Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Regional wrestling results
agate

Regional wrestling results

  • Updated
  • Comments
{{featured_button_text}}
WyoVarsity logo

Quadrant Qualifiers

Class 4A Northeast

at Sheridan

Team: Sheridan 241, Thunder Basin 239.5, Gillette 125

106: Cole Riesen, She, over Cody Dunham, She; 113: Antonio Avila, TB, dec Darron Provost, Gil, 7-2; 120: Alex Draper, TB, dec Landon Wood, She, 7-3; 126: Jeric Igo, TB, over Parker Lee, TB; 132: Hunter Goodwin, She, maj dec Jais Rose, TB, 14-5; 138: Reese Osborne, She, pin Dylan Catlin, TB, 1:26; 145: Seamus Casey, TB, dec Dane Steel, She, 2-1; 152: Cael Porter, TB, dec Terran Grooms, She, 7-5; 160: Colson Coon, She, pin Deyton Johnson, TB, 0:51; 170: Hayden Crow, She, pin Aden Jorgensen, TB, 1:41; 182: Brock Steel, She, pin Aidyn Mitchell, TB, 5:49; 195: Dillon Glick, TB, dec Jim Strobbe, She, 4-2; 220: Lane Catlin, TB, dec Quinton Mangus, She, 7-1; 285: Colter Rankin, Gil, dec Justin Vela, She, 3-2.

Class 4A Southeast

at Cheyenne South

Team: Cheyenne East 247, Cheyenne Central 164, Cheyenne South 76

106: Alleynah Ronnau, CE, dec Cory Bomhoff, CC, 8-7; 113: Benjamin Whitright, CE, dec Wyatt Weiss, CC, 5-3; 120: Landon Trujillo, CE, over Kolby Williams, CE; 126: Gabe Trujillo, CS, over Alex Gallegos, CS; 132: Jacob Soden, CS, maj dec Treyton Ferrari, CC, 16-3; 138: Brian Mead, CE, over Braxden Stewart, CE; 145: Cade Pugh, CE, pin Slater Bates, CC, 5:39; 152: Cael Pugh, CE, over Seth Scott, CE; 160: Jackson Hesford, CE, maj dec Nathan Lundberg, CC, 17-9; 170: Blaise Ronnau, CE, pin Blakely Blanchard, CS, 1:01; 182: Keagan Bartlett, CE, over Dominic Lopez, CE; 195: Bradley Whitright, CE, over Trevor Eldridge, CE; 220: Trey Bower, CE, over Josiah Aragon, CE; 285: Gavyn Aumiller, CE, pin James Koenig, CC, 5:01.

Class 4A Northwest

at Kelly Walsh

Team: Natrona County 256, Kelly Walsh 202, Laramie 126.5

106: Kaden Orr, NC, maj dec Liam Knerr, Lar, 14-2; 113: Tate Tromble, NC, pin Luke Guseman, KW, 1:29; 120: Cole Wirtz, KW, dec Kael Johnson, NC, 6-0; 126: Dakota Ledford, Lar, dec Nathaniel Sausedo, NC, 4-3; 132: Kyler Henderson, NC, pin Dylan Brenton, NC; 138: Billy Brenton, NC, maj dec Fischer Hawkins, Lar, 17-6; 145: Analu Benabise, KW, dec Cyruss Meeks, NC, 7-5; 152: Kaeden Wilcox, NC, dec Gio Lucchi, KW, 7-3; 160: Sam Henderson, KW, pin Rhett Buhler, NC, 1:03; 170: Noah Hone, KW, dec Ben Ruckman, Lar, 4-1; 182: Gavin Kopp, Lar, dec Jesse Thornton, KW, 9-5; 195: Davis Knight, NC, pin Aragon Garro, KW, 4:25; 220: Colter Helm, NC, pin Dom Gray, KW, 1:36; 285: D’Anthony Smith, NC, pin Carlos Enriquez, KW, 1:01.

Class 4A Southwest

at Evanston

Team: Rock Springs 231, Evanston 196, Jackson 97

106: Broc Fletcher, RS, maj dec Walker Wilson, Eva, 15-4; 113: Ryder Wilson, Eva, pin Jackariza Mach, Jac, 1:35; 120: Josh Sosa, RS, pin Kyson Hamilton, Eva, 2:39; 126: Tim Henry, RS, pin Riley Kohler, Eva, 1:25; 132: Garret Fletcher, RS, pin Brady Roberts, Eva, 0:49; 138: Kendell Cummings, Eva, pin RJ Davidson, RS, 5:38; 145: Ryker Case, Eva, over Rowdy Saavedra, Eva; 152: Mason Yenney, RS, pin Tanner Metcalf, RS, 2:51; 160: Cash Christensen, RS, pin Ryan Dunne, Jac, 1:51; 170: Danial Suazo, RS, pin Aiden Leichty, Eva, 2:13; 182: Ian Dickinson, RS, won by injury default over Justin Castagno, Jac; 195: Mayson Erickson, Eva, pin Pablo Meza, RS, 0:17; 220: Rigan Hoggatt, Eva, dec Colter Dawson, Jac, 6-2; 285: AJ Kelly, RS, pin Jack Brown, Jac, 0:32.

Class 3A Northeast

at Douglas

Team: Douglas 245, Worland 231, Newcastle/Upton 121, Buffalo 85

106: Brenton Ross, Buf, pin Anthony Martinez, Wor, 2:49; 113: Nycholas Melchor, Dou, pin Blake Durfee N/U, 3:45; 120: Ross Goncalves, Wor, pin Christian Johnson, Dou, 5:45; 126: Luke Ewing, Dou, pin Colton Briscoe, Buf, 1:01; 132: Rylan Wehr, Dou, pin Kein Anderson, Wor, 3:58; 138: Keltan Ewing, Dou, pin Aidan Coberly, N/U, 3:00; 145: Lane Ewing, Dou, won by injury default over Kale Corley, N/U; 152: Aaron Carver, Wor, pin Jacob Prell, N//U, 1:50; 160: Luke Goncalves, Wor, pin Kael Matthews, Dou, 1:22; 170: Kagan Lenzen, Dou, pin Jace Skovgard, N/U, 2:35; 182: Koby Case, Dou, pin Ralph Moreno, Wor, 2:51; 195: Lane McBee, Wor, pin Josh Womack, N/U, 1:05; 220: Christian Peterson, Wor, pin Kolby Parker, Dou, 0:19; 285: Kyle Logar, Dou, pin Koby Tigner, Wor, 2:24.

Class 3A Southeast

at Wheatland

Team: Burns/Pine Bluffs 178, Wheatland 144, Rawlins 127, Torrington 82

106: Adrian Trujillo, Raw, pin Lucas Phipps, Raw, 3:29; 113: Zachary Covolo, Raw, pin Carlyle McGinnis-Sparks, BPB, 1:41; 120: Blayne Coleman, Raw, maj dec Baylen Smith, BPB, 8-0; 126: Sage Lonn, Raw, pin Erick Duran, Raw, 6:00; 132: Devin Weber, Whe, pin Ezra Archuleta, Raw, 2:34; 138: Keegan Meyer, Whe, pin Conor Manlove, BPB, 1:51; 145: Logan Branigan, BPB, pin Jake Hicks, Whe, 3:25; 152: Noah Whitfield, Whe, dec Josh Smith, Raw, 8-7; 160: Cross Hernandez, Whe, pin Elliot Anderson, BPB, 1:25; 170: Maxx Meyer, Whe, pinn Tagr Holmes, BPB, 1:05; 182: Cody Winslow, BPB, pin Caleb Hyche, Whe, 1:45; 195: Rhiley Grubbs, Tor, dec Colter Haws, BPB, 5-3; 220: Sam Sorenson, Tor, pin Garrett Parker, Raw, 4:32; 285: Lincoln Siebert, BPB, pin Cale Haws, BPB, 4:23.

