2019 Wyoming High School All-State volleyball team
agate
PREP VOLLEYBALL

2019 Wyoming High School All-State volleyball team

{{featured_button_text}}
state volleyball lander

Laramie's Alexis Stucky tips the ball over the net in the semifinal match against Kelly Walsh during the Wyoming State High School Class 4A Championships on Friday at the Casper Events Center.

WCA All-State Volleyball

Class 4A

Kelly Walsh: Isabel Lyons, sr; Corin Carruth, sr; Danilynn Schell, sr; Thunder Basin: Elsa Clark, jr; Rigan McInerney, sr; Cheyenne East: Madison Blaney, sr; Hailey Marshall, jr; MaKylee Buell, sr; Laramie: Halley Freezer, soph; Jessica Crane, sr; Alexis Stucky, soph; Riverton: Naya Shime, sr; Star Valley: Otessa Olsen, sr; Cheyenne Central: Shelby Murrell, sr; Rock Springs: Rhys Brandt, sr; Natrona County: Kate Robertson, sr.

Player of the Year: Danilynn Schell, Kelly Walsh.

Defensive Player of the Year: Halley Freezer, Laramie.

Class 3A

Rawlins: McKenzie Earl, jr; Jordan Jerome, sr; Brooke Palmer, jr; Worland: Denali Jones, jr; Payton Julson, jr; Kait Wassum, sr; Pinedale: Jamie Streit, jr; Maggie Majhanovich, sr; Douglas: Allyson Fertig, jr; Joslin Igo, jr; Lander: Abby Renner, sr; Demi Stauffenberg, soph; Mountain View: Kaycee Bugas, soph; Buffalo: Sydni Dobbin, sr; Lyman: Brice Hansen, soph; Thermopolis: Ashley McPhie, sr.

Class 2A

Sundance: Aftyn Marchant, jr; Sherry Negaard, jr; Wind River: Savannah Arneach, sr; Skye Sanderson, sr; Wright: Payton Vrbas, sr; Jozi Edwards, sr; Glenrock: Mandi Tvedt, sr; Greybull: Payten Sorensen, sr; Pine Bluffs: Sophie Howard, sr; Hyleigh Fornstrom, sr; Rocky Mountain: Aubrianne Crosby, sr; Teagan Townsend, sr; Tongue River: Seeara Wojtczal, sr; Moorcroft: Char Cranston, soph; Big Horn: Mary Nicholson, sr.

Class 1A

Cokeville: Kamille Nate, sr; Alisen Petersen, sr; Emma Teichert, sr; Saratoga: Aubrey Berger, sr; Taylor Bennett, sr; Meeteetse: Samantha May, jr; Lexi Allen, jr; Snake River: Samantha Moon, sr; Hanna: Madison Campbell, jr; Amy Campbell, jr; Hulett: Katrina Bauman, sr; Kaycee: Tinley Pierson, jr; Rock River: Lydia Moore, sr; Ten Sleep: Bryley Moore, sr.

0
0
0
0
0

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News