Prep wrestling results
agate

Prep wrestling results

{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Thursday

Miller Cup, Kelly Walsh 42, Natrona County 26

220: Phoenix Buske, KW, pin Blake Birkle, 2:47; 285: D'Anthony Smith, NC, pin Connor McBroom, 3:19; 106: Gavin Mancini, KW, dec Tate Tromble, 9-8; 113: Kael Johnson, NC, pin Jack Wilson, 0:40; 120: Lane Jackson, KW, pin Jacye Berry, 2:43; 126: Nathaniel Sausedo, NC, tech fall Issac Price, 18-1; 132: Jace Palmer, KW, pin Billy Brenton, 3:00; 138: Cyruss Meeks, NC, dec Noah Hone, 11-4; 145: Analu Benabise, KW, tech fall Kyler Henderson, 17-2; 152: Sam Henderson, KW, dec Kaeden Wilcox, 4-3; 160: Kevin Anderson, KW, maj dec Conner Worthen, 13-1; 170: Luke Nathan, KW, pin Brendyn Nelson, 5:25; 182: Kole Kraus, KW, dec Vincent Genatone, 3-1; 195: Colter Helm, NC, pin Dom Gray, 1:05.

Sheridan 60, Gillette 24

106: Landon Wood, She, pin Gavin Zamzow, 5:18; 113: Kolten Powers, She, pin Colt Welsh, 5:58; 120: Jaron Glasscock, Gil, pin Dawson Goss, 4:56; 126: Hunter Goodwin, She, won by forfeit; 132: Reese Osborne, She, pin Lucas Hill, 1:43; 138: Alex Jack, She, pin Alex Eisenbraun, 2:32; 145: Colson Coon, She, pin Corben Jensen, 0:36; 152: Hunter Henderson, Gil, won by forfeit; 160: Brock Steel, She, pin Kendall McKee, 1:35; 170: Dawsen Hayden, Gil, pin Hayden Crow, 3:59; 182: Quinton Mangus, She, won by forfeit; 195: Gage Kirschner, She, won by forfeit; 220: Ethan Johnson, She, pin Jack Tinnell, 0:56; 285: Colter Rankin, Gil, pin Justin Vela, 0:44.

Green River 51, Rock Springs 21

145: Zach Weipert, GR, dec Colton Davidson, 8-2; 152: Cash Christensen, RS, dec Jacob Weipert, 10-6; 160: Jon Ty Leininger, GR, pin Wyatt Fletcher, 3:39; 170: Lance Kettering, RS, pin Max Orr, 3:26; 182: double forfeit; 195: Payton Tucker, GR, pin Ashton Walther, 1:12; 220: Kaden Lloyd, GR, pin Brandon Mortensen, 1:21; 285: AJ Kelly, RS, won by forfeit; 106: Thomas Dalton, GR, won by forfeit; 113: Conner Todd, GR, won by forfeit; 120: Clayson Mele, GR, pin Tim Henry, 5:07; 126: Kade Flores, GR, pin RJ Davidson, 2:42; 132: Zack Vasquez, RS, pin Brett Stanton, 0:41; 138: Kade Knezovich, GR, pin Landon Toth, 2:00.

Cheyenne South 36, Laramie 33

Riverton 45, Lander 29

106: Brad Conelly, Riv, pin Keegan Stephenson, 1:38; 113: Chad Snyder, Lan, maj dec AnnaBeth Bornhoft, 20-7; 120: Charles Snyder, Lan, maj dec Caden Thoman, 12-2; 126: Blaze Laird, Lan, pin Adrian Groves, 1:13; 132: Gabrial Harris, Lan, dec Donald Grosch, 6-0; 138: Connor Carey, Lan, pin Rhett Stover, 3:48; 145: Ridge Briggs, Riv, pin Jake Denson, 1:39; 152: Garrett Popkes, Riv, pin Carlos Herrera, 5:05; 160: Trayton Hyatt, Riv, won by forfeit; 170: Parker DeVries, Riv, dec John Whitley, 8-3; 182: Jack Sweeney, Lan, won by forfeit; 195: Kaden Gantenbein, Riv, won by forfeit; 220: Ricky Hoffman, Riv, pin Ty Spiess, 1:03; 285: Kris Topaum, Riv, pin Kaiden Newman, 2:41.

Friday

Cheyenne East 61, Cheyenne Central 12

Glenrock at Thermopolis, (n)

Saturday

Sheridan at Thunder Basin

Carbon County Invitational

WHO'S HERE: Rawlins, Saratoga, Hanna, Lingle-Fort Laramie, Hulett, Moorcroft, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Jackson, Wheatland, Shoshoni, Wright, Wind River, Dubois, Wyoming Indian.

0
0
0
0
1

Coming Soon: Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News