Class 3A Northwest

at Riverton

Team: Powell 215, Pinedale 178.5, Lander 154, Cody 137, Riverton 96

106: Nate Balderas, Pow, pin Coaltyn Laird, Lan, 0:45; 113: Jake Hammer, Pin, pin Weston Thomas, Pow, 3:25; 120: Logan Werner, Pow, dec Tristan Haley, Pin, 7-0; 126: Charles Snyder, Lan, dec Emma Karhu, Pow, 3-2; 132: Colton Gehlhausen, Pin, pin Paxton Rees, Lan, 0:08; 138: Cody Phelps, Pin, pin Gabe Harris, Lan, 5:31; 145: Riley Bennett, Pow, pin Taylor Richey, Pin, 1:06; 152: Seth Horton, Pow, pin Brady Deming, Cod, 1:32; 160: Kaleb Bigelow, Pin, maj dec Jackson Wood, Cod, 17-2; 170: Keegan Gehlhausen, Pin, maj dec Tray Hyatt, Riv, 15-6; 182: Jack Sweeney, Lan, dec Keaton Stone, Cod, 5-0; 195: Kaden Gantenbein, Riv, pin Jimmy Dees, Pow, 1:44; 220: Jonas Mickelson, Cod, pin Lyric Gordon, Riv, 3:38; 285: Cody Cunningham, Lan, pin Dan Becker, Cod, 3:09.

Class 3A Southwest

at Green River

Team: Star Valley 247.5, Green River 183, Lyman 83, Mountain View 65

106: Kale Knezovich, GR, dec Kazen Siler, Lym, 7-0; 113: Sefton Douglass, Lym, maj dec Dominic Martinez, GR, 10-1; 120: Thomas Dalton, GR, dec Waylon Nelson, SV, 4-2; 126: Jacob Guild, SV, dec Kade Flores, GR, 6-3; 132: Connor Todd, GR, dec Kaleb Fila, SV, 4-2; 138: Tanner Collins, MV, pin Winston Green, SV, 0:43; 145: Brayden Andrews, SV, maj dec Braxton Sabey, Lym, 13-2; 152: Haize Child, SV, dec Zach Weipert, GR, 6-0; 160: Joseph Thompson, SV, over Joshua Semadeni, SV; 170: Harrison Hoopes, SV, tech fall Max Orr, GR, 16-0; 182: Zachary Patterson, SV, dec Mark Walker, MV, 8-3; 195: Tony Mickelson, SV, pin Michael Cynova, GR, 5:09; 220: Deylin Miller, GR, pin Kysen Hebdon, SV, 2:23; 285: Gabe Neild, SV, over Carter White, SV.

Class 2A Northeast

at Moorcroft

Team: Wright 181, Moorcroft 149, Tongue River 135, Hulett 118, Sundance 41

106: Wyitt Knight, Wri, pin Wyatt Cook, Mor, 5:56; 113: Sean Buckmiller, Mor, pin Connor Morris, TR, 0:34; 120: Pace Garrett, Wri, pin Aidan Collingwood, TR, 3:35; 126: Kagen Baker, Wri, dec Trenton Sheehan, Mor, 7-6; 132: Deonte Taylor, Hul, pin Tyzer Isenberger, Wri, 1:55; 138: Kaden Tescher, Wri, won by injury default over Randy Peters, Mor; 145: AJ Moline, TR, pin Eddie Tokarczyk, Hul, 2:58; 152: Colten Smith, Wri, dec Wyatt Barnes, TR, 14-8; 160: Joseph Kennah, Hul, pin Jacob Goodrich, Wri, 3:54; 170: Kayden Mack, Wri, pin Hunter Garoutte, Mor, 4:34; 182: Dekken Mayer, Mor, dec Charlee Thomson, Wri, 2-1; 195: Josh Pridgeon, Sun, pin Isaac Welch, Hul, 1:56; 220: Christian Reilly, Hul, pin Ethan Mack, Wri, 4:51; 285: Sheldon Jolley, Hul, pin Jacob Knobloch, TR, 0:35.

Class 2A Southeast

at Glenrock

Team: Lingle-Fort Laramie/Southeast 171, Saratoga 154, Glenrock 146.5, Lusk 95, Hanna 26

106: Grant Logsdon, LFL/SE, dec Josiah Stockwell, Sar, 7-0; 113: Brock Blevins, LFL/SE, pin Tuker Carricato, Sar, 3:17; 120: Kaleb Brothwell, LFL/SE, pin David West, Lus, 0:35; 126: Talon Granaas, Glk, pin Jerry Everett, Sar, 1:30; 132: Colton Coffman, Lus, pin Jaden Houk, LFL/SE, 2:59; 138: Slayd Daley, Sar, pin Paxton Piasecki, Glk, 3:44; 145: Dustin Simmons, Glk, pin Justin Shotwell, Sar, 1:23; 152: Lance York, LFL/SE, pin Brayden Gray, Sar, 0:29; 160: Corden Phillips, Glk, maj dec Brant Fullmer, LFL/SE, 13-3; 170: Miles Ashurst, Lus, won by injury default over Dusty Cox, Glk; 182: Lane Rainey, Glk, pin Ethan Steinhausen, LFL/SE, 2:34; 195: Andrik Moreno, Glk, pin Kellen Reeder, Sar, 1:55; 220: Jasper Caldera, Lus, dec Quade Jordan, Sar, 8-3; 285: Will Baker, LFL/SE, pin Ben Wagy, Sar, 0:33.

Class 2A Northwest

at Thermopolis

Team: Lovell 209, Shoshoni 166.5, Thermopolis 125, Rocky Mountain 81, Greybull/Riverside 74

106: Ethan Tarango, Sho, pin Kathryn Mickelson, Lov, 3:47; 113: William Spann, Lov, won by injury default over Nicky Knigge, Sho; 120: Cardon Mickelson, Lov, pin Dalton Price, The, 1:21; 126: Nathaniel Boreen, G/R, pin Kyler Marchant, Lov, 1:50; 132: Asher Nicholson, Lov, pin Braeden Cash, Sho, 0:25; 138: Wyatt McDermott, The, won by injury default over Ezekiel King, Sho; 145: Pehton Truempler, Sho, pin Trent Lytle, RM, 2:21; 152: Roedy Farrell, The, pin Duke Gibble, Sho, 1:20; 160: Tryston Truempler, Sho, pin Casen Hiser, Lov, 0:32; 170: Myzek McArthur, Lov, pin Aiden Henson, RM, 1:09; 182: Manning May, Lov, dec Bryan Galvez, G/R, 10-4; 195: Logan Cole, The, pin Zane Collins, Lov, 1:58; 220: Tate Clutter, G/R, pin Rosendo Garcia, Lov, 2:17; 285: Remington Ferree, The, pin Honathan Hilder, Sho, 3:27.

Class 2A Southwest

at Big Piney

Team: Kemmerer 186.5, Cokeville 185, Wind River 170, Big Piney 116, Dubois 83

106: Karl Haslem, Kem, pin Jackie Meador, BP, 3:06; 113: Aidan Ruby, WR, maj dec Mont Haslem, Kem, 13-2; 120: Connor Vickrey, Kem, dec Micah Peterson, Cok, 3-0; 126: Gabe Emery, Kem, pin Cooper Frederick, WR, 1:09; 132: Isaac Struna, Dub, pin Ayden Kelly, Kem, 1:18; 138: Cael Thompson, Cok, pin Landen Brownlee, WR, 3:17; 145: Riggen Walker, Kem, dec garrett Reece, Cok, 9-3; 152: Wyatt Trembly, Cok, pin Ammon Halls, Cok, 2:21; 160: Eli Linford, Cok, pin Casen Smith, Kem, 3:15; 170: AQ Peternal, Kem, dec Matt Thompson, Cok, 11-4; 182: Landon Walker, Cok, dec Colter Collver, WR, 10-5; 195: Thomas Howard, BP, dec Dylan Hagler, Kem, 12-6; 220: Tucker Jensen, WR, pin Connor Viehweg, Cok, 1:03; 285: Cole Barrett, WR, pin Robert Hunt, BP, 1:14.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News