{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Saturday

Gillette Invite

Gold Bracket: Cheyenne East 2, Buffalo 0 (25-14, 25-14); Thunder Basin 2, Billings West 1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-19); Rapid City Stevens 2, Gillette 0 (25-20, 26-24); Kelly Walsh 2, Douglas 0 (25-11, 25-11)

Consolation semifinals: Billings West 2, Buffalo 0 (29-27, 25-15); Gillette 2, Douglas 0 (25-15, 25-18)

Semifinals: Thunder Basin 2, Cheyenne East 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-21); Kelly Walsh 2, Rapid City Stevens 0 (25-16, 25-15)

7th place: Douglas 2, Buffalo 1 (17-25, 31-29, 25-23)

5th place: Billings West 2, Gillette 0 (25-17, 25-16)

3rd place: Cheyenne East 2, Rapid City Stevens 1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-21)

Championship: Thunder Basin 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (25-23, 18-25, 25-20)

Silver Bracket: St. Thomas More 2, Cheyenne South 1 (25-12, 18-25, 25-22); Gering 2, Green River 1 (22-22, 25-22, 25-22); Cheyenne Central 2, Glenrock 0 (25-16, 25-12); Rapid City Central 2, Laramie 0 (25-15, 25-16)

Consolation semifinals: Green River 2, Cheyenne South 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-18); Laramie 2, Glenrock 0 (25-21, 25-13)

Semifinals: Gering 2, St. Thomas More 1 (25-17, 22-25, 25-23); Cheyenne Central 2, Rapid City Central 0 (25-20, 25-19)

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

7th place: Cheyenne South 2, Glenrock 1 (23-25, 25-23, 26-24)

5th place: Laramie 2, Green River 0 (25-23, 25-23)

3rd place: Rapid City Central 2, St. Thomas More 0 (25-16, 27-25)

Championship: Cheyenne Central 2, Gering 1 (14-25, 25-23, 28-26)

Bronze Bracket: Big Horn 2, Newcastle 0 (25-19, 25-23); Sundance 2, Burns 0 (25-22, 25-21); Wright 2, Scottsbluff 0 (25-18, 25-21); Sheridan 2, Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-16)

Consolation semifinals: Burns 2, Newcastle 1 (22-25, 25-19, 27-25); Scottsbluff 2, Wheatland 0 (25-13, 25-11

Semifinals: Sundance 2, Big Horn 0 (26-24, 25-15); Wright 2, Sheridan 1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-23)

7th place: Wheatland 2, Newcastle 0 (25-21, 25-21)

5th place: Scottsbluff 2, Burns 1 (24-26, 25-19, 25-17)

3rd place: Sheridan 2, Big Horn 1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-10)

Championship: Sundance 2, Wright 0 (25-22, 25-22)

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments