Prep indoor track results
agate

Prep indoor track results

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Natrona County Invitational

TEAMS: Natrona County, Kelly Walsh, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Sheridan, Rock Springs, Laramie, Douglas, Big Horn, Worland, Gillette, Thunder Basin, Cody, Tongue River, Western Heritage Lutheran Academy.

Girls

55-meter: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 7.37; Amira Cummings, CE, 7.52; Taylor Rowe, 7.59; Breonna Beckley, NC, 7.72; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 7.73; Caydince Groth, CS, 7.73.

200: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 26.75; Taylor Rowe, KW, 26.79; Caydince Groth, CS, 27.58; Kezley Yeager, TB, 28.29; Elaine Seibert, Cod, 28.77.

400: Mallorie Hamel, Lar, 1:04.10; Kezley Yeager, TB, 1:04.32; Caydince Groth, CS, 1:04.54; Sydalee Brown, Gil, 1:04.99; Shaunti Longfellow, RS, 1:06.10.

800: Riley Smith, Cod, 2:22.25; Hailey Jones, TB, 2:27.18; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:30.76; Sydney Morrell, CC, 2:34.67; Jaylynn Morgan, She, 2:35.49.

1600: Riley Smith, Cod, 5:12.52; Libby Berryhill, Lar, 5:36.12; Lillian Gose, Riv, 5:38.38; Hailey Jones, TB, 5:41.27; Mikaila Trujillo, CE, 5:41.31.

3200: Katie Turpin, She, 12:45.98; Syliva Brown, She, 12:47.55; Kate Moran, She, 12:51.22; Jaylynn Morgan, She, 13:07.59; Caitlyn Daniels, NC, 13:18.58.

55 hurdles: Alyssa Bedard, RS, 8.77; Grace Shaffer, Cod, 9.02; Jozi Edwards, TB, 9.17; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 9.20; Piper O’Dell, She, 9.70.

4x200 relay: Rock Springs (Alyssa Bedard, Rhys Brandt, Favour Wanjoku, Shaunti Longfellow) 1:52.21; Laramie 1:53.31; Thunder Basin 1:54.37; Gillette 1:56.54; Riverton 1:57.65.

Cody (Bailee Stafford, Grace Shaffer, Riley Smith, Holly Spiering) 4:26.594x400 relay: ; Sheridan 4:26.75; Natrona County 4:30.89; Gillette 4:34.92; Riverton 4:35.16.

4x800 relay: Thunder Basin (Hailey Jones, Abby Arnold, Rylee Brandon, Meghan Hanson) 10:21.46; Cheyenne East 10:47.83; Sheridan 10:53.42; Natrona County 11:17.21.

1600 sprint medley: Cheyenne East (Amira Cummings, Emma Brown, Dulce Carlos, Piper Perez) 4:36.54; Rock Springs 4:43.44; Cody B 4:47.21; Cody A 4:51.97; Thunder Basin 5:01.08.

High jump: Addy Turner, CE, 5-02; Dulce Carroll, She, 4-11; Bailey Carpenter, TB, 4-09; Sarah Andre, Cod, 4-09; Asha Reid, Riv, 4-09; Taylor Larsen, She, 4-09; Carley Motsick, BH, 4-09.

Pole vault: Grace Shaffer, Cod, 11-06; Aubry Sanchez, Lar, 11-00; Amira Cummings, CE, 10-00; Kinsie Reed, Cod, 9-06; Alicia Thoney, She, 9-00.

Long jump: Nyomi Moore, Gil, 16-07; Holly Spiering, Cod, 16-06; Taylor Rowe, KW, 16-04.25; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 16-01; Favour Wanjoku, RS, 15-11.75.

Triple jump: Breonna Beckley, NC, 35-04.25; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 35-03.75; Alexis Stucky, Lar, 32-11; Hannah Brin, Lar, 31-07.5; Katie Thomson, CC, 31-07.5.

Shot put: Kaitlyn Migneault, CC, 40-11; Lauryn Love, Gil, 39-09.5; Hailey Marshall, CE, 35-00; McKenna Hayes, Gil, 34-05.5; Tae-Lyn Faigle, NC, 34-02.5.

Boys

55-meter: Brock Bomar, She, 6.68; Donovan Hoffman, TB, 6.78; Emory Yoosook, KW, 6.78; Carter McComb, She, 6.80; Shay Archer, Lar, 6.81.

200: Brock Bomar, She, 23.71; Emory Yoosook, KW, 23.90; Colten Atkinson, KW, 23.96; Isaac Palomo, NC, 24.29; Nicholas Sherbeyn, CC, 24.32.

400: Kyler Ostler, BH, 52.51; Oscar Martinez, TB, 52.55; Colten Atkinson, KW, 52.89; Will Pelissier, BH, 53.67; Will Huckeba, BH, 54.71.

800: Tim Brown, She, 2:07.13; Jackson Peek, RS, 2:07.58; Alex Garber, She, 2:09.09; Tristan Knueppel, CC, 2:13.98; Jacob Frentheway, CC, 2:15.22.

1600: Mason Henry, NC, 4:44.95; Mason Swingholm, Lar, 4:45.08; Jacob Frentheway, CC, 4:49.37; Austin Akers, She, 4:50.70; Cactus Rogers, CE, 4:58.70.

3200: Mason Swingholm, Lar, 10:22.86; David Standish, She, 10:38.17; Reese Charest, She, 10:39.62; Ethan Bauer, NC, 10:49.22; Cactus Rogers, CE, 11:06.34.

55 hurdles: Kyler Ostler, BH, 7.97; Seth Hymas, RS, 8.11; Robert Douglas, NC, 8.21; Kyle Meinecke, She, 8.47; Mason Weickum, NC, 8.49.

4x200 relay: Sheridan (Brock Bomar, Nicholas Hale, Carter McComb, Ixak Aksamit) 1:33.98; Big Horn 1:34.30; Natrona County 1:36.87; Thunder Basin 1:38.16; Laramie 1:38.87.

4x400 relay: Sheridan (Tim Brown, Wyatt Shaw, Alex Garber, Reese Charest) 3:45.87; Natrona County 3:56.82; Gillette 3:58.54; Laramie 4:01.37; Cody 4:02.23.

4x800 relay: Cheyenne East A (Cameron Johnson, Levi Smith, Owen Wise, Curtis Burch) 9:25.38; Big Horn 10:17.92; Cheyenne East B 10:17.97; Natrona County 10:22.01.

1600 sprint medley: Natrona County (Avery Cox, Isaac Palomo, Nolan Valdez, Mason Henry) 3:48.37; Rock Springs 3:58.68; Thunder Basin 4:09.22; Cody 4:15.70; Tongue River 4:23.31.

High jump: Sutton Perry, Dou, 6-04; Cole Harman, Wor, 6-02; Isaac Brown, CC, 5-10; Connor Goss, She, 5-10; Isaac Taylor, Cod, 5-08; Aidan Morris, Lar, 5-08.

Pole vault: Ryan Karajanis, She, 14-03.5; Aidan Morris, Lar, 13-02; Kaden Moeller, She, 13-02; Shane Karajanis, She, 12-02; Cody Hunter, CC, 11-08.

Long jump: Izak Aksamit, She, 21-09.5; Emory Yoosook, KW, 21-05; Seth Hymas, RS, 21-04.5; Robert Douglas, NC, 21-01.5; Carter McComb, She, 20-10.5.

Triple jump: Zach Conner, Lar, 41-06; Travis Judd, Lar, 41-05.5; Emmanuel Odogwu, RS, 40-08.25; Nolan Valdez, NC, 40-03; Haden Lamm, CE, 40-00.5.

Shot put: Gaige Vielhauer, She, 52-09.5; Corbin Harris, CC, 51-00; Cameron Burkett, KW, 48-03.5; Kaden Dower, WHLA, 46-09.75; Mason Mastellar, TB, 46-06.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News