Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
CNFR results through Friday performance
0 Comments
Results

CNFR results through Friday performance

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
CNFR Thursday

Gillette College's Kristi Steffes competes in the barrel racing competition Thursday, June 19, 2014, during the College National Finals Rodeo at the Casper Events Center. (Ryan Dorgan, Star-Tribune)

Bareback Bronc Riding

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Waltz, Tyler R. UTNM 82.0 78.0 76.0 236.0

2   Larsen, Orin J. PANHDL 74.5 79.0 80.0 233.5

3   Champion, Richmond G. TARLET 79.0 74.5 78.0 231.5

4   Bloom, Wyatt D. MTSU 74.5 78.0 77.5 230.0

5   Reilly, Devan J. GILLET 77.5 74.5 75.0 227.0

6   Phillips, Zachariah T. CASPER 70.5 75.5 80.0 226.0

6   Tutor, Bill T. SAMSU 70.5 76.5 79.0 226.0

8   Denny, Grant M. FEATHR 72.5 82.0 71.0 225.5

8   Woods, Linden H. NMJC 77.0 73.5 75.0 225.5

8   Rutherford, Chad E. MCNSU 73.0 76.0 76.5 225.5

11   Clark, Wyatt UWY 73.5 73.5 77.0 224.0

12   Bowen, Chase M. CAPSLO 68.5 72.0 81.5 222.0

13   Phipps, Tanner L. UTNM 67.5 77.0 74.5 219.0

14   Ophus, Calvin T. CASPER 67.0 73.5 72.0 212.5

15   Brasfield, Hunter NMHIGH 66.5 73.0 72.5 212.0

16   Picton, Cole S. IACCC 66.5 68.5 69.5 204.5

17   Shelton, Seth C. WASU 69.0 66.5 66.0 201.5

18   Baker, Dylon D. CSID 62.0 66.0 72.5 200.5

19   Anderson, Jesse P. CONWCC 60.5 65.0 71.0 196.5

20   Schwedhelm, Nick C. SDSU 65.0 65.5 61.0 191.5

20   Potter, Tyler T. BLUE 65.0 62.5 64.0 191.5

22   Mack, Charlie L. NMTC 65.0 61.5 63.5 190.0

23   Hecht, Ethan A. IACCC 63.0 56.5 63.0 182.5

24   Kitaif, Colt UTNM 78.5 NS 75.5 154.0

25   Clements, Mason D. CSID NS 73.0 76.5 149.5

26   Lamb, Kody N. NMJC NS 72.0 69.0 141.0

27   Jackson, Dustin C. SAMSU 73.5 NS 67.0 140.5

28   Elliott, Blade UWAL NS 68.0 72.0 140.0

29   Graham, Austin D. FTSCOT 72.0 65.0 NS 137.0

30   Kingery, Dalton R. MVC 66.0 NS 67.0 133.0

31   Glendy, Logan PANHDL NS 57.5 68.0 125.5

32   Wrzesinski, Cavan J. MTSU NS NS 75.0 75.0

33   Thybo, Tate C. NMHIGH 66.5 NS NS 66.5

34   Harvey, EdMiles W. MESACC NS 63.0 NS 63.0

35   Brown, Wade M. CUESTA NS NS NS 0.0

35   Pelton, Jordan D. DICKSN NS NS NS 0.0

35   Rose, Corey R. WWCC NS NS NS 0.0

Barrel Racing

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Engesser, Taylor M. GILLET 14.34 13.83 14.03 42.20

2   Crossley, Callahan S. BLUE 14.16 14.09 13.96 42.21

3   Deichert, Amy S. CHADRN 14.49 13.89 14.17 42.55

4   Diez, Georgia R. COCHSE 14.22 14.16 14.18 42.56

5   Reiser, Lauren M. MTSU 14.10 14.32 14.18 42.60

6   Spitz, Shay L. SPLNS 14.47 13.97 14.21 42.65

7   Moe, Alyshia M. SDSU 14.23 14.22 14.21 42.66

8   Barrow, Jaime M. TARLET 14.13 14.24 14.32 42.69

9   Reeves, Rozlyn S. SWTXJC 14.36 14.22 14.12 42.70

10   McDonald, Morgann A. SWTXJC 14.49 14.21 14.04 42.74

10   Murphy, Kaela C. MTSU 14.47 14.07 14.20 42.74

12   McCants, Danielle M. WHILLS 14.22 14.42 14.11 42.75

13   Taulman, Cacee Sue S. SAMSU 14.28 14.27 14.21 42.76

14   Steffes, Kristi L. GILLET 14.21 14.16 14.44 42.81

15   Miller, Emily R. SWOKSU 14.43 14.43 13.96 42.82

16   Gentry, Kendall L. MURRAY 14.50 14.26 14.37 43.13

17   Johnson, Meghan E. NMSU 14.68 14.31 14.15 43.14

17   Cary, Emily M. CAPSLO 14.37 14.52 14.25 43.14

19   Fitch, Kimberlyn S. IDSU 14.44 14.47 14.33 43.24

20   Trammell, Lindsey N. TARLET 14.64 14.24 14.39 43.27

21   Loughran, Katie J. CHADRN 14.76 14.54 14.01 43.31

22   Driscoll, Mallory IDSU 14.89 14.42 14.07 43.38

23   Bryan, Sierra L. WWCC 14.48 14.61 14.30 43.39

24   Huber, Madison L. BLKHIL 14.78 14.52 14.30 43.60

25   Wood, Courtney J. FEATHR 14.77 14.30 14.57 43.64

26   Cordova, Devin A. CAZC 14.91 14.55 14.29 43.75

27   Kennemer, Kelsey B. TROY 15.12 14.67 14.21 44.00

28   McInerney, Kelsie S. UMTW 15.13 14.54 14.34 44.01

28   Latham, Kaitlyn R. SDSU 14.48 14.45 15.08 44.01

30   Slack, Anna E. SARU 14.53 14.39 15.11 44.03

31   Campbell, Kyley L. ARSU 14.86 14.61 14.57 44.04

32   Lewis, Jessica D. BLUE 15.18 14.68 14.37 44.23

33   Bird, Sammy Jo J. UMTW 14.80 14.69 14.77 44.26

34   Nichol, Kayla M. CAPSLO 14.79 14.37 15.33 44.49

35   Riley, Jamie S. MILES 14.68 14.88 14.97 44.53

36   LaRoque, Jordan M. CSID 15.24 15.48 15.55 46.27

37   Fuller, Macy M. CAZC 14.32 14.10 19.35 47.77

38   Roepke, Tally M. GILLET 19.19 14.53 14.21 47.93

39   Snow, Bailee A. NEOKAM 19.38 14.69 13.93 48.00

40   Grann, Bobbi J. DICKSN 14.47 19.14 14.40 48.01

41   Busby, Elyse N. TXTUL 14.84 14.20 19.01 48.05

42   Hirschy, Brooke L. CAPSLO 14.71 14.43 19.20 48.34

43   Cline, NaLynn NMSU 15.48 19.15 14.25 48.88

44   Burnett, Kaylee F. CWYC 19.52 14.82 14.60 48.94

45   Streeter, Kelsey L. WWCC 20.07 14.54 14.38 48.99

46   Fritz, Nicole T. SDSU 14.93 14.59 19.53 49.05

47   Williams, Shaylee K. TARLET 19.92 14.61 14.70 49.23

48   Dalton, Nealey O. UTNM 14.56 19.31 19.10 52.97

49   Bailey, Stacey B. SWOKSU 19.64 19.39 14.22 53.25

50   Turner, Tegan R. WHILLS 14.72 19.57 19.59 53.88

51   Asmussen, Catherine M. SWTXJC 14.93 19.89 TO 34.82

Breakaway Roping

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Fuller, Macy M. CAZC 2.8 2.8 2.4 8

2   Fitch, Kimberlyn S. IDSU 2.4 2.7 3.6 8.7

2   Walker, Jacalyn M. UVU 2.6 2.7 3.4 8.7

4   Adamson, Lindsay L. UNE 3.6 2.9 2.6 9.1

5   Smith, Kirsten E. MCNSU 4 2.9 2.4 9.3

6   Springer, Hannah A. SARU 2.3 4.7 2.6 9.6

7   Samples, Micah S. NWOKSU 2.8 2.8 4.1 9.7

8   Kohutek, Kara FEATHR 3.5 3.2 4.2 10.9

9   Thacker, Shaylee UVU 4.3 3 3.7 11

10   Struxness, Kacey J. MVC 2.8 4.5 4.9 12.2

11   Foster, Kyla D. MCNSU 4.1 4 4.3 12.4

12   Assini, Arianna S. COCHSE 3.3 4.2 8.1 15.6

13   Petry, Hope A. SDSU 12.4 12.7 3 28.1

14   Spitz, Shay L. SPLNS NS 2.9 2.4 5.3

15   Pearce, Loni L. SARU 2.3 3.2 NS 5.5

15   Kennemer, Kelsey B. TROY NS 2.8 2.7 5.5

17   Hirschy, Brooke L. CAPSLO 2.8 2.8 NS 5.6

18   Rankin, Ava R. MILES 2.5 3.3 NS 5.8

19   Pack, Betty J. MESACC 3 NS 3.4 6.4

20   Jarvis, Ellen M. MURRAY NS 3.8 2.7 6.5

20   Marshall, Justinn E. UMTW NS 3.5 3 6.5

22   DeMott, Chelsea R. NMHIGH NS 3.4 3.5 6.9

23   Marlin-Kessler, Lacey C. SEOKSU 4.5 NS 3.3 7.8

24   Pulham-Kuchar, Baylee S. UVU NS 4.2 3.7 7.9

25   Brown, Brandy M. LARMIE NS 4 4 8

26   Sherwood, Cheyenne M. CAZC 2 12.2 NS 14.2

27   Weger, Keely J. ENMU 12.4 2.8 NS 15.2

28   Wright, Sarah J. MTSU 3.3 12.6 NS 15.9

29   Reid, Twyla M. MVC 3.9 NS 12.5 16.4

30   Spratt, Coralee GILLET 4 NS 12.6 16.6

31   Johnson, Shaina M. EWAU NS 2.1 NS 2.1

32   Camp, Lacey M. CASPER NS NS 2.5 2.5

32   Carroll, Chelsea B. MCNSU NS NS 2.5 2.5

34   Meyer, Maci K. TXAMU NS NS 2.6 2.6

34   Smith, Taylor M. ENMU NS 2.6 NS 2.6

36   Moyer, Kaylee M. SWOKSU 2.7 NS NS 2.7

37   Latham, Kaitlyn R. SDSU NS NS 3.3 3.3

37   McCaffery, Ceri C. SWOKSU NS NS 3.3 3.3

39   Hundsdorfer, Quin C. FEATHR NS 3.5 NS 3.5

40   Freed, Shelby L. IDSU 4.5 NS NS 4.5

41   Wilson, Kindee L. NMHIGH 4.6 NS NS 4.6

42   Schneider, Taylor E. BLUE 5.3 NS NS 5.3

43   Gray, Tiada L. ENMU NS NS 12.2 12.2

44   Aus, Braelee R. IACCC NS 12.5 NS 12.5

45   Crossley, Callahan S. BLUE NS NS NS 0

45   Engesser, Taylor M. GILLET NS NS NS 0

45   Hibbs, Courtney A. CONWCC NS NS NS 0

45   Jorgenson, Samantha J. BLKHIL NS NS NS 0

45   Karkula, Alexa R. CAPSLO NS NS NS 0

45   Pontius, Kesley D. NWOKSU NS NS NS 0

45   Streeter, Kiley K. WWCC NS NS NS 0

45   VanAusdol, Brittney C. MTSU NS NS NS 0

Bull Riding

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Frost, Joe F. PANHDL 80.0 60.0 83.5 223.5

2   Wallace, Ty C. ODESSA NS 86.0 89.0 175.0

3   Heffernan, Cody N. ODESSA NS 81.0 84.0 165.0

4   Kimzey, Sage S. SWOKSU 79.5 NS 82.5 162.0

5   Schuelke, Taygen K. SHERID 79.0 80.5 NS 159.5

6   Newman, Nevada R. MTSU 74.5 NS 80.0 154.5

6   Jones, Trasen D. CSID NS 78.0 76.5 154.5

8   Bertus, Jeff L. PANHDL NS 71.5 72.0 143.5

9   Parsonage, Jared W. WEATHR 81.0 NS NS 81.0

9   Smith, Travis L. MVC NS NS 81.0 81.0

11   Andrews, Mickey B. SWOKSU NS NS 77.5 77.5

12   Pitts, John S. TROY NS 76.0 NS 76.0

13   Carter, Bryan R. BLUE 74.5 NS NS 74.5

14   Patterson, Austin HILL NS 71.5 NS 71.5

15   Hecht, Ethan A. IACCC NS 70.5 NS 70.5

16   Thybo, Tate C. NMHIGH NS NS 66.5 66.5

17   McMurtrie, Dalton A. LASSEN NS 61.0 NS 61.0

18   Brannan, Austin M. TVCC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Carter, Colton K. SNOW NS NS NS 0.0

18   Clark, Lyle R. NAVAJO NS NS NS 0.0

18   Cullum, Ben A. NWMSCC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Ellis, Cody A. WHILLS NS NS NS 0.0

18   Floyd, Cody W. DAWSON NS NS NS 0.0

18   Frey, Jack S. MCNSU NS NS NS 0.0

18   Hendrix, Justin D. HILL NS NS NS 0.0

18   Hoefer, Thor WHILLS NS NS NS 0.0

18   Jarvis, Austin C. UNE NS NS NS 0.0

18   Meyers, Devren T. MESACC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Mitchell, Devon J. NWC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Osborne, Brice J. CONWCC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Rude, Coleman T. MVC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Schaapman, Randy R. LAMAR NS NS NS 0.0

18   Shields, Philip T. UMTW NS NS NS 0.0

18   Smith, Cain L. WWCC NS NS NS 0.0

18   Viers, Tyler R. MIDPLN NS NS NS 0.0

18   Williams III, Neil E. CASPER NS NS NS 0.0

18   Williams, Tyler CASPER NS NS NS 0.0

Goat Tying

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Segelke, Hayden S. ENMU 6.5 6.3 6.5 19.3

2   Winchell, Shelby L. CHADRN 6.6 6.3 6.5 19.4

3   Fuller, Macy M. CAZC 7.5 6.2 6.1 19.8

3   Walker, Jacalyn M. UVU 6.5 6.7 6.6 19.8

5   Burnett, Kaylee F. CWYC 6.7 6.7 6.6 20.0

6   Barnes, Lauren N. NWOKSU 6.3 7.0 6.8 20.1

7   Wilson, Kindee L. NMHIGH 7.5 6.1 6.6 20.2

8   Miller, Emily R. SWOKSU 7.2 6.5 6.8 20.5

9   Weger, Keely J. ENMU 6.8 7.3 6.6 20.7

9   Carroll, Chelsea B. MCNSU 6.9 6.9 6.9 20.7

11   Boots, Makayla J. COCHSE 7.4 6.2 7.2 20.8

11   Hupp, Tarin L. SDSU 7.1 6.9 6.8 20.8

13   Johnson, Shaina M. EWAU 7.3 6.8 6.8 20.9

14   Grann, Bobbi J. DICKSN 7.0 6.8 7.3 21.1

15   Frazier, Carley L. WWCC 7.5 6.9 6.9 21.3

16   Tierney, Amy M. CHADRN 7.2 6.6 7.6 21.4

16   Hodson, Meggen K. WEBER 7.5 6.7 7.2 21.4

18   Wood, Courtney J. FEATHR 7.7 6.8 7.1 21.6

19   Lensegrav, Katie L. BLKHIL 6.9 7.4 7.4 21.7

20   Hance, Shaylee J. CHADRN 6.4 6.9 8.5 21.8

21   Povey, Chuck C. CSID 7.7 7.0 7.3 22.0

22   Moyer, Kaylee M. SWOKSU 8.7 6.9 6.6 22.2

22   Smith, Kassandra K. TROY 7.9 7.0 7.3 22.2

24   Smith, Kirsten E. MCNSU 6.9 7.6 7.8 22.3

25   Turk, Tess A. UMTW 8.2 7.4 7.1 22.7

26   Diez, Georgia R. COCHSE 6.9 6.5 10.2 23.6

27   Pearce, Loni L. SARU 7.5 8.7 8.1 24.3

28   Wilson, Kaley L. FEATHR 6.9 10.4 8.0 25.3

28   Reeves, Rozlyn S. SWTXJC 8.1 8.9 8.3 25.3

30   Wright, Sarah J. MTSU 9.8 7.3 8.3 25.4

31   Reiser, Lauren M. MTSU 9.0 9.3 7.2 25.5

32   Marshall, Justinn E. UMTW 7.4 8.9 9.8 26.1

33   Assini, Arianna S. COCHSE NS 6.6 6.4 13.0

34   Hansen, Lauren L. MCNSU 7.1 NS 6.8 13.9

35   Freed, Shelby L. IDSU 6.3 8.4 NS 14.7

36   Bidwell, Bailey L. FEATHR 8.4 6.6 NS 15.0

36   Staudenmeyer, Danielle M. MTSU 7.3 7.7 NS 15.0

38   Wood, Jessica J. SLROSS 8.3 7.4 NS 15.7

38   Scott, Shelby N. BLUE NS 8.0 7.7 15.7

40   Smith, Kesia L. TROY 7.6 8.8 NS 16.4

41   Kile, Karley L. NWOKSU 6.6 NS 10.1 16.7

42   Bartley, Angela D. SWOKSU 9.1 8.2 NS 17.3

43   Hailey, Kellie J. SARU 7.6 NS 10.0 17.6

44   Collins, Baili D. TARLET 6.6 NS NS 6.6

Saddle Bronc

Place   Name Team Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Bradshaw, CoBurn T. Yes 78 74.5 78 230.5

2   Thurston, Zeke E. Yes 81 71.5 77 229.5

3   Kingery, Dalton R. Yes 72 75 75.5 222.5

4   Hatcher, Cole A. Yes 74 70.5 69.5 214

5   Schuelke, Taygen K. Yes 77.5 75.5 60.5 213.5

6   Kogianes, Charlie P. Yes 73 74.5 64 211.5

6   Harper, Joe L. Yes 73.5 73 65 211.5

6   Hunnicutt, Slatyr K. Yes 72.5 71.5 67.5 211.5

9   Nelson, Travis N. Yes 74 66.5 69.5 210

10   Stratton, Nat Yes 71 70.5 66.5 208

11   Dinwoodie, Brady E. Yes 64.5 67.5 75.5 207.5

12   Antonick, Treyson C. Yes 70.5 60 70 200.5

13   Totten, Austin C. Yes 54 60.5 55.5 170

14   McLain, Telden J. Yes 79.5 75 NS 154.5

15   Harper, Sam T. Yes NS 73 77.5 150.5

16   Blackwell, Jade E. Yes 77 70 NS 147

17   Adem, Uhuru A. Yes NS 68 73 141

18   Henson, Dylan M. Yes NS 76 64.5 140.5

19   Jim, Dalton R. Yes NS 71 68.5 139.5

20   Hollenback, Tanner J. Yes NS 66.5 69.5 136

21   Aldridge, Garet Yes 62 NS 70 132

22   Davis, Dalton M. Yes NS 75 56.5 131.5

23   Hatfield, Cole W. Yes 65 65.5 NS 130.5

24   Kammerer, Wyatt T. Yes NS 61 66 127

25   Goertzen, Cody R. Yes 56.5 67.5 NS 124

26   Jackson, Dustin C. Yes NS 58.5 51.5 110

27   Rixen, Dalton J. Yes NS 79.5 NS 79.5

28   Warren, Ricky L. Yes NS 78.5 NS 78.5

29   Baeza, Tyler H. Yes NS 73 NS 73

30   Etbauer, Shade L. Yes NS NS 70 70

31   Hamilton, Carson L. Yes 69.5 NS NS 69.5

32   Carter, Colton K. Yes 68 NS NS 68

33   Easterday, Dustin A. Yes NS 62.5 NS 62.5

34   Hapney, Kyle R. Yes NS NS 61.5 61.5

35   Corbett, Clayton L. Yes NS NS NS 0

35   Green, Kendall C. Yes NS NS NS 0

35   Kipp, Tyke Yes NS NS NS 0

35   Miller, Cody R. Yes NS NS NS 0

35   Phillips, Andrew B. Yes NS DR DR 0

Steer Wrestling

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Brunner, Tanner L. KSSU 5.4 4.7 4.1 14.2

2   Goodman, Cade A. WHARTN 5.5 5.9 5 16.4

3   Kipp, Tyke NMSU 5.3 5.8 5.6 16.7

4   Wingard, Dalyn C. NWC 5.8 5.3 6 17.1

5   Culling, Stephen J. NWOKSU 5.2 4.9 7.2 17.3

6   Lummus, Will F. UTNM 5.9 7.3 4.8 18

7   Lahaye, Kody W. UMTW 6.8 4.5 7.6 18.9

8   New, Jarret M. TXAMU 7.3 4.9 6.8 19

9   Morman, Cameron J. DICKSN 5.4 5.6 8.6 19.6

10   Austin, Jace M. UVU 6.1 7.4 8.7 22.2

11   Krassin, Riley F. CASPER 4.5 9.3 8.5 22.3

12   Cartwright, Kane L. UMTW 9.3 6.7 7.9 23.9

13   Struxness, JD O. MVC 6.2 14.8 4.3 25.3

14   McCleary, Cody J. WWCC 5.3 6.3 14.2 25.8

15   Woods, Austin T. CAZC 14.7 8.1 7.1 29.9

16   Mooney, Colton G. WEBER 4.7 18.6 9.6 32.9

17   Whitcher, Justus C. TRINTY 17.7 9.3 7.5 34.5

18   Etbauer, Shade L. PANHDL 8.2 19.1 24.5 51.8

19   Carmon, KJ PANOLA 30.6 21.6 6.8 59

20   Mackenzie, Brandon P. FEATHR NS 4.7 4.5 9.2

21   Bond, Tylor D. NEJC 4.8 4.7 NS 9.5

22   Kesl, Ryan C. CSID 5.8 5.3 NS 11.1

22   Filippini, Hank S. ODESSA 5.4 NS 5.7 11.1

24   O'Day, Kelly P. CAPSLO 5.5 5.7 NS 11.2

25   Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 6.7 6.3 NS 13

26   Johnston, Calder G. SDSU 8.4 4.8 NS 13.2

27   Little, Caleb T. MURRAY 6.3 NS 7.7 14

27   Entze, Evan A. DICKSN 7.4 6.6 NS 14

29   Hipke, Russell W. CHADRN NS 5 9.9 14.9

30   Cannon, Garrison D. DIXIE NS 7 8.1 15.1

31   Melvin, Jace W. TARLET 15.9 4.1 NS 20

32   Capurro, Colt C. NMSU 6.6 14.2 NS 20.8

33   Parke, Jared J. BLUE 9.5 NS 13.4 22.9

34   Frost, Joe F. PANHDL NS 21.2 6.8 28

35   Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 12 22.1 NS 34.1

36   Hansen, Clayton J. BLUE NS NS 4.5 4.5

37   Dibbern, Bryce C. UNE NS NS 4.9 4.9

38   Wilson, Lane M. CAZC NS NS 5.1 5.1

39   Kamm, Koty R. WWCC NS 6 NS 6

40   Olson, Sam BLKHIL NS NS 6.3 6.3

41   Nelsen, Fenton R. MVC NS 6.8 NS 6.8

42   Thyberg, Evan R. MTI NS NS 8.7 8.7

43   Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 11.5 NS NS 11.5

44   Barry, Ky J. CAZC NS NS 12.9 12.9

Team Roping

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Adams, Brody CONWCC 6.5 6.4 6.7 19.6

1   Crozier, Clay W. CONWCC 6.5 6.4 6.7 19.6

2   Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 4.8 9.3 6.2 20.3

2   Medlin, Logan J. ENMU 4.8 9.3 6.2 20.3

3   Hendrick, Cash L. SAMSU 7.9 6.6 8.1 22.6

3   Hendrick, Corey S. SAMSU 7.9 6.6 8.1 22.6

4   Hansen, Chase M. BLUE 5.8 11.9 6.3 24

4   Hansen, Clayton J. BLUE 5.8 11.9 6.3 24

5   Bird, Shawn M. NWC 6.6 6.4 11.1 24.1

5   Schweigert, Zach T. NWC 6.6 6.4 11.1 24.1

6   Braden, Brody J. COSSAT 11.3 5.6 7.4 24.3

6   Caudle, Tanner P. COSSAT 11.3 5.6 7.4 24.3

7   Kohleffel, Cody A. WHARTN 5.8 14.7 5.9 26.4

7   Torres, Jonathan J. MCNSU 5.8 14.7 5.9 26.4

8   Fisher, Alton C. EMSCC 10.1 5.1 11.4 26.6

8   Pruitt, Justin L. EMSCC 10.1 5.1 11.4 26.6

9   Andersen, Seth A. GILLET 7 6.2 14 27.2

9   Ellerman, Brit J. UWY 7 6.2 14 27.2

10   Baeza, Daniel M. MESACC 13.1 8.2 7.4 28.7

10   VanSoelen, Rusty H. NMSU 13.1 8.2 7.4 28.7

10   Driggers, Seth A. SARU 7.9 12.2 8.6 28.7

10   Kennemer, Kelsey B. TROY 7.9 12.2 8.6 28.7

12   Berryhill, Thompson L. OKSU 5.3 15.7 11.3 32.3

12   Reeves, Lane M. COFFEY 5.3 15.7 11.3 32.3

13   Cosper, Dylan R. HILL 7.8 9.9 16.4 34.1

13   Cox, Blane A. HILL 7.8 9.9 16.4 34.1

14   Eddy, Reno W. NMSU 8.3 22 6.5 36.8

14   Mirabal, Cody J. NMSU 8.3 22 6.5 36.8

15   Hirdes, Case R. LASSEN 6.1 5.2 NS 11.3

15   McCauley, Tyler J. LASSEN 6.1 5.2 NS 11.3

16   Kreutzer, Kyon L. NEJC 7.6 NS 5.9 13.5

16   Van Aken, Clayton E. UWY 7.6 NS 5.9 13.5

17   Harmon, Braden K. WOKSC NS 8.7 5.2 13.9

17   Munsell, Hunter C. WOKSC NS 8.7 5.2 13.9

18   Adcock, Clark L. UTNM 8.2 6.3 NS 14.5

18   Alley, John L. UTNM 8.2 6.3 NS 14.5

19   Haller, TyDaniel T. SARU 6.3 11.7 NS 18

19   Runyon, Ben A. MVC 6.3 11.7 NS 18

20   Chaput, Michael R. SDSU 11.5 NS 6.7 18.2

20   Cover, Matt J. UNE 11.5 NS 6.7 18.2

21   Barstow, Austin J. MTSU 8.2 NS 10.8 19

21   Tredway, Kaleb G. MTSU 8.2 NS 10.8 19

22   Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 12.7 8.5 NS 21.2

22   Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 12.7 8.5 NS 21.2

23   Clarke, Ty T. BLKHIL NS 15.2 12 27.2

23   Curr, Rowdy D. BLKHIL NS 15.2 12 27.2

24   Krantz, Ty D. BLKHIL 8.1 21.9 NS 30

24   Richter, Trey J. SDSU 8.1 21.9 NS 30

25   Buckner, McKennan D. ORSU 25.1 6.4 NS 31.5

25   Parke, Jared J. BLUE 25.1 6.4 NS 31.5

26   Scantling, Donny J. GILLET NS NS 5 5

26   Yates, Trey D. EWYC NS NS 5 5

27   Fat, Jeremiah K. CONWCC 7.3 NS NS 7.3

27   Richins, Braiden S. UTSU 7.3 NS NS 7.3

28   Bloom, Wyatt D. MTSU 8.1 NS NS 8.1

28   Redmond, Colton L. NWC 8.1 NS NS 8.1

29   Kocurek, Heath WHARTN 12.5 NS NS 12.5

29   Santikos, Austin J. TXAMU 12.5 NS NS 12.5

30   Gunter, Dallen V. IDSU 13 NS NS 13

30   Gunter, Megan E. IDSU 13 NS NS 13

31   O'Keeffe, Levi T. EWYC 13.2 NS NS 13.2

31   Weinreis, Derek L. EWYC 13.2 NS NS 13.2

32   Barrington, Ryne L. WEBER 13.8 NS NS 13.8

32   Christensen, Taylor J. WEBER 13.8 NS NS 13.8

32   Warner, Parker R. NWOKSU NS 13.8 NS 13.8

32   Weeder, Shelbie R. PANHDL NS 13.8 NS 13.8

34   Kananen, Chaz W. MESACC NS NS 14.5 14.5

34   McVay, Morgan L. MESACC NS NS 14.5 14.5

35   Merritt, Kade D. UWY NS NS 16 16

35   Schmidt, Jade D. GILLET NS NS 16 16

36   Gulde, Brady J. NWC NS 17 NS 17

36   Warren, Ricky L. NWC NS 17 NS 17

37   Frazier, Carley L. WWCC 17.2 NS NS 17.2

37   Thompson, Austin W. BLUE 17.2 NS NS 17.2

38   Hilzendeger, Cody R. DICKSN NS NS 17.3 17.3

38   Jorgenson, Samantha J. BLKHIL NS NS 17.3 17.3

39   Nyman, Nic B. WWCC NS 19.8 NS 19.8

39   Opie, Ryan D. ORSU NS 19.8 NS 19.8

40   Jacquez, Ezzio ODESSA NS NS 19.9 19.9

40   Screws, Lucas G. FPC NS NS 19.9 19.9

41   Boekhaus, Chase W. NWOKSU NS NS NS 0

41   Carroll, Shay D. TARLET NS NS NS 0

41   Cash, CJ FEATHR NS NS NS 0

41   Crum, Quincy R. FEATHR NS NS NS 0

41   Fox, Ethan D. SEOKSU NS NS NS 0

41   Gaona, Steven O. CAZC NS NS NS 0

41   Greener, Blaine A. WHARTN NS NS NS 0

41   Hinman, David R. NEJC NS NS NS 0

41   Macy, Aaron K. WEATHR NS NS NS 0

41   Moore, Hayden MESACC NS NS NS 0

41   Nelson, Colton J. SWTXJC NS NS NS 0

41   Schaack, Treg A. NEJC NS NS NS 0

41   Tew, Casey T. WEATHR NS NS NS 0

41   Tomaski, Austin A. TARLET NS NS NS 0

41   Troyer, Wesley B. SWTXJC NS NS NS 0

41   Ugalde, Victor R. NMSU NS NS NS 0

41   Wheeler, Cole WEATHR NS NS NS 0

41   Williams, Landon H. WEATHR NS NS NS 0

41   Wingo, Will K. SAMSU NS NS NS 0

41   Woods, Austin T. CAZC NS NS NS 0

Tie-Down Roping

Place   Name School Go 1 Go 2 Go 3 Avg

1   Yates, Marty H. HILL 10.1 8.0 9.1 27.2

2   Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 9.1 9.4 10.1 28.6

2   Young, Trey D. NWOKSU 10.0 9.1 9.5 28.6

4   Adcock, Clark L. UTNM 8.3 8.8 11.6 28.7

5   Dickens, Kyle W. COSU 8.9 10.0 10.1 29.0

6   Lummus, Will F. UTNM 10.0 9.8 9.5 29.3

7   DeForest, Chant J. LASSEN 11.2 8.6 10.1 29.9

8   Perry, Michael S. HOWARD 11.4 10.3 8.5 30.2

9   Mosley, Curt SARU 10.3 9.0 11.8 31.1

10   Cox, Blane A. HILL 9.7 11.2 10.5 31.4

11   Adams, Brody CONWCC 11.4 11.4 9.4 32.2

12   Morman, Cameron J. DICKSN 10.2 11.2 11.0 32.4

13   Hale, Garrett R. TXTUL 10.2 12.7 10.0 32.9

14   Harkey, Logan D. WTXAMU 13.7 10.8 8.6 33.1

15   Farquer, Colton R. CAPSLO 12.7 10.9 9.6 33.2

16   Hansen, Chase M. BLUE 9.9 13.8 10.1 33.8

17   Williams, Landon H. WEATHR 10.8 9.8 13.7 34.3

18   Bullock, Caleb G. PANHDL 14.5 8.5 12.3 35.3

19   Kemp, Dallin K. UVU 15.1 10.4 12.7 38.2

20   Barstow, Austin J. MTSU 23.7 8.7 9.2 41.6

21   Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 9.3 10.1 NS 19.4

22   Collmorgen, Clayton R. ANGEL 12.2 8.8 NS 21.0

23   Mirabal, Cody J. NMSU 11.3 NS 10.4 21.7

24   Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 10.9 11.3 NS 22.2

25   Wickum, Dillon W. DICKSN 11.1 NS 11.9 23.0

26   Bruley, Newt A. SDSU 13.5 NS 11.9 25.4

27   Hansen, Clayton J. BLUE 9.5 16.4 NS 25.9

28   Lahaye, Kody W. UMTW 11.1 NS 15.2 26.3

29   Parke, Jared J. BLUE NS 19.0 8.6 27.6

30   Hinman, David R. NEJC NS 18.7 10.7 29.4

31   Pettigrew, Kit MESACC NS 8.0 23.7 31.7

32   Murphy, Logan W. CASPER 12.0 NS 20.8 32.8

33   Bronson, Slade T. GATEFL 14.4 20.8 NS 35.2

34   Madsen, Luke A. WOKSC NS 25.3 25.5 50.8

35   Hay, Kyle D. SWOKSU NS NS 8.2 8.2

36   Ilse, Russell J. TARLET NS 8.7 NS 8.7

37   Forsberg, Tyler C. FRESNO 9.1 NS NS 9.1

38   Robinson, Cole T. CAZC 9.9 NS NS 9.9

39   Marez, Pacen B. NMSU 10.2 NS NS 10.2

40   Medearis, Jesse C. UMTW NS 10.4 NS 10.4

41   Van Aken, Clayton E. UWY NS 11.5 NS 11.5

42   Nyman, Nic B. WWCC 13.8 NS NS 13.8

43   Hilzendeger, Cody R. DICKSN NS 19.2 NS 19.2

44   Mooney, Colton G. WEBER NS 19.9 NS 19.9

45   Schuldt, Tannor D. IACCC NS NS NS 0.0

45   Pitchford, Brady J. IDSU NS TO DR 0.0

Men's All-Around

Rank Name School Name Points

1.   Schuelke, Taygen K. Sheridan College 210

2.   Hansen, Clayton J. Blue Mountain Community College 170

3.   Brown, Billy Bob Tarleton State University 160

4.   Adcock, Clark L. University of Tennessee-Martin 135

5.   Hansen, Chase M. Blue Mountain Community College 90

6.   Parke, Jared J. Blue Mountain Community College 75

7.   Adams, Brody Colorado Northwestern Com Coll 65

8.   Lummus, Will F. University of Tennessee-Martin 45

Women's All-Around

Rank Name School Name Points

1.   Fuller, Macy M. Central Arizona College 267.5

2.   Walker, Jacalyn M. Utah Valley University 150

3.   Spitz, Shay L. South Plains College 130

4.   Miller, Emily R. Southwestern Oklahoma State University 90

5.   Diez, Georgia R. Cochise College 75

6.   Weger, Keely J. Eastern New Mexico University 40

7.   Moyer, Kaylee M. Southwestern Oklahoma State University 40

Men's Team Standings

Rank School Name Points

1.   University of Tennessee-Martin 455

2.   Tarleton State University 410

3.   Blue Mountain Community College 370

4.   Panhandle State University 370

5.   Feather River College 355

6.   Sheridan College 350

7.   Odessa College 310

8.   Southwestern Oklahoma State University 300

9.   Lassen College 270

10.   Montana State University 240

11.   Gillette College 220

12.   Missouri Valley College 215

13.   Northeastern Junior Coll 165

14.   East Mississippi Community College 160

15.   Hill College 160

16.   Casper College 155

17.   Western Texas College 145

18.   Kansas State University 140

19.   Western Oklahoma State College 140

20.   Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo 135

21.   McNeese State University 135

22.   Northwest College 130

23.   University of Wyoming 130

24.   Wharton Cnty Junior Coll 130

25.   Cossatot Community College 120

26.   Eastern New Mexico University 120

27.   Colorado Northwestern Com Coll 110

28.   Sam Houston State University 95

29.   College of Southern Idaho 90

30.   Dickinson State University 90

31.   California State University-Fresno 85

32.   Eastern Wyoming College 80

33.   Weatherford College 80

34.   Mesalands Community College 75

35.   New Mexico State University 75

36.   Coffeyville Community College 70

37.   Colorado State University 70

38.   Howard County Junior College 70

39.   Northwestern Oklahoma State University 70

40.   Oklahoma State University 70

41.   Weber State University 70

42.   West Texas A&M Univ 55

43.   New Mexico Highlands University 45

44.   New Mexico Junior College 40

45.   Troy University 40

46.   South Dakota St Univ 35

47.   University of Nebraska-Lincoln 35

48.   Walla Walla Community College 35

49.   Southern Arkansas University 30

50.   Central Arizona College 15

51.   Texas A&M University 15

52.   Iowa Central Comm Coll 10

53.   Texas Tech University-Lubbock 10

54.   Cochise College 5

Women's Team Standings

Rank School Name Points

1.   Central Arizona College 347.5

2.   Chadron State College 300

3.   Eastern New Mexico University 255

4.   Cochise College 213.3

5.   Idaho State University 200

6.   Gillette College 185

7.   Blue Mountain Community College 165

8.   Southern Arkansas University 150

9.   Utah Valley University 150

10.   Montana State University 130

11.   South Plains College 130

12.   Southwestern Oklahoma State University 130

13.   Northwestern Oklahoma State University 117.5

14.   McNeese State University 115

15.   New Mexico Highlands University 100

16.   Tarleton State University 90

17.   Eastern Washington University 80

18.   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 80

19.   Casper College 45

20.   West Hills College 45

21.   Miles Community College 40

22.   Southwest Texas Junior College 30

23.   Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo 22.5

24.   Central Wyoming College 20

25.   South Dakota St Univ 20

26.   Troy University 20

27.   Texas A&M University 20

28.   University of Nebraska-Lincoln 20

29.   Sam Houston State University 10

30.   Feather River College 3.3

31.   Missouri Valley College 2.5

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News