You are the owner of this article.
Wyoming all-state wrestlers announced
agate

Wyoming all-state wrestlers announced

{{featured_button_text}}
2a state championship

Parker Schlater of Moorcroft tries to take down Logan Cole of Thermopolis in the Class 2A 220-pound championship match at the Wyoming State High School Wrestling Championships on Saturday at the Casper Events Center.

WYOMING COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL-STATE

Class 4A

106: Thomas Dalton, Green River; Colt Welsh, Gillette; 113: Dominic Martinez, Green River; Landon Trujillo, Cheyenne East; 120: Clayson Mele, Green River; Amos Solano, Cheyenne East; 126: Kade Flores, Green River; Hunter Goodwin, Sheridan; 132: Jace Palmer, Kelly Walsh; Reese Osborne, Sheridan; 138: Cyruss Meeks, Natrona County; Noah Hone, Kelly Walsh; 145: Analu Benabise, Kelly Walsh; Kaden Wilcox, Natrona County; 152: Warren Carr, Thunder Basin; Sam Henderson, Kelly Walsh; 160: Kevin Anderson, Kelly Walsh; Jackson Hesford, Cheyenne East; 170: Hayden Crow, Sheridan; Rigden Wagstaff, Evanston; 182: Payton Tucker, Green River; Vince Genatone, Natrona County; 195: Kole Kraus, Kelly Walsh; Kaden Lloyd, Green River; 220: Bradley Whitright, Cheyenne East; Phoenix Buske, Kelly Walsh; 285: AJ Kelly, Rock Springs; Dalton McInerney, Thunder Basin.

Class 3A

106: Colt Nicholson, Powell; Anthony Martinez, Worland; 113: Sefton Douglas, Lyman; Jacob Guild, Star Valley; 120: Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale; Waylond Nelson, Star Valley; 126: Cody Phelps, Pinedale; Winston Green, Star Valley; 132: Lane Ewing, Douglas; Brayden Andrews, Star Valley; 138: Kale Corley, Newcastle-Upton; Zain Fitzgerald, Cody; 145: Ridge Briggs, Riverton; Hagen Lamoreaux, Lyman; 152: Seth Horton, Powell; Clay Reiner, Buffalo; 160: Luke Goncalves, Worland; Seth DeWitt, Wheatland; 170: Jack Sweeney, Lander; Bo Dearcorn, Powell; 182: Charlie Beaudrie, Cody; David Walker, Star Valley; 195: Trent Clark, Star Valley; Ben Banville, Burns-Pine Bluffs; 220: Cody Pinkerton, Douglas; Carson Olson, Powell; 285: Parker Merritt, Star Valley; Hunter Pope, Buffalo.

Class 2A

106: Colton Coffman, Lusk; KC Gibson, Wind River; 113: Brock Blevins, Southeast; Kaleb Fila, Big Piney; 120: Connor Vickrey, Kemmerer; Cael Thompson, Cokeville; 126: Quinton Hecker, Lovell; Preston Seamands, Wright; 132: Dawson Schramm, Kemmerer; Dustin Simmons, Glenrock; 138: Felipe Gaytan, Greybull-Riverside; Asher Nicholson, Lovell; 145: Parker Seeley, Moorcroft; Roedy Farrell, Thermopolis; 152: Tryston Truempler, Shoshoni; Kyle Breen, Tongue River; 160: Wes Teichert, Cokeville; Hunter Garoutte, Moorcroft; 170: Emery Bemis, Lusk; Joseph Kennah, Hulett; 182: Rowdy Pfeil, Moorcroft; Riley Shaffer, Thermopolis; 195: Tate Carson, Southeast; Colton Befus, Wind River; 220: Logan Cole, Thermopolis; Parker Schlater, Moorcroft; 285: Coy Trainor, Lovell; Will Baker, Southeast.

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

High School Sports Reporter

Brady Oltmans reports on high school and local sports. He joined the Star-Tribune in July 2016 after covering prep sports and college soccer in Nebraska. He also contributes to University of Wyoming sports coverage. He and his dog live in Casper.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News