Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Prep volleyball results/schedule
0 Comments
agate

Prep volleyball results/schedule

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Class 4A Northeast

Thunder Basin 3, Gillette 1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-6)

Class 4A Southeast

Cheyenne East 3, Cheyenne Central 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-21)

Class 3A Northwest

Lander 3, Lovell 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-14)

Class 2A Northeast

Sundance 3, Moorcroft 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-18, 29-27)

Class 1A Northeast

Kaycee 3, Midwest 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-18)

Class 1A Southeast

Southeast 3, Lingle-Fort Laramie 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-21)

Class 1A Southwest

Cokeville 3, Farson 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-22)

Saratoga 3, Encampment 0 (26-24, 25-23, 26-24)

Class 1A

Snake River 3, Hanna 1 (24-26, 25-12, 25-23, 25-18)

Inter-class

Laramie 3, Wheatland 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-15)

Meeteetse 3, Cody JV 1 (25-13, 26-24, 20-25, 25-22)

Friday

Class 4A Northeast

Kelly Walsh 3, Sheridan 1 (25-13, 25-13, 23-25, 25-17)

Class 4A

Rock Springs 3, Jackson 1 (25-13, 25-27, 25-23, 25-11)

Star Valley 3, Natrona County 2

Cody 3, Evanston 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-14)

Riverton 3, Green River 1 (25-20, 26-24, 16-25, 25-20)

Class 3A

Newcastle 3, Torrington 1

Class 2A Northeast

Wright 3, Tongue River 2 (25-20, 23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 15-10)

Class 2A

Moorcroft 3, Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-23)

Riverside 3, St. Stephens 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-11)

Glenrock 3, Shoshoni 0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-11)

Class 1A Southwest

Snake River 3, Farson 0 (25-8, 25-22, 25-23)

Class 1A

Hanna 3, Ten Sleep 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-9)

Inter-class

Sundance 3, Upton 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-20, 25-20)

Pine Bluffs 3, Burns 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 27-25)

Wind River at Dubois

Class 3A West Duals

at Lovell

Mountain View 3, Lovell 0; Mountain View 3, Powell 0; Lyman 3, Powell 0; Lyman 3, Lovell 0; Lander 3, Kemmerer 0; Lander 3, Pinedale 0; Kemmerer 3, Worland 1; Pinedale 3, Worland 0.

Saturday

Class 4A

Jackson 3, Natrona County 2

Evanston 3, Riverton 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19)

Cody 3, Green River 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-18)

Star Valley 3, Rock Springs 2 (16-25, 25-20, 13-25, 25-13, 15-8)

Class 3A

Wheatland at Newcastle

Thermopolis vs Burns

Torrington 3, Buffalo 0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-22)

Douglas at Rawlins

Class 2A Northeast

Tongue River 3, Big Horn 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-19)

Class 2A Northwest

Riverside at Greybull

Class 2A Southeast

Glenrock 3, Lusk 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-9)

Class 2A Southwest

Big Piney at Wind River

Class 2A

Wright 3, Shoshoni 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-22)

Class 1A Southwest

Saratoga at Farson

Encampment at Farson

Class 3A West Duals

at Lovell

WHO'S HERE: Lovell, Lander, Worland, Mountain View, Lyman, Powell, Kemmerer, Pinedale

Burlington Jamboree

WHO'S HERE: Burlington, Meeteetse, Dubois, Wyoming Indian, Ten Sleep

Upton Jamboree

WHO'S HERE: Upton, Kaycee, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Arvada-Clearmont, Midwest, Hulett, Southeast, Rock River, Gillette frosh, Thunder Basin frosh

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News