Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
agate

2022 Wyoming Coaches Association all-state volleyball teams

  • Updated
  • 0
Wyoming State High School Volleyball Championships

Kelly Walsh's Abi Milby, left, and Peyton Carruth celebrate a point during the finals of the Wyoming State High School Class 4A Volleyball Championships on Saturday at the Ford Wyoming Center in Casper.

Wyoming Coaches Association all-state volleyball

Class 4A

KELLY WALSH: #*Peyton Carruth, sr,, #*Abi Milby, sr, *CJ Eskew, sr; CODY: Molly Hays, jr, Kennedi Niemann, sr; LARAMIE: #*Maddy Stucky, jr, *Taylor Tyser, sr; THUNDER BASIN: #*Joelie Spelts, sr, Piper Martin, fr, Eagen Clark, sr; NATRONA COUNTY: #*Megan Hagar, sr; CHEYENNE EAST: #*Elysiana Fonseca, sr, #*Boden Liljedahl, sr; RIVERTON: Emmi Weber, jr; GILLETTE: Aubry Dewine, jr; STAR VALLEY: Maddie Hale, sr.

Class 3A

MOUNTAIN VIEW: *Ashlee Tims, sr, Kate Walker, jr; LYMAN: *Sage Bradshaw, sr, Caroline Bradshaw, sr, Hailey Eldredge, jr; WHEATLAND: Grace Battershell, sr, #Kendall Schaffner, sr; WORLAND: Karen Navaro, sr; DOUGLAS: Brooke Wright, sr; POWELL: *Addy Thorington, jr; BUFFALO: Cassidy Bessler, jr, Tess Rule, jr; NEWCASTLE: Tiernan Stanton, sr; LANDER: Aggie Brown, sr; MOORCROFT: Camlyn Connally, sr; PINEDALE: Sara Kunard, sr.

Class 2A

BURNS: *Emma Norris, sr, Brooke Hansen, jr; BIG HORN: #*Saydee Zimmer, jr, *Emme Mullinax, soph, *Emma Prior, jr, Kate Mohrmann, sr; TONGUE RIVER: Lily Krumm, sr; ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Victoria Arnold, sr; KEMMERER: Sydney Neria, sr; WRIGHT: Jazmin McOmber, jr, Shelby Smith, sr; LINGLE-FORT LARAMIE: Natalie Speckner, jr; GREYBULL: Kelsie McColloch, jr; PINE BLUFFS: Abby Gray, sr; SHOSHONI: Hailey Donelson, sr; SUNDANCE: Jaylin Mills, fr.

Class 1A

RIVERSIDE: #*Vaidyn Vanderploeg, sr, #*Caroline Schlattmann, sr, Laila Davis, sr; SOUTHEAST: *Brenna Herring, sr, Sydney Anderson, sr, Shelby Ekwall, sr; COKEVILLE: Gracie Himmerich, sr, Jayce Thornock, sr; KAYCEE: #*Sierra Kilts, sr, Karcee Maya, sr; SNAKE RIVER: Kylie Evans, sr; HULETT: *McKenna Kromarek, sr, Ashlynn Shoun, sr; ROCK RIVER: Mikayla Alexander, jr; SARATOGA: *Whitney Bennett, sr; UPTON: *Sophie Louderback, sr.

* 2021 all-state

# 2020 all-state

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News