TB, 23.83.

400: David Medina, RS, 54.38; Jordan Tangeman, Lar, 56.51; Austin Gromer, KW, 58.06; Austin Dahl, Lar, 58.76; Slater Perry, KW, 58.77; Tanner Jacobson, CE, 58.95.

800: Hazen Swingholm, Lar, 2:09.65; Marcos Valerio, GR, 2:12.04; Austin Stephen, CC, 2:14.52; Kaycee Clark-Mellot, CC, 2:16.94; Colter Anderson, CC, 2:17.11; Joey Jurewicz, TB, 2:17.62.

1600: Mason Henry, NC, 4:45.91; Mason Swingholm Lar, 4:46.37; Marcos Valerio, GR, 5:00.60; Austin Stephen, CC, 5:03.53; Trevor Stephen, CC, 5:06.43; Joey Jurewicz, TB, 5:07.20.

3200: Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 10:31.42; Garett Avery, She, 11:02.04; Alex Garber, She, 11:07.43; Braik Hurm, Gil, 11:07.89; Cactus Rogers, CE, 11:14.83; Rylan Gray, NC, 11:22.86.

55 hurdles: Liam Greenelsh, BH, 8.15; Tanner Pafford, CC, 8.19; Tyson Edwards, TB, 8.37; Hunter Brandt, NC, 8.42; Robert Douglas, NC, 8.48; Nathan Wagner, She, 8.85.

4x200 relay: Cheyenne East (Sam Hageman, Dakota Merritt, Jefferson Danso, Jacee Sheets) 1:36.25; Natrona County 1:37.70; Thunder Basin A 1:39.35; Rock Springs 1:39.47; Big Horn 1:39.73; Thundr Basin B 1:42.04.

4x400 relay: Sheridan (Marc Wodahl, Cody Milmine, Matt Roma, Alec Riegert) 3:39.04; Thunder Basin 3:46.10; Cheyenne East 3:50.87; Gillette 3:54.90; Natrona County 4:02.60; Laramie 4:09.18.

4x800 relay: Sheridan (Garett Avery, Alex Garber, Tim Brown, Wyatt Shaw) 8:59.79; Natrona County 9:05.92; Big Horn 9:19.07; Thunder Basin 9:36.33; Cheyenne East 9:46.05; Cheyenne South 9:50.12.

1600 sprint medley: Rock Springs A (Erick Salcido, Kevin Mei, Damon Longfellow, David Medina) 3:47.43; Rock Springs B 4:08.88; Laramie 4:11.40; Natrona County 4:11.52; Cheyenne East 4:14.56; Big Horn 4:29.85.

High jump: Nathan Wagner, She, 5-08; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 5-08; Emmanuel Odogwu, RS, 5-08; Thomas Nolan, KW, 5-06; Hayden Minchow, TB, 5-06; Logan Hensley, KW, 5-06; Trent Taylor, She, 5-06.

Pole vault: Ryan Foy, KW, 12-08; Ryan Karajanis, She, 12-02; Karson Skalasky, KW, 11-08; Daniel Geoghegan, Cod, 11-08; Matt Legler, She, 11-08; Aiden Morris, Lar, 11-02.

Long jump: Hunter Brown, NC, 22-03.25; Emory Yoosook, KW, 21-11; Marc Wodahl, She, 21-04.75; Seth Hymas, RS, 21-02.75; Matt Smith, Lar, 20-07.5; Dakota Merritt, CE, 20-05.25.

Triple jump: Hunter Brown, NC, 46-08.75; Jefferson Danso, CE, 44-04.5; Liam Greenelsh, BH, 42-08; Blain Dilly, CC, 42-01.25; Matt Smith, Lar, 41-09; Sam Spiker, CC, 40-11.5.

Shot put: Ryan Kienzle, TB, 51-10.75; Scott Uglow, CE, 49-02.75; Joshua Corr, NC, 45-11.25; Zach Geffre, RS, 45-08; Brendon Gustafson, NC, 45-03.25; Gaige Vielhauer, She, 45-02.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments