Try 1 month for 99¢
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

307 Invite

at Laramie

WHO'S HERE: Laramie, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne South.

Girls

55-meter: E

mmy Johnson, Lar, 7.57; Jenna Goodrich, CC, 7.71; Ciara Brown, CS, 7.80.

200: Emmy Johnson, Lar, 27.38; Caydince Groth, CS, 27.86; Helisa Watson, Lar, 28.75.

400: Emmy Johnson, Lar, 1:01.61; Sydney Thorvaldson, Lar, 1:04.02; Elizabeth Prescott, CC, 1:04.03.

800: Sydney Thorvaldson, Lar, 2:23.82; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:39.02; Carey Berendsen, Lar, 2:42.96.

1600: Cheyenne Kohlhagen, CS, 6:29.52; Lethe Peden, Lar, 6:31.96; Bekah Hinman, Lar, 6:44.21.

55 hurdles: Taylor Gardner, Lar, 9.11; Ainsley Basich, CC, 9.22; Taylen Sewell, CC, 9.29.

4x200 relay: Laramie 1:51.86; Cheyenne South 1:54.89; Laramie B 3:04.74.

4x400 relay: Laramie 4:28.09; Cheyenne Central 4:35.58; Cheyenne Central B 4:41.41.

4x800 relay: Laramie 10:56.43; Cheyenne South 11:26.89; Laramie B 12:08.52.

High jump: Alyssa McKee, CE, 4-10; Halle Smith, Lar, 4-10; Elisa Smith, Lar, 4-08; Piper Barrett, CC, 4-08; Jourdaine Cerenil, CC, 4-08.

Pole vault: Aubry Sanchez, Lar, 10-09; Kalea Reisdorfer, CC, 10-03; Amira Cummings, CE, 9-09.

Long jump: Jenna Goodrich, CC, 16-10; Ketisa Akambasi, Lar, 16-05; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 15-10.5.

Triple jump: Jenna Goodrich, CC, 34-09.5; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 34-04; Hannah Brin, Lar, 33-11.75.

Shot put: Rebecca Monahan, CS, 37-01.5; Kaitlyn Migneault, CC, 36-05; Kyla Bush, CC, 33-08.5.

Boys

55-meter: Jason Upton, Lar, 6.62; Sam Hageman, CE, 6.73; Ethan Mathis, CC, 6.80.

200: Jason Upton, Lar, 23.30; Ethan Mathis, CC, 24.17; Matt Smith, Lar, 24.54.

400: Nico Vite, CC, 54.11; Ethan Mathis, CC, 54.63; Lorenzo Ebell, Lar, 56.51.

800: Mason Swingholm, Lar, 2:10.02; Jordan Tangeman, Lar, 2:15.91; Ethan Mowery, CS, 2:17.02.

1600: Mason Swingholm, Lar, 4:51.92; Jeremy Rief, CE, 4:54.66; Kent Henry, Lar, 5:08.66.

55 hurdles: Jefferson Danso, CE, 8.26; Tanner Pafford, CC, 8.28; Alfonso Pera, Lar, 9.56.

4x200 relay: Laramie 1:39.42; Cheyenne East 1:40.97; Laramie C 1:44.84.

4x400 relay: Cheyenne Central 3:45.75; Laramie C 3:53.14; Cheyenne East 4:11.26.

4x800 relay: Laramie 9:36.81; Cheyenne South 10:01.18.

1600 sprint medley: Laramie 3:59.93; Cheyenne South 4:08.34; Laramie B 4:20.30.

High jump: Orry Davis, CC, 5-09; Isaac Brown, CC, 5-04; Anton Hastings, CE, 5-04; Nolan Bell, CC, 5-04.

Pole vault: Aidan Morris, Lar, 11-09; Cody Hunter, CC, 11-03; Nathan Zastoupil, CE, 11-03.

Long jump: Jason Upton, Lar, 22-00.5; Matt Smith, Lar, 21-09; Dakota Merritt, CE, 21-03.

Triple jump: Matt Smith, Lar, 43-01; Jason Upton, Lar, 42-10; Blain Dilly, CC, 41-00.

Shot put: Tanner Bullock, CC, 50-01; Corbin Harris, CC, 49-10.5; Nathaniel Woodruff, CC, 49-03.5.

Saturday

Natrona County Invite

WHO'S HERE: Natrona County, Kelly Walsh, Sheridan, Gillette, Thunder Basin, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne Central, Rock Springs, Green River, Riverton, Big Horn, Lovell, Cody, Douglas, Tongue River, Worland, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments