Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep track & field results/schedule
agate

Prep track & field results/schedule

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Friday

Kelly Walsh Invite

Girls

Team: Cheyenne Central 123, Kelly Walsh 119, Laramie 105.5, Natrona County 100, Gillette 94.5, Cheyenne East 83, Cheyenne South 54.

100: Taliah Morris, CE, 12.31; caydince Groth, CS, 12.52; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 12.52; Breonna Beckley, NC, 12.66; Rylie Alberts, KW, 12.76.

200: Sydalee Brown, Gil, 25.42; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 25.89; Darby Downham, CS, 26.40; Brooklyn Hytrek, NC, 26.49; Cassie Wulff, Lar, 26.50.

400: Caydince Groth, CS, 58.08; Addie Forry, Lar, 1:00.58; Ella Spear, NC, 1:00.85; Sydney Morrell, CC, 1:01.05; Elayna Chafee, KW, 1:01.81.

800: Libby Berryhill, Lar, 2:26.02; Addie Forry, Lar, 2:29.27; Sydni Sawyer, CC, 2:31.66; Emily Taper, CC, 2:32.90; Emma Hofmeister, CC, 2:34.05.

1600: Libby Berryhill, Lar, 5:21.00; Mikaila Trujillo, CE, 5:41.31; Delilah Baedke, NC, 5:43.11; Carey Berendsen, Lar, 5:47.16; Ilysa Soule, Lar, 5:56.42.

3200: Finley Klinger, KW, 12:21.16; Leah Schabron, Lar, 12:52.29; Mikaila Trujillo, CE, 13:05.34; Caitlyn Daniels, NC, 13:09.40; Gracie Craig, CE, 13:09.98.

100 hurdles: Charlotte Marasco, Gil, 15.18; Madisyn Baillie, CC, 15.63; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 16.14; Taylor Siplon, KW, 16.80; Hannah Spicher, KW, 17.57.

300 hurdles: Darby Downham, CS, 45.56; Caydince Groth, CS, 48.20; Madisyn Baillie, CC, 48.68; Emma Jacobsen, CE, 50.41; Emily Gardner, Lar, 50.77.

4x100 relay: Gillette (Nyomi Moore, Aja Roberts, Charlotte Marasco, Sydalee Brown) 49.46; Kelly Walsh 51.15; Laramie 51.50.

4x400 relay: Cheyenne South (Kaycia Groth, Darby Downham, Paige Guille, Caydince Groth) 4:09.42; Cheyenne Central 4:09.26; Gillette 4:11.31.

4x800 relay: Cheyenne Central (Sydni Sawyer, Lauren Clarke, Kaya Pillivant, Sydney Morrell) 10:12.16; Cheyenne East 10:36.94; Natrona County 10:44.59.

1600 sprint medley: Cheyenne East (Mikaila Trujillo, Bradie Schlabs, Elysiana Fonseca, Taliah Morris) 4:20.39; Kelly Walsh 4:24.33; Natrona County 4:24.52.

High jump: Madisyn Baillie, CC, 5-02; Emma Jacobsen, CE, 4-10; Averie Perriton, CC, 4-08; Chloe Soester, NC, 4-08; Jane Sylvestre, Lar, 4-06; Wisdom Szymczak, KW, 4-06.

Pole vault: Abigail Milby, KW, 10-06; Kalea Reisdorfer, CC, 10-06; Brinkley Lewis, CC, 10-06; Kaylee Bell, CC, 10-00; Emma Hess, CC, 10-00; Erin Weibel, NC, 10-00.

Long jump: Taliah Morris, CE, 18-10.75; Nyomi Moore, Gil, 17-07.25; Katie Thomson, CC, 16-09.25; Rylie Alberts, KW, 15-09.75; Raylor Gardner, Lar, 15-08.

Triple jump: Elayna Chafee, KW, 37-05.5; Breonna Beckley, NC, 36-11.5; Taylor Gardner, Lar, 35-03.25; Mackenzie Bradach, NC, 35-00.25; Katie Thomson, CC, 35-00.

Shot put: Lauryn Love, Gil, 44-06; Makena Clemens, KW, 39-04; Alesha Lane, NC, 38-00; Payton Robb, KW, 37-00; McKenna Hayes, Gil, 35-09.

Discus: Lauryn Love, Gil, 138-01; Makena Clemens, KW, 121-05; Alesha Lane, NC, 119-00; Payton Robb, KW, 112-11; Berkeley Christensen, Gil, 98-07.

Boys

Team: Natrona County 138.5, Kelly Walsh 127, Cheyenne Central 96.5, Laramie 95, Gillette 94, Cheyenne East 78, Cheyenne South 42.

100: Robert Douglas, NC, 10.78; Brandon Werkele, Gil, 10.88; Remar Pitter, Gil, 10.97; Will Monger, CC, 10.99; Avery Cox, NC, 11.05.

200: Darius Wiggins, KW, 21.55; Brandon Werkele, Gil, 22.00; Remar Pitter, Gil, 22.41; Will Monger, CC, 22.69; Avery Cox, NC, 22.89.

400: Darius Wiggins, KW, 48.97; Ian Carter, Gil, 52.66; Gamo Simental, CS, 53.77; Caden Bogus, CC, 54.47; Jakub Randles, CS, 54.97.

800: Levi Smith, CE, 2:06.35; Jacob Frentheway, CC, 2:07.68; Jackson Dutcher, NC, 2:08.11; Will McCrea, Lar, 2:08.51; Jason Frentheway, CC, 2:08.95.

1600: Joel Kornkven, NC, 4:47.58; Bridger Brokaw, CC, 4:48.92; Jackson Dutcher, NC, 4:50.81; Dominic Eberle, Lar, 4:51.82; Kyson Miler, KW, 4:52.64.

3200: Braik Hurm, Gil, 10:27.18; Tristan Enders, NC, 10:30.42; Kaleb Gissendanner, CS, 10:50.75; Nathan Martin, Lar, 10:54.40; Cooper Kaligis, Lar, 11:02.27.

110 hurdles: Robert Douglas, NC, 14.62; Aidan Morris, Lar, 15.56; Richard Prescott, CC, 16.41; Chase Ortberg, KW, 16.58; Mathew Sigismond, Gil, 16.68.

300 hurdles: Robert Douglas, NC, 39.10; Blaise Ronnau, CE, 41.92; Cole Marks, CC, 42.46; Richard Prescott, CC, 42.86; Nolan Valdez, NC, 43.32.

4x100 relay: Gillette (Remar Pitter, Firdan Keflinzein, Angel Nava, Brandon Werkele) 43.14; Kelly Walsh 43.81; Cheyenne East 44.89.

4x400 relay: Laramie (Travis Judd, Quail Perkins, Will McCrea, Garrett Dodd) 3:32.53; Cheyenne East 3:34.36; Cheyenne South 3:42.76.

4x800 relay: Cheyenne Central (Jason Frentheway, Jacob Frentheway, Tucker Martino, Tristan Knueppel) 8:24.98; Natrona County 8:47.85; Gillette 8:52.69.

1600 sprint medley: Kelly Walsh (Jordan Jackson, Keaton Wright, Darius Wiggins, Kyson Miller) 3:41.34; Cheyenne East 3:46.45.

High jump: Paxton Yakel, KW, 5-10; John Rose, Lar, 5-08; Ian Carter, Gil, 5-08; Gamo Simental, CS, 5-06; Ethan Brinkman, CE, 5-06.

Pole vault: Aidan Morris, Lar, 13-11; Cody Hunter, CC, 13-05; Christian Dollard, CE, 12-05; Drew Rasmussen, KW, 11-05; AJ Legerski, CC, 11-05.

Long jump: Remar Pitter, Gil, 24-04.5; Travis Judd, Lar, 21-07; Kaliff Guevara, CE, 21-05.5; Nathan Costalez, KW, 20-11.5; Dom Jahr, KW, 20-01.

Triple jump: Trenton Walker, KW, 44-02.5; Travis Judd, Lar, 43-11; Nolan Valdez, NC, 43-08; Kellen McCoul, KW, 40-04.5; Cole Marks, CC, 40-04.

Shot put: Cam Burkett, KW, 55-04; Brady Dutcher, NC, 48-01; Hudson Santistevan, NC, 47-11.5; Trey Bower, CE, 45-08; Nathan Lamm, CE, 45-02.

Discus: Brady Dutcher, NC, 146-10; Cam Burkett, KW, 129-04; Lars Quinlivan, CS, 127-00; Cooper Stevens, Gil, 120-06; Karter Skalsky, NC, 119-01.

Buffalo Twilight

WHO'S HERE: Buffalo, Douglas, Thunder Basin, Sheridan, Cody, Torrington, Big Horn, Ten Sleep, Newcastle

Mountain Man Invite

at Pinedale

Girls

Team: Pinedale 168.5, Cokeville 120.5, Kemmerer 114, Big Piney 100, Hanna 62, Jackson 47, Farson 20.

Boys

Team: Pinedale 159.5, Big Piney 93, Cokeville 92.5, Kemmerer 89.5, Jackson 75, Farson 59.5, Green River 57, Hanna 9.

Scott Hardy Memorial

at Wright

WHO'S HERE: Wright, Upton, Sundance, Gillette, Glenrock, Midwest, Lusk, Hulett, Kaycee, Moorcroft

Saturday

Rocky Mountain Invite

WHO'S HERE: Rocky Mountain, Powell, Lovell, Greybull, Meeteetse, Ten Sleep, Burlington

Roy Peck Invitational

at Riverton

WHO'S HERE: Riverton, Worland, Evanston, Green River, Rock Springs, Thermopolis, Mountain View, Rawlins, Kemmerer, Saratoga, Snake River, Wind River, St. Stephens, Wyoming Indian, Big Piney, Dubois, Encampment

Zowada Invitational

at Lusk

WHO'S HERE: Lusk, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Guernsey, Wheatland, Upton

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News