{{featured_button_text}}
CNFR: Wednesday

Bull rider Nathan Hatchel from Southwestern Oklahoma State tries to ride Albert in Wednesday's performance of the College National Finals Rodeo at the Casper Events Center.

Third go-round

Through Wednesday

Bareback bronc riding: Chance Ames, Sheridan College, 81.5 points; Chance Merrill, Coffeyville CC, 80.0; Leighton Berry, Weatherford College, 75.5; Cole Reiner, Casper College, 75.0; Klancy Krenka, College of Southern Idaho, and Tyler Johnson, Panola College, 74.0; Shawn Perkins, Montana State, 73.0; Briar Dittmer, Missouri Valley College, 72.5.

Saddle bronc riding: Lathan Lyons, McNeese State, and Jack Bentz, Treasure Valley CC, 74.0 points; Dawson Dahm, Panhandle State, and Lane Schuelke, Casper College, 73.5; Chance Masters, Fort Scott CC, 72.0; Quintin McWhorter, Cal Poly-SLO, 71.0; Carter Elshere, Gillette College, 70.0; Clancy Glenn, Northwest College, 66.5.

Bull riding: Daylon Swesringen, Panola College, 79.0 points; Nate Hoey, Lamar CC, 78.5; Ross Freeman, Panola College, 76.5; Nick Pelke, Iowa CC, 73.0

Steer wrestling: Kolby Bravos, Feather River College, 4.5 seconds; Marshall Still, Mid-Plains CC, 4.6; Gabe Soileau, McNeese State, 4.9; JD Draper, Mid-Plains CC, 5.2; Rooster Yazzie, West Texas College; Mitchell Hutto, Texas A&M; Bryce Harrison, Blue Mountain CC, 5.7.

Tie-down roping: Kolton Mazoch, Wharton County JC, 8.5; Haven Meged, Tarleton State, 8.8; Colton Campbell, Fresno State, 9.2; Judd Grover, Iowa Central CC, 9.3; Trey Rencanzone, Central Washington, 10.1; Ty Harris, Texas A&M-Commerce, 11.0; Chasen Thrasher, Tennessee-Martin, and Colton Kofoed, Western Oklahoma State College, 11.2.

Team roping: Wyatt Muggli, Texas A&M-Commerce/McCoy Profili, Hill College, 4.4 seconds; Colton Campbell, Fresno State/Brushton Minton, West Hills College, 5.0; Kasen McCall, Stephen F. Austin/Clayton Lowry, Panola College, 5.1; Jhett Trenary, Tarleton State/Dylan Jones, Clarendon College, 6.0; Dawson Lackey/Owen Perkins, Central Arizona College, 6.6; Chase Onaka/Sterling Humphry, Cal Poly-SLO, 7.1; John Opela/Doug Finney, University of Nebraska, 11.3; Cord Kohleffel/Kaine Warnken, Texas A&M, 12.4.

Barrel racing: Ashtyn Carlson, College of Southern Idaho, 14.38 seconds; Maddy Dickens, Tarleton State, 14.39; Carlee Johnston, Black Hills State, 14.42; Kelsey Lensegrav, University of Wyoming, 14.45; Julia Starzinski, Cal Poly-SLO, 14.47; Karson Bradley, Central Wyoming College, and Madison Rau, South Dakota State, 14.50; Amy Bowditch, New Mexico State, 14.53.

Breakaway roping: Mia Manzanares, McNeese State, 2.2 seconds; Abbie Shofner, New Mexico State, 2.5; Taylor Munsell, Northwestern Oklahoma State, 3.0; Jacey Thompson, Eastern Wyoming College, 3.2; Shelby Boisjoli, Ranger College, and Madison Steele, Three Rivers College, 3.3; Jacy Leach, Walla Walla CC, 3.4; Bryana Lehrmann, Texas A&M, and Janey Reeves, University of Idaho, 3.5.

Goat tying: Erryn Hodson, Weber State, 5.8 seconds; Kati Murphy, McNeese State, 6.1; Ashleigh Young, McNeese State, 5.2; Lauren Bane, Sam Houston State, 6.3; Emilee Pauley, Black Hills State, and Emma Hodson, Weber State, 6.4; Karissa Rayhill, Eastern Wyoming College, 6.5; Kenna McNeill, Oklahoma State, and Elle Eagles, South Plains College, 6.7.

Average

Through Wednesday

Bareback bronc riding: Chance Ames, 235.5 points; Chance Merrill, 231.0; Tyler Johnson, 227.5; Leighton Berry, 225.4; Cole Reiner, 222.5; Klancy Krenka, 216.0; Waylon Bourgeois, McNeese State, 212.5; Mitchell Parham, Fresno State, 198.0; Clay Jorgenson, Dickinson State, 189.5; (on two) Jesse Pope, Missouri College, 153.5; Shawn Perkins, 150.5; Dylan Riggins, New Mexico State, and Tyler Berghuis, Tarleton State,149.0.

Saddle bronc riding: Carter Elshere, 219.5 points; Jack Bentz, 216.5; Dawson Dahm, 215.5; Cooper Thatcher, Panhandle State, 213.0; Lane Schuelke, 211.0; Chance Masters, Fort Scott CC, 201.5; (on two) Riggin Smith, Clarendon College, 155.0; Tegan Smith, Clarendon College, 149.5; Logan Cook, Panola College, 147.0; Parker Fleet, Hill College, 145.5; Cameron Messier, Feather River College, 145.0; Tanner Hayes, Panhandle State, 142.5.

Bull riding: (on two) Daylon Swearingen, 161.0 points; Caleb McMillan, Northwest College, 156.5; Dalton Kasel, Howard County JC, 153.0; Nick Pelke, 149.5; Coby Johnson, Sheridan College, 148,5; Jake Peterson, Chico College, 140.0; Nathan Hatchel, Southwestern Oklahoma State, 137.5; (on one) Colten Fritzlan, West Texas JC, 82.0; Nate Hoey, 78.5; Ross Freeman, 76.5; Beau Southern, Colorado Northwestern CC, 74.5; Miles Englebert, Chadron State College, 72.5.

Steer wrestling: JD Draper, 15.0 seconds; Gabe Soileau, 15.4; Ty Everson, University of Wyoming, 15.5; Rooster Yazzie, 18.2; Kalane Anders, Chadron State College, 18.5; Marshall Still, 21.7; Cooper Bradshaw, Central Arizona College, 26.7; Hazen Smith, College of Southern Idaho, 32.5; Brayden Sorenson, Walla Walla CC, 33.0; Wyatt Kent, Central Arizona College, 35.0; (on two) Bridger Anderson, Northwest Oklahoma State, 7.7; Nathan Weyrich, Central Wyoming College; and Tyler West, Southwest Texas JC, 8.4.

Tie-down roping: Haven Meged, 26.4 seconds; Ty Harris, 28.9; Colton Campbell, 28.9; Kolton Mazoch, 31.4; Cody Burnside, Central Arizona College, 32.7; Chasen Thrasher, 33.8; Shane Knerr, Texas Tech, 39.2; Chadron Coffield, Eastern Wyoming College, 48.6; Monty James, Central Arizona College, 51.6; (on two) Wyatt Williams, Tarleton State, 18.8; Colton Kofoed, 20.5.

Team roping: Jhett Trenary.Dylan Jones, 22.9 seconds; Chase Onaka/Sterling Humphry, 24.2; Kaine Warnken/Cord Kohleffel, 26.1; (on two) Cyle Denison/Ross Ashford, Hill College, 10.7; Kasen McCall, Stephen F. Austin/Clayton Lowry, Panola College, 12.0; Braden Pirrung, Eastern Wyoming College/Jerren Johnson, Casper College, 13.2; Kolton White/Dalton Titsworth, Southeastern Oklahoma State, 13.3; Cody Stewart, Feather River College/Cobie Dodds, West Hills College, 17.0; Junior Zambrano, Central Arizona College/Wyatt Hershberger, Cochise College, 17.9; Slayton Taylor/Whitney DeSalvo, Arkansas-Monticello, 18.7; Matthew Williams/Jack Graham, Montana State; and Cutter Machado/Chance Machado, Cuesta College, 20.8.

Barrel racing: Ashtyn Carlson, 43.00 seconds; Rachael Calvo, University of Wyoming, 43.30; Maddy Dickens, 43.49; Julia Starzinski, 43.55; Madison Rau, 43.69; Bristan Kennedy, Weatherford College, 43.80; Kelsey Lensegrav, 43.93; Taylor Rivera, UNLV, 43.98; Karson Bradley, 44.12; Kenna McNeill, Oklahoma State, 44.16; Carlee Johnston, 44.28; Amy Bowditch, 44.32.

Breakaway roping: Taylor Munsell, 7.4 seconds; Shelby Boisjoli, and Bryana Lehrmann, 9.1; Janey Reeves, 10.2; Jacey Thompson, 18.0; (on two) Whitney DeSalvo, Arkansas-Monticello, 4.5; Quincy Segelke, Chadron State College, 4.7; Lauryn Hoagland, North Central Texas College, 5.0; Kaitlyn Harwell, 5.1; Rayna Longeway, University of Idaho, 5.4; Rickie Engesser, Tarleton State, 5.9; Hope Luttrell, Cochise College, 6.0.

Goat tying: Emma Hodson, 18.9 seconds; Lauren Bane, 19.3; Erryn Hodson, 19.4; Teisha Coffield, University of Wyoming, and Jacey Thompson, Eastern Wyoming College, 20.0; Karissa Rayhill, 20.1; Kenna McNeill, 20.2; Kaylee Smith, Panhandle State, 21.0; Mary Risse, Tarleton State, 21.1; Tori Jacobs, South Dakota State, 21.4; Cassidy Barnes, Cal Poly-SLO, 21.6; Tommi Swannack, Walla Walla CC, 21.9.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments