{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Buffalo Invite

WHO'S HERE: Buffalo, Kelly Walsh, Natrona County boys, Thunder Basin, Gillette, Sheridan, Newcastle, Cody, Worland, Big Horn, Upton, Kaycee, NSI Academy, Arvada-Clearmont, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep

Greybull Invite

Boys

Team: Lovell 144, Burlington 121, Rocky Mountain 108, Tongue River 58, Greybull 41.5, Riverside 35.5, Shoshoni 22, St. Stephens 15.

100: C.J. Lindsay, Lov, 11.2; Branson Robison, RM, 11.43; Amos Monterde, Lov, 11.59

200: C.J. Lindsay, Lov, 23.5; Mat Savage, Lov, 24.83; Hunter Harris, Lov, 25.28

400: Brenden Lundberg, Lov, 54.98; Ezekiel Newman, Lov, 55.06; Justin LaJeunesse, Sho, 55.41

800: Cooper Vollmer, TR, 2:07.99; Jarom Davison, Bur, 2:08.2; Tyler Nichols, Lov, 2:08.52

1,600: Jarom Davidson, Bur, 4:40.8; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 4:52.72; Skyler Drewes, RM, 4:53.62

3,200: James Caldwell, Lov, 10:38.83; Zach Simmons, RM, 10:59.49; Jason Barron, TR, 11:19.77

110 hurdles: Gideon George, Bur, 15.40; Zane Harrocks, RM, 16.36; Garret Ellis-Rudd, Riv, 17.77

300 hurdles: Zane Horrocks, RM, 45.41; Kolby Broederlow, Bur, 46.58; Garret Ellis-Rudd, Riv, 47.53

4x100 relay: Lovell (Amos Monterde, C.J. Lindsay, Brenden Lundberg, Ezekial Newman) 45.87; Rocky Mountain 47.79; Greybull 49.62

4x400 relay: Rocky Mountain (Branson Robison, Austin Haslem, Landen Stebner, Zane Horrocks) 3:57.32; Shoshoni 4:01.53; Burlington DNS.

high jump: Dontae Garza, Bur, 6-0; Gideon George, Bur, 5-10; Cooper Vollmer, TR, 5-8

long jump: Trevor Jewell, RM, 18-7; Jett Walker, TR, 18-4; Landen Stebner, RM, 16-9

triple jump: Dontae Garza, Bur, 43-8.25; Ezekiel Newman, Lov, 39-3.5; Gideon George, Bur, 38-8

discus: Quinn Lindsay, Lov, 146-9; Cason James, RM, 130-3; Roberto Hernandez, StS, 127-0

shot put: Quinn Lindsay, Lov, 48-7.5; Cason James, RM, 39-5; Daniel Luna, Lov, 39-3

Girls

Team: Lovell 115, Tongue River 103, Shoshoni 85, Burlington 62, Greybull 56.5, Rocky Mountain 44.5, Riverside 29, Meeteetse 28, St. Stephens 2.

100: Carleigh Reish, TR, 12.61; Megan Cornia, Lov, 13.21; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 13.26

200: Carleigh Reish, TR, 27.52; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 27.60; Megan Cornia, Lov, 27.64

400: Holly Hutchinson, TR, 1:06.05; Jane Pendergast, TR, 1:06.19; Grace Sopko, TR, 1:06.78

800: Holly Hutchinson, TR, 2:45.10; Cheri Henderson, Bur, 2:46.03; Brooke Flock, Gre, 2:49.64

1,600: Brooke Flock, Gre, 5:57.28; Karlee Burton, Lov, 6:05.52; Cheri Henderson, Bur, 6:23.45

100 hurdles: Jane Pendergast, TR, 18.10; Candace Konija, Sho, 18.69; Breanna Riley, Riv, 18.96

300 hurdles: Kyauna Dearman, Sho, 53.92; Riana Tidwell, Sho, 54.05; Libby Bassett, Bur, 59.60

4x100 relay: Lovell (Megan Cornia, Gracie Hall, Brynn Wilkerson, Andrea Monterde) 52.97; Rocky Mountain 55.53; Burlington 1:05.04

4x400 relay: Shoshoni (Ashley Steffen, Riana Tidwell, Cheyenne Thompson, Kyauna Dearman) 4:26.88; Burlington DNS

4x800 relay: Lovell (Karlee Burton, Alea Mayes, Brooklyn Walker, Patti Sanders) 11:57.29; Burlington 13:00.87

distance medley: Greybull (Angel Moon, McKenzie Mazur, Monique Velasquez, Brooke Flock) 4:50.72; Burlington 5:52.04

high jump: Carleigh Reish, TR, 4-10; Holly Hutchinson, TR, 4-8; Gracie Hall, Lov, 4-8

long jump: McKenzie Mazur, Gre, 16-1; Carleigh Reish, TR, 15-7; Brynn Wilkerson, Lov, 14-0

triple jump: Megan Cornia, Lov, 33-2; Riana Tidwell, Sho, 30-10.25; Monique Velasquez, Gre, 30-6.5

shot put: Amanda Cooley, Mee, 33-5.5; Cheyenne Thompson, Sho, 29-6; Emma Scammon, TR, 29-0.5

discus: Amanda Cooley, Mee, 103-5; Alicia Brock, Mee, 88-8; Allie Burton, Lov, 84-4

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Sports Editor

Jack Nowlin returned to the Star-Tribune in 2007 after eight years covering Michigan State University athletics. A Wyoming native, and a graduate of Jeffrey City High School and the University of Wyoming, Jack serves as the Star-Tribune’s sports editor.

Load comments