Try 3 months for $3
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Natrona County Invite

Girls

Team: Thunder Basin 110, Rock Springs 95, Kelly Walsh 80, Natrona County 72, Sheridan 70, Cody 58, Gillette 32, Riverton 27, Cheyenne East 14, Cheyenne Central 14, Green River 11, Lovell 8, Worland 6, Douglas 4, Big Horn 1.

55-meter: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 7.41; Favour Wanjoku, RS, 7.50; Taemalle Lawson, She, 7.55; Amira Cummings, CE, 7.59.

200: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 36.69; Nicole Klungness, KW, 26.55; Taemalle Lawson, She, 27.28; Kezley Yeager, TB, 27.29.

400: Jenae Ramirez, RS, 1:01.08; Piper Carroll, She, 1:02.29; Emily Taper, KW, 1:03.77; Rylie Merta, Riv, 1:03.79.

800: Riley Smith, Cod, 2:21.78; Claudia Miller, CC, 2:23.55; Kelli Holiday, Wor, 2:30.75; Saige Reed, TB, 2:31.642.

1600: Riley Smith, Cod, 5:10.53; Delilah Baedke, NC, 5:26.86; Finley Klinger, KW, 5:28.68; Rylee Brandon, TB, 5:39.53.

3200: Meghan Hanson, TB, 12:20.89; Shaelynn Klamm, TB, 12:40.11; Jordan Jones, TB, 13:09.15; Kaisa Arnell, GR, 13:18.33.

55 hurdles: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 8.51; Nicole Klungness, KW, 9.21; Grace Shaffer, Cod, 9.29; Melicia McIntyre, KW, 9.66.

4x200 relay: Thunder Basin 1:49.37; Rock Springs 1:49.69; Natrona County 1:55.26.

4x400 relay: Thunder Basin 4:14.56; Sheridan 4:22.38; Cody 4:22.88.

4x800 relay: Natrona County 11:19.73; Kelly Walsh 11:26.14.

1600 sprint medley: Sheridan 4:24.28; Natrona County 4:26.20; Rock Springs 4:26.24.

High jump: Josie Fettig, She, 5-00; Kalli Schock, TB, 5-00; Madyson Godwin, She, 4-10; Sarah Andre, Cod, 4-10.

Pole vault: Grace Shaffer, Cod, 11-03; Kayla Stibley, NC, 10-09; Rheannon Hawk, Riv, 9-09; Cassi Crossen, NC, 9-03.

Long jump: Favour Wanjoku, RS, 17-03.75; Tierney Robinson, KW, 16-09.75; Kailey Walker, KW, 16-08.75; Jocelyn Toso, Riv, 16-08.5.

Triple jump: Favour Wanjoku, RS, 37-09.5; Kailey Walker, KW, 35-03.25; Megan Cornia, Lov, 22-03.75; Ellie Kettering, GR, 31-06.5.

Shot put: Riley Langston, TB, 37-04; Lauryn Love, Gil, 34-08; Samie Philips, She, 33-09; McKenna Hayes, Gil, 33-01.

Boys

Team: Sheridan 122, Natrona County 105, Thunder Basin 78, Rock Springs 66, Kelly Walsh 61, Lovell 33, Cheyenne East 33, Green River 31, Douglas 28, Gillette 24, Big Horn 14, Cheyenne Central 7, Tongue River 7, Worland 7, Riverton 5, Cody 2.

55-meter: Cody Milmine, She, 6.54; Donovan Hoffman, TB, 6.71; Emory Yoosook, KW, 6.72; Donte Wilson, KW, 6.73.

200: Donovan Hoffman, TB, 22.93; Cody Milmine, She, 23.10; Nate Yeadon, NC, 24.08; Kevin Mei, RS, 24.19.

400: Darius Wiggins, KW, 53.01; Damon Longfellow, RS, 53.66; Zafron Khan, TB, 54.28; Caleb Schlekeway, TB, 54.60.

800: Brady Brooks, Dou, 2:01.74; Skyler Drewes, Lov, 2:01.83; Wyatt Shaw, She, 2:05.99; Garrett Avery, She, 2:07.57.

1600: Connor Etzelmiller, NC, 4:40.74; David Standish, She, 4:42.26; Tim Brown, She, 4:46.54; Joey Jurewicz, TB, 4:46.86.

3200: Mason Henty, NC, 10:25.41; Marcos Valerio, GR, 10:37.02; Chris Finch, NC, 11:08.32; Greg Sherwin, GR, 11:27.17.

55 hurdles: Alec Riegert, She, 7.91; Tyson Edwards, TB, 8.00; Jefferson Danso, CE, 8.17; Cole Goich, RS, 8.43.

4x200 relay: Cheyenne East 1:34.89; Rock Springs 1:36.53; Natrona County 1:37.37.

4x400 relay: Rock Springs 3:40.99; Natrona County 3:42.83; Thunder Basin 3:43.70.

4x800 relay: Cheyenne East 9:02.18; Kelly Walsh 9:21.94; Big Horn 9:25.85.

1600 sprint medley: Natrona County 2:39.67; Rock Springs 3:44.79; Thunder Basin 3:47.43.

High jump: Colby Warner, Lov, 6-04; Hunter Brown, NC, 6-02; Sutton Perry, Dou, 6-02; Nathan Wagner, She, 6-00.

Pole vault: Ryan Foy, KW, 14-01; Ryan Karajanis, She, 13-02; Matt Legler, She, 12-08; Davis Cathey, Gil, 12-08.

Long jump: Emory Yoosook, KW, 22-07.5; Hunter Brown, NC, 22-05; Liam Greenelsh, BH, 21-02; Dylan Preator, Lov, 20-05.5.

Triple jump: Dylan Preator, Lov, 41-07.75; Marc Wodahl, She, 40-06.75; Emmanuel Odogwu, RS, 39-04.75; Max Dube, She, 38-10.25.

Shot put: Ryan Kienzle, TB, 54-02; Brendon Gustafson, NC, 52-08; Gaige Viehhauer, She, 49-10; Joshua Corr, NC, 47-09.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